2015 NHSFR Final Individual Top 20 Rodeo Results

Views

NHSFR 2015

Final Top 20 Rodeo Standings

(Wyo riders bold)

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Saturday July 19th, 2015

 Queens Contest

1. Chloe’ Costello, Kaufman, Texas, 680.5

2. Riley Smith, Rapid City, S.D., 636.5

3. Baylee LaFleur, Plain City, Utah, 635.5

4. Alli McKibbin, Tucson, Ariz., 633.75

5. Allesha Arehart, Lewiston, Utah, 609.75

6. Maggie Richardson, Bogata, Texas, 594.25

7. Isabelle Ritz, Comstock, Neb., 593.5

8. Summer Weldon, Martin, Tenn., 590

9. Taylor Harty-Moffatt, Radium Springs, N.M., 577.25

10. Lexi Hicks, Mortlach, Saskatchewan, Can., 566

11. Kenzie Jones, Rolla, Kan., 565.5

12. Rylee Dressler, Dodgeville, Wisc., 564.75

13. Kayla Boelsterli, Arvada, Colo., 561.5

14. Kristine Stewart, Yorkville, Ill., 553.25

15. Cadlyn Smith, Sayre, Okla., 552.75

16. Shelby Wright, Greenfield, Ind., 551

17. Mollee Gray, Liberty Lake, Wash., 549

18. Ashley Hawkins, Silver Creek, Ga., 547.5

19. Gracie Pachie, Middletown, Calif., 543.25

20. Lizzy Sexton, Wilsonville, Ala., 538.5

 

Bareback Riding

T1. Brian Brown, La Barge, Wyo., 215

T1. Rio Lee, Benson, Ariz., 215

3. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 213

4. Zachary Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 205

5. Tim Murphy, Simpsonville, S.C., 203

6. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 201

6. Dustin Shaver, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 201

8. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 198

9. Rylie Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 190

10. Dylan Riggins, Kadoka, S.D., 185

11. Paden Hurst, Navasota, Texas, 183

12. Zach Hanko, Oakdale, Calif., 173

13. Chance Ames, Big Piney, Wyo., 146

14. Lane McGehee, Victoria, Texas, 139

15. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 136

16. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 135

16. Hunter Green, Bastrop, La., 135

18. Wyatt Ortega, Groveland, Fla., 124

19. Morgan Thompson, Braxton, Miss., 121

20. Klancy Krenka, Harlowton, Mt., 118

 

Breakaway Roping

1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 7.87

2. Bracie Beene, Solgohachia, Ark., 8.65

3. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 9.16

4. Josey Shannon, Ellensburg, Wash., 9.61

5. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 9.72

6. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 9.83

7. Abbie Ferguson, Tenino, Wash., 10.51

8. Cassidy Clark, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 10.95

9. Karlie Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 11.43

10. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 20.26

11. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 21.05

12. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., 5.72

13. Julia Johnson, Adairsville, Ga., 6.13

14. Katy Armstrong, Mason, Texas, 6.27

15. Kassie Cattoor, St George, Utah, 6.36

16. Brittney Stein, Cassville, Wisc., 6.42

17. Carrie Hill, Eskridge, Kan., 6.67

18. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 6.88

19. Taylor Lagasse, Concordia, Kan., 6.95

20. Fallon Watson, Wisner, La., 7.04

 

Goat Tying

1. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 21.34

2. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 22.45

3. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 23.06

4. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 23.69

5. Tommi Swannack, Sprague, Wash., 24.04

6. Mary Risse, Martin, S.D., 24.19

7. Kayli Meaux, Lake Arthur, La., 24.42

8. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 24.73

9. Jacie Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 24.82

10. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 25.19

11. Tayle Brink, Newell, S.D., 25.36

12. Sage Keener, McEwen, Tenn., 25.59

13. Simone Park, Creston, British Columbia, Can., 25.7

14. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 25.95

15. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 26.16

16. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 28.6

17. Winter Williams, Copan, Okla., 29.52

18. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 15.97

19. Jacey Hupp, Huron, S.D., 16.19

20. Jacey Thompson, Lusk, Wyo., 16.22

 

Tie-Down  Roping

1. Colton Kofoed, Bear River, Wyo., 26.81

2. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 28.37

3. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 29.87

4. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 32.58

5. Jordan Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 33.72

6. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 33.74

7. Payden Dawson, Maryville, Mo., 35.47

8. Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mt., 36.35

9. J.T. Payne, Fairland, Okla., 36.52

10. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 36.71

11. Monty James, Payson, Ariz., 39.72

12. Koby Ziemmer, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 43.91

13. Ryley Fontenot, Pine Prairie, La., 19.54

14. A.C. Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 20.3

15. Shane Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 23.04

16. Coltin Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 24.1

17. Zach Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 24.42

18. Jobe Johns, Lake Placid, Fla., 24.64

19. Pat Carlton, Wauchula, Fla., 24.71

20. Trevor Howton, Princeton, Ky., 24.8

 

Saddle Bronc

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 232

2. Dylan Schofield, Philip, S.D., 205

3. Brody Yeary, Brock, Texas, 197

3. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 197

5. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 195

6. Briggs Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 193

7. Tristan Braden, Clermont, , 191

8. Ross Griffin, Tularosa, N.M., 190

9. Shaun Mentaberry, Winnemucca, Nev., 147

10. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 135

11. Blaise Freeman, Snyder, Texas, 145

12. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 144

13. Mathew Ellender, Sulphur, La., 131

14. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 128

15. Garrett Uptain, Hayden, Colo., 111

16. Wrye Williams, Broadus, Mt., 89

17. Jake Kesl, Tendoy, Idaho, 86

18. Brady Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 85

19. Will Centoni, Hollister, Calif., 75

20. Cody Ruby, Grantsville, Utah, 73

 

Steer Wrestling

1. Gabe Soileau, Bunkie, La., 21.03

2. Jacob Bairos, Modesto, Calif., 21.8

3. Ethan Price, Leedey, Okla., 26.48

4. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 27.82

5. Kyle Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 34.28

6. Sawyer Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 38.31

7. Ryley Gibb, Charters Towers, 39.46

8. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 41.36

9. Connor Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 43.67

10. Logan Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 48.99

11. Bubba Boots, St. Anthony, Idaho, 50.56

12. Brandon McBride, Poplarville, Miss., 12.4

13. Austin Anderson, Billings, Mt., 15.13

14. Brushton Minton, Witter Springs, Calif., 15.37

15. Riley Wakefield, O’Neill, Neb., 15.63

16. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 16.26

17. Daley Tilse, Mareeba, 20.74

18. Lane Berg, Chaffee, N.D., 25.12

19. Kanoa Awai-Dickson, Kula, Hawaii, 25.28 2

20. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 25.79

 

Pole Bending

1. Avery Weatherman, Balmorhea, Texas, 59.882

2. Kenzie Hull, New Oxford, Pa., 60.516

3. Sadie Fomby, Boswell, Okla., 60.605

4. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 60.616

5. Allison Burgau, Black River Falls, Wisc., 61.022

6. Keylie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 61.309

7. Abi Deveraux, Newcastle, Wyo., 61.364

8. Shayla Currin, Dayton, Wash., 61.432

9. Alyssa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 61.526

10. Kathryn Varian, Parkfield, Calif., 61.601

11. Jordan Williams, Norwood, Colo., 61.724

12. Shelby Spielman, Dalhart, Texas, 61.747

13. Bailey Gough, Gooding, Idaho, 61.784

14. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 61.83

15. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 61.876

16. Riley Schofield, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 62.123

17. Haydn Morsa, Grants Pass, Ore., 65.749

18. Kassidy Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 66.532

19. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 76.851

20. Betsi Bishop, Westby, Wisc., 41.576

 

Team Roping

1. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., Luke Taylor, Kinston, Ala., 21.21

2. Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 22.97

3. Hayden Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, Hadley Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, 24.04

4. Quentin Branden, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., Walker Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 24.69

5. Ethan Awa, Holualoa, Hawaii, Chase Onaka, Holualoa, Hawaii, 26.71

6. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 28.76

7. Seth Peterson, Minot, N.D., Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 36.32

8. Slade Townsend, Fredonia, Texas, McCray Profili, Anderson, Texas, 37.34

9. Caleb Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 37.35

10. Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas, Coleby Payne, Seagoville, Texas, 37.51

11. Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo., Jayden Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 37.85

12. Atlee Miller, Maquoketa, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 41.23

13. Kaden Lappe, Dell, Mt., Coby King, Dillon, Mt., 47.35

14. Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, Mt., Will Powell, St. Ignatius, Mt., 13.33

15. Dalton Prevatt, Alva, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 17.44

16. Jacob Lopez, Tucson, Ariz., Austin Sanders, Tucson, Ariz., 19.04

17. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., Caleb Berquist, LaCrosse, Wash., 20.65

18. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 26.09

19. Tucker Whitten, Franklin, Ind., Trevor Colby, Seymour, Ind., 30.42

20. Travis Kent, Oakdale, Calif., Rylie Amarant, Atwater, Calif., 32.8

 

Barrel Racing

1. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 52.054

2. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 52.154

3. Kambria McDougal, Weatherford, Texas, 52.181

4. Mclayne Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 52.329

5. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 52.466

6. Sierra Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 52.492

7. Tara Hansen, Manhattan, Mt., 52.729

8. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 52.786

9. Sage O’Loughlin, Yamhill, Ore., 52.927

10. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 52.95

11. Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 52.959

12. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 53.089

13. Kassidy Williams, Pinedale, Wyo., 53.189

14. Maria Millard, White City, Ore., 53.264

15. Leandra Millard, Eagle Point, Ore., 53.386

16. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 57.703

17. Kayla Inderbieten, Bishop, Calif., 57.838

18. Lake Mehalic, Oro Valley, Ariz., 58.248

19. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 58.338

20. Ava Antolik, Georgetown, Texas, 58.55

 

Bull Riding

1. Wyatt Covington, Omak, Wash., 214

2. Ramon Curley, St. Michaels, Ariz., 207

3. Blake Bentley, Sandy Valley, Nev., 185

4. Keyshawn Whitehorse, The Woodlands, Texas, 160

5. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 157

6. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 152

7. River Stephenson, Blackfoot, Idaho, 151

8. Michael Shreeve, Salamonia, Ind., 137

9. Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas, 85

10. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 82

11. Dillon Micheel, Brewster, Neb., 77

T12. McCoy Moody, Delta, Utah, 76

T12. Judd Hebert, Egan, La., 76

14. Jake Drews, Paola, Kan., 75

T15. Dustin Martinez, Guymon, Okla., 74

T15. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 74

17. Lucas McKenzie, Blackwater, , 73

18. DT Hoffman, Cool Ridge, W.V., 72

18. Coy Thorson, Fergus Falls, Minn., 72

20. Blaise Milligan, Artesia, N.M., 71

20. Lucas Manning, Myakka City, Fla., 71

 

Boys Cutting  

1. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 439

2. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 436

3. Judd Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 435

4. Jaco Messenger, Woodward, Okla., 432.5

5. Justus Penrod, Santaquin, Utah, 431

5. Lefty Holman, Visalia, Calif., 431

7. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 430

8. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 428

9. John Penner, Claresholm, Alberta, Can., 427

10. Cole Harmon, Auburn, Ala., 424

11. Trevor Granlees, Lodi, Calif., 422

12. Gage Meik, Rigby, Idaho, 420

13. Hunter Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 419

13. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 419

15. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 416

15. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 416

17. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 359 1

8. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 343

19. Caleb Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 289

20. Justin Hollingworth, Valleyview, Alberta, Can., 284

 

Girls Cutting

1. Sidney Amos, Loma, Colo., 452

2. Kadee Belle Hall, Comanche, Okla., 442

3. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 441

4. Brailie Allred, Fountain Green, Utah, 439

T5. Madelynn Rucker, Cat Springs, Texas, 436

T5. Patricia Rincon, Honoka’a, Hawaii, 436

7. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 435

8. Kelly O’Neal, Choudrant, La., 433.5

9. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 432

10. Raelene Paradis, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 429

11. Liz Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 428

12. Rylee Whitman, Big Piney, Wyo., 427

13. Resa Stoltzfus, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 425

14. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 422

15. Olivia Thaggard, Meridian, Miss., 421

16. McKenna Hales, Morgan, Utah, 419

17. Sara Hubbard, Wilsonville, Ala., 418

T18. Kaelyn Marchand, Omak, Wash., 416

T18. Shalee King, Kaysville, Utah, 416

T18. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 416

 

Reined Cow Horse

1. Wyatt Fisher, Nipomo, Calif., 885

2. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 873

3. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 867

3. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 867

5. Addison Fjelstad, Scarville, Iowa, 865.5

6. Wyatt Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 861.5

7. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 856

8. Mike Kunzler, Park Valley, Utah, 855.5

9. Wesley Parker, Rexburg, Idaho, 854.5

10. Emily Gravlin, Creston, Iowa, 853

11. Dally Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 851.5

12. Daxon Buttars, Snowville, Utah, 847.5

13. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 844.5

14. Sam Oden, Prescott, Ariz., 841.5

15. Tucker Braa, Ellensburg, Wash., 839

15. Matt Schultz, Oconomowoc, Wisc., 839

17. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 837

18. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 836.5

19. Colleen Bridges, Kilgore, Texas, 835.5

20. Josie Ferrante, Somis, Calif., 816