RSHS Indoor Track & Field to Compete at State

Views

ROCK SPRINGS– The Rock Springs High School Indoor Track and Field Team will make a strong appearance at the 2018 Wyoming State Championship Meet this weekend, March 2 and 3, in Gillette.

The team will make the five and a half hour trek across the state with 45 qualifiers and five coaches; Brad and Donna Dekrey, Shawn Muir, Karen Wagner, and Mark Bedard.

The meet will begin Friday afternoon at the Campbell County Recreation Center Field House and will wrap up on Saturday.

Check below for a list of the Tiger qualifiers.



Rock Springs High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:




Alex Riley

  • 800 meter run

 


Ali Lange

  • Triple jump
  • 4×400 meter relay
  • 400 meter dash

 


Alyssa Bedard

  • 55 meter hurdles
  • 200 meter dash
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • Sprint medley relay

 


Anna George

  • Shot put

 


Ashlyn Wolfe

  • 1600 meter run
  • 800 meter run

 


Bailee Radakovich

  • 400 meter dash
  • 4×400 relay
  • 4×800 relay
  • Sprint medley relay

 


Braden Doak

  • 55 meter hurdles

 


Cole Goich

  • 55 meter dash
  • 400 meter dash

 


Damon Longfellow

  • 400 meter dash
  • 4×400 meter relay
  • Sprint medley relay
  • 4×200 meter relay

 


David Medina

  • 800 meter run
  • 1600 meter run
  • Sprint medley relay
  • 4×800 meter relay

 


Destry Stevenson

  • 55 meter dash
  • Long jump

 


Dominick McCall

  • 1600 meter run
  • 3200 meter run

 


Drew Grossnickle

  • 55 meter dash
  • 200 meter dash

 


Dylan Christopherson

  • Long jump
  • 800 meter run
  • 4×800 meter run

 


Emmanuel Odogwu

  • High jump
  • Triple jump

 


Emily Quigley

  • Shot put

 


Erick Salcido

  • 200 meter dash
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • 4×400 meter relay
  • Sprint medley relay

 


Favour Wanjoku

  • 55 meter dash
  • Long jump
  • Triple jump

 


Hanna Crockett

  • 1600 meter run
  • 3200 meter run

 


Hannah Shuler

  • 4×800 meter relay
  • 1600 meter run

 


Hunter Hansen

  • 4×400 meter relay
  • Long jump
  • Triple jump
  • 400 meter dash

 


Jaedan Carnahan

  • 400 meter dash
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • 4×400 meter relay
  • 4×800 meter relay

 


Javier Moreno

  • Shot put

 


Jenae Ramirez

  • 4×400 meter relay
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • 4×800 meter relay
  • Sprint medley relay

 


Kadyn Druce

  • 3200 meter run

 


Kenady Nacey

  • 55 meter dash
  • 200 meter dash

 


Kevin Mei

  • 55 meter dash
  • 200 meter dash

 


Kia Comstock

  • High jump
  • Long jump
  • Triple jump

 


Kolin McIrvin

  • 1600 meter run
  • 3200 meter run

 


McKenna Bournazian

  • Shot put

 


Megan Bradford

  • Shot put

 


Michael Gribowskas

  • 4×800 meter relay
  • 55 meter dash
  • 800 meter run

 


Nic Kautzman

  • 55 meter dash
  • 200 meter dash
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • Sprint medley relay

 


Olivia Politi

  • 200 meter dash
  • 55 meter dash

 


Rachel Shuler

  • Pole vault
  • Long jump
  • 55 meter dash

 


Rhys Brandt

  • 200 meter dash
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • 55 meter dash

 


Scarlett Sisemore

  • 3200 meter run

 


Seth Hymas

  • 55 meter dash
  • Long jump

 


Shaunti Longfellow

  • 4×400 meter relay
  • 4×200 meter relay
  • 4×800 meter relay
  • Sprint medley relay

 


Shelynd Halls

  • Shot put

 


Stella Carlson

  • 55 meter hurdles

 


Thomas Murphy

  • 1600 meter run
  • 3200 meter run

 


Trinity Chrisawn

  • Shot put

 


Vance Madsen

  • Pole vault

 


Zach Geffre

  • Shot put