Boy’s High School Basketball Friday Scores and Saturday Schedule

Views

Friday, December 18

Class 4A

#1 Cheyenne Central 52 Parker, CO Chaparral 39

#2 Gillette 80 Draper, UT Summit Academy 76

Advertisement - Story continues below...

#3 Cheyenne South 59 Montrose, CO 55

Billings, MT Skyview 49 #5 Kelly Walsh 38

Billings, MT Senior 62 Natrona 58

Billings, MT West 82 Sheridan 67

Class 3A

#1 Buffalo 50 Powell 46

Douglas Classic

#5 Douglas 62 Cody 52

Lander 87 Torrington 64

Lovell 73 #3 Wheatland 66 OT

Class 2A

Mitchell, NE 53 Southeast 27

Foothill Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River

#1 Wind River 79 Wright 41

Tongue River 54 Kemmerer 31

#5 Big Piney 51 Big Horn 46

#1 Wind River 70 Moorcroft 28

#3 Wyoming Indian 74 Wright 61

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

#5 Kaycee 54 #3 Encampment 44

Hulett 54 Guernsey-Sunrise 37

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 51 Rock River 20

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65 St. Stephens 23

#5 Kaycee 39 Guernsey-Sunrise 25

Hulett 64 Rock River 36

Inter-Class

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs

(#2 3A) Worland 73 4A Evanston 64

2A Lyman 57 Manila, UT 19

Randolph, UT Rich County 48 3A Pinedale 43

4A Riverton 81 Coalville, UT North Summit 60

4A Rock Springs 82 3A Mountain View 44

2A Lyman 66 4A Green River 63

(#4 3A) Star Valley 63 (#2 3A) Worland 58

3A Rawlins 61 Grace, ID 49

4A Evanston 66 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 55 OT

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle

Lead-Deadwood, SD 54 2A Sundance 43

3A Newcastle 60 Belle Fourche, SD 54

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

2A Lusk 57 Hill City, SD 54

2A Burns 59 1A Arvada-Clearmont 41

(#2 2A) Greybull 58 (#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 57

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 68 Hill City, SD 29

2A Lusk 59 1A Arvada-Clearmont 42

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Shoshoni

(#2 1A) Upton 60 (#1 1A) Burlington 51 OT

2A Rocky Mountain 62 (#4 1A) Cokeville 45

2A Shoshoni 58 1A Dubois 33

(#2 1A) Upton 65 2A Thermopolis 59

2A Rocky Mountain 54 1A Farson-Eden 44

(#1 1A) Burlington 61 1A Little Snake River 48

1A Farson-Eden 59 2A Riverside 43

1A Shoshoni 60 2A Saratoga 37

 

 

Saturday, December 19

Class 4A

#1 Cheyenne Central vs. TBA – 2:30pm

#2 Gillette vs. Erie, PA Cathedral Prep – 12:40pm

#3 Cheyenne South vs. Fruita-Monument, CO – 11:30am

#5 Kelly Walsh at Billings, MT Senior – 2:30pm

Natrona at Billings, MT Skyview – 2:30pm

Class 3A

#1 Buffalo at Glenrock – 4pm

Douglas Classic

Jackson vs. Cody – 9am

#3 Wheatland vs. Lander – 10:30am

Torrington vs. Lovell – Noon

Lander at #5 Douglas – 2pm

Jackson vs. Torrington – 3:30pm

Cody vs. #3 Wheatland – 5pm

Lovell at #5 Douglas – 6:30pm

Class 2A

#5 Big Piney vs. Moorcroft – 9:30am

Kemmerer vs. Wright – 9:30am

Tongue River at #1 Wind River – 12:30pm

Big Horn at #3 Wyoming Indian – 12:30pm

Wright vs. #5 Big Piney – 3:30pm

Moorcroft vs. Kemmerer – 3:30pm

Big Horn at #1 Wind River – 6:30pm

Tongue River at #3 Wyoming Indian – 6:30pm

Class 1A

Ten Sleep at Sheridan Sophomores – 11:30am

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Midwest at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 10:45am

#3 Encampment vs. St. Stephens – 10:45am

Midwest vs. Rock River – 2:15pm

St. Stephens vs. Hulett – 2:15pm

#5 Kaycee at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 5:45pm

Guernsey-Sunrise vs. #3 Encampment – 5:45pm 

Inter-Class

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs

3A Mountain View vs. 4A Riverton – 8:30am at GR Lincoln

2A Lyman vs. Grace, ID – 11:50am at GR

3A Pinedale vs. Montpelier, ID Bear Lake – 11:50am at GR Lincoln

(#4 3A) Star Valley vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 1:30pm at RS

3A Mountain View vs. Manila, UT – 3:10pm at GR

3A Rawlins at 4A Rock Springs – 3:10pm

4A Evanston vs. Coalville, UT North Summit – 4:50pm at GR Lincoln

(#2 3A) Worland at 4A Green River – 6:30pm

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle

2A Sundance vs. Belle Fourche, SD – 1:45pm

Lead-Deadwood, SD at 3A Newcastle – 5:15pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

(#2 2A) Greybull at 2A Lusk – Noon

(#4 2A) Pine Bluffs vs. 1A Arvada-Clearmont – Noon

2A Burns vs. Hill City, SD – 6pm

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Thermopolis

(#4 1A) Cokeville at 2A Thermopolis – 9am

2A Rocky Mountain vs. 1A Dubois – 10:30am

2A Riverside vs. 1A Little Snake River – Noon

1A Farson-Eden vs. (#1 1A) Burlington – 1:30pm

2A Saratoga vs. (#4 1A) Cokeville – 3pm

1A Little Snake River at 2A Thermopolis – 4:30pm

2A Shoshoni vs. 1A Farson-Eden – 6pm

1A Dubois vs. 2A Riverside – 7:30pm

Read More: Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 15-19, 2015