GRHS Boys Swimming and Diving Home Meet Results

Views

GREEN RIVER– The Green River High School boys swimming and diving team hosted a small meet on Friday, January 5, with Rawlins and Rock Springs in attendance.

GRHS Results



200 Yard Medley Relay

  • 1st Place- Green River High School ‘A’  1:45.22
  • 4th Place- Green River High School ‘B’  1:58.59
  • 6th Place- Green River High School ‘C’  2:07.21
  • 7th Place- Green River High School ‘D’  2:45.61



200 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st Place- Richmond, Michael  1:49.73 4AQ
  • 2nd Place- King, James  1:55.61 4AQ
  • 3rd Place- Richmond, Jason  2:00.45 4AQ
  • 4th Place- Kraft, Elijah  2:02.76
  • 7th Place- Westburg, Levi  2:17.93



200 Yard IM

  • 2nd Place- Hutchison, Lane  2:18.86 4AQ
  • 6th Place- Lucero, Dade  2:28.29
  • 7th Place- Quick, Sam  2:30.66
  • 8th Place- Finley, Araya  2:37.78
  • 9th Place- Bobbitt, Devin  2:45.90
  • 10th Place- Strange, Dylan  2:52.75
  • 13th Place- Belcher, Brody  3:17.08






Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:




50 Yard Freestyle

  • 2nd Place- Lyon, Dean  24.32 4AQ
  • 7th Place- Lund, Jared  25.54
  • 8th Place- Davis, Gabe  25.72
  • 10th Place- Bracken, Macen  27.03
  • 11th Place- Ratliff, Devin  27.14
  • 12th Place- Sturlaugson, Ty  27.57
  • 17th Place- Belcher, Brody  31.28
  • 19th Place- Wadsworth, Dalton  41.61
  • 20th Place- Roberts, Riley  46.34




1 Meter Diving

  • 1st Place- Spalding, Coleton  243.15
  • 3rd Place- Howard, Dalton  117.50
  • 4th Place- Moss, Zach  96.00




100 Yard Butterfly

  • 2nd Place- Moffatt, Ethan  1:03.31
  • 5th Place- Moser, Trevor  1:05.74
  • 6th Place- Clark, John  1:05.76
  • 8th Place- Lucero, Dade  1:08.49
  • 9th Place- Johnson, Logan  1:08.92
  • 12th Place- Strange, Dylan  1:17.52



100 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st Place- King, James  49.17 4AQ
  • 2nd Place- Lyon, Dean  52.65 4AQ
  • 4th Place- Davis, Gabe  58.77
  • 5th Place- Westburg, Levi  1:00.42
  • 6th Place- Ratliff, Devin  1:02.47
  • 8th Place- Finley, Araya  1:02.64
  • 12th Place- Bracken, Macen  1:09.49
  • 16th Place- Wadsworth, Dalton  1:41.11
  • 17th Place- Roberts, Riley  1:46.32




500 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st Place- Richmond, Michael  4:57.35 4AQ
  • 4th Place- Moser, Trevor  6:28.21



200 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • 1st Place- Green River High School ‘A’  1:35.92
  • 4th Place- Green River High School ‘B’  1:48.43
  • 7th Place- Green River High School ‘D’  1:58.39



100 Yard Backstroke

  • 1st Place- Richmond, Jason  1:01.08 4AQ
  • 3rs Place- Clark, John  1:06.45
  • 4th Place- Sturlaugson, Ty  1:07.94
  • 5th Place- Quick, Sam  1:08.18
  • 6th Place- Lund, Jared  1:11.13




100 Yard Breastroke

  • 1st Place- Kraft, Elijah  1:17.20
  • 5th Place- Hutchison, Lane  1:30.03
  • 10th Place- Johnson, Logan  1:41.99
  • 11th Place- Bobbitt, Devin  1:43.98
  • 12th Place- Moffatt, Ethan  1:47.46



400 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • 1st Place- Green River High School ‘A’  3:38.49
  • 4th Place- Green River High School ‘B’  4:08.88
  • 5th Place- Green River High School ‘C’  4:16.76