Green River Grapplers see success in recent tournaments

Views
Photo and information courtesy of Danielle Dalton

Results for the Weekend of March 20-22

RMN

Kale Knezovich placed 3rd in the 8 & under 62lb bracket

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Thomas Dalton placed 4th in the 10 & under 65lb bracket

Tainui Kellner placed 3rd in the 10 & under 113lb bracket

Sefton Douglass placed 1st in the 12 & under 62lb bracket

Dominic Martinez placed 6th in the 12 & under 78lb bracket

Payton Tucker placed 4th in the 12 & under 146lb bracket

Jacob Cook participated

Trevor Scicluna participated

Kade Knezovich participated

Kade Flores placed 4th in the 12 & under 78lb bracket

JonTy Leininger participated

Dominic Martinez placed 4th in the 15 & under 78lb bracket

Justin Flores participated

The All Star Green River team placed 5th out of 641 teams. This team consisted of:

Kale Knezovich, Jacob Cook, Thomas Dalton, Tainui Kellner, Sefton Douglass, Dominic Martinez, Payton Tucker, Nathan McCann, Cyro Montoya, Cole Verner, Gage Byers, Shandon Welsh, Austin Waters, & Brenden Hopkins.

 

Rock Springs – As a team, the Grapplers placed 2nd

Brennyn Clark placed 2nd in Freestyle and 3rd in Folkstyle

Darris Todd placed 1st in Freestyle and 2nd in Folkstyle

Garrett York placed 2nd in Freestyle

Cooper Wright placed 1st in Folkstyle

Bentley Flanders placed 1st in Freestyle and 1st in Folkstyle

Tavin Vendetti placed 1st in Freestyle and 1st in Folkstyle

Jakob Lloyd placed 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle and 1st in Greco

Lucas Todd placed 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle, and 1st in Greco

Weston Green placed 3rd in Freestyle and 2nd in Folkstyle

Corwin Paoli placed 4th in Freestyle and 4th in Folkstyle

Haidyn Moody placed 3rd in Freestyle and 3rd in Folkstyle

Korbin Nielson placed 2nd in Freestyle and 1st in Folkstyle

Oliver Wisniewski placed 4th in Freestyle and 4th in Folkstyle

Adlier Greer placed 2nd in Freestyle and 2nd in Folkstyle

Bryken Potter placed 2nd in Freestyle and 2nd in Folkstyle

Keenan Hamel placed 1st in Freestyle and 1st in Folkstyle

Emily Ackerman placed 4th in Freestyle, 3rd in Folkstyle and in Greco

Jeramiah Musbach placed 1st in Freestyle and in Greco, 3rd in Folkstyle

James Greer placed 3rd in Freestyle and 3rd in Folkstyle

Maliki Punches placed 3rd in Freestyle and in Folkstyle and 2nd in Greco

Justin Launer placed 4th in Folkstyle

John O Lake placed 2nd in Folkstyle

Maddux Lounsbury placed 2nd in Freestyle and 1st in Folkstyle

Connor Brady placed 1st in Freestyle, 3rd in Folkstyle and Greco

Declan Henderson placed 2nd in Freestyle and Folkstyle, and 1st in Greco

Michael Milburn placed 4th in Freestyle

Jayce Stewart placed 2nd in Freestyle and 2nd in Folkstyle

Gabe Montoya placed 2nd in Freestyle, 2nd in Folkstyle and 2nd in Greco

Kaleb Gunter placed 3rd in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle and 3rd in Greco

Conner Smith placed 3rd in Freestyle, 2nd in Folkstyle and 3rd in Greco

Christian Lee placed 2nd in Freestyle, 3rd in Folkstyle and 4th in Greco

Spencer Wright placed 2nd in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle, and 2nd in Greco

Conner Todd placed 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle, and 2nd in Greco

Lane Maes placed 3rd in Freestyle, 3rd in Folkstyle and 2nd in Greco

Christian Balzly placed 3rd in Freestyle, 3rd in Folkstyle and 4th in Greco

Devin Launer placed 2nd in Folkstyle

Tyler Waters placed 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle and 1st in Greco

Ethan Guzman placed 1st in Freestyle, 2nd in Folkstyle and 3rd in Greco

Kaden Eastman placed 4th in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle, and 3rd in Greco

Logan Deinhardt placed 2nd in Folkstyle

Tavean Montoya placed 3rd in Freestyle, 1st in Folkstyle and 4th in Greco

Kaden Lloyd placed 2nd in Freestyle, 2nd in Folkstyle and 3rd in Greco

Trevor Moser placed 3rd in Folkstyle