4A West boy’s final regional track results

4A West boy’s final regional track results

Team Scores
1) Natrona County – 258

2) Kelly Walsh – 166.50
3) Rock Springs – 99

4) Green River – 42
5) Riverton – 41.50

Advertisement - Story continues below...

6) Evanston – 39

 

200 Meter Dash
1 Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 21.78
2 Robert Counts, Natrona, 21.86
3 Chance Jones, Natrona, 22.09
4 Garrett Ravert, Natrona, 22.19
5 Sean Watts, Riverton, 22.38
6 Chase Andersen, Natrona, 22.45
7 Sam Zook, Kelly Walsh, 22.66
8 Clay Carlson, Kelly Walsh, 23.18

 

400 Meter Dash
1 Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 47.97
2 Robert Counts, Natrona, 47.99
3 Josh Hartford, Green River, 49.66
4 Clay Carlson, Kelly Walsh, 49.79
5 Ryan Schwieger, Natrona, 50.06
6 Trevor Brost, Natrona, 50.69
7 Calum Kepler, Kelly Walsh, 51.28
8 Keiffer Jacobs, Kelly Walsh, 52.06

 

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs, 1:49.41
2 Josh Hartford, Green River, 1:52.60
3 Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh, 1:54.84
4 Calum Kepler, Kelly Walsh, 1:56.55
5 Jesse Allen, Natrona, 1:58.87
6 Austin Williamson, Natrona, 1:58.90
7 Preston Portillo, Rock Springs, 1:59.62
8 Trevor Willoughby, Natrona, 2:00.39
9 Elijah Rembacz, Rock Springs, 2:03.17
10 Kevin Thompson, Natrona, 2:04.12
12 Joe Depoyster, Rock Springs, 2:07.07
13 Shawn McGuire, Green River, 2:10.83
16 Josh Shafe, Green River, 2:14.00

 

1600 Meter Run
1 Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh, 4:23.13
2 Jesse Allen, Natrona, 4:29.48
3 Preston Portillo, Rock Springs, 4:34.81
4 Asher Catterall, Rock Springs, 4:36.08
5 Austin Williamson, Natrona , 4:38.72
6 Dillon Gilpin, Evanston, 4:40.67
7 Brady Olson, Evanston, 4:42.43
8 Kevin Thompson, Natrona, 4:43.05
9 Jacob Pearson, Kelly Walsh, 4:43.20
10 Garrett Condelario, Natrona, 4:45.55
14 Jaryn Johnson, Green River, 5:06.40
17 Curtis Westenskow, Green River, 5:14.19
18 Eric Clingenpeel, Green River, 5:14.34

 

3200 Meter Run
1 Krey Ramsey, Rock Springs, 9:49.61
2 Asher Catterall, Rock Springs, 9:57.59
3 Jesse Allen, Natrona, 9:58.38
4 Austin Williamson, Natrona, 10:07.50
5 Garrett Condelario, Natrona, 10:11.88
6 Dillon Gilpin, Evanston, 10:20.74
7 Nate Robinson, Kelly Walsh, 10:23.14
8 Preston Gromer, Kelly Walsh, 10:23.93
9 Kody Thomas, Rock Springs, 10:25.87
10 Jacob Pearson, Kelly Walsh, 10:35.97
14 Austin Waters, Green River, 10:53.69
15 Clay Goich, Rock Springs, 11:00.22
18 Curtis Westenskow, Green River, 11:33.99

 

110 Meter Hurdles
1 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh, 14.49
2 Chase Andersen, Natrona, 15.31
3 Logan Wilson, Natrona, 15.39
4 Marcus Nolan, Kelly Walsh, 15.88
5 Trevor Thorvaldson, Kelly Walsh, 16.17
6 Josh Harshman, Natrona, 16.37
7 Hyrum Peterson, Evanston, 16.38
8 Kolton Legerski, Rock Springs, 17.04

 

300 Meter Hurdles
1 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh, 38.06
2 Chase Andersen, Natrona, 38.14
3 Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 38.78
4 Tyler Vendetti, Green River, 41.20
5 Logan Wilson, Natrona, 41.50
6 Kyle Thomas, Kelly Walsh, 42.16
7 Hyrum Peterson, Evanston, 42.20
8 Kooper Adams, Kelly Walsh, 43.91

 

4×100 Meter Relay
1 Natrona, 42.17
2 Kelly Walsh, 43.19
3 Riverton, 43.97
4 Rock Springs, 45.12
Chandler Cork, Matt Fowler, Cory Salitrik, Nick Blume

 

4×400 Meter Relay
1 Natrona, 3:23.08
2 Rock Springs, 3:23.78
Matt Fowler, Krey Ramsey, Cory Salitrik, Ricky Faure
3 Green River, 3:25.10
Steven Glasscock, Josh Hartford, Tyler Vendetti, Garrett Wilson
4 Kelly Walsh, 3:25.82
5 Evanston, 3:37.40

 

4×800 Meter Relay
1 Rock Springs, 7:57.27
Preston Portillo. Krey Ramsey, Elijah Rembacz, Ricky Faure
2 Kelly Walsh, 8:06.46
3 Natrona County, 8:13.18
4 Green Rive, 8:42.70
Steven Glasscock, Josh Shafe, Shawn McGuire, Austin Waters

 

High Jump
1 Robert Creager, Natrona, 6-05.00
2 Marcus Nolan, Kelly Walsh, 6-05.00
3 Ryan Olsen, Natrona, 6-03.00
4 Brandon Fullerton, Riverton, 6-01.00
5 Shepp Campbell, Riverton, 6-01.00
5 Ethan Applegate, Kelly Walsh, 6-01.00
7 Kooper Adams, Kelly Walsh,  5-11.00
8 Joel Strube, Kelly Walsh, 5-09.00
9 Kylan Shultz, Riverton, 5-09.00
9 Tyler Mayhue, Natrona, 5-09.00
11 Brady Fullerton, Riverton, 5-07.00
12 Joe Depoyster, Rock Springs, 5-05.00
13 Riley Yeager, Green River, 5-01.00

 

Long Jump
1 Robert Counts, Natrona, 22-09.25
2 Robert Creager, Natrona, 22-04.50
3 John Fanto, Kelly Walsh, 21-08.25
4 Chase Andersen, Natrona, 21-06.25
5 Tyler Vendetti, Green River, 21-06.00

14 Drew Wilson, Green River, 18-04.25
15 Riley Yeager, Green River, 18-02.00
17 Brayden Wirick, Rock Springs, 17-01.25
20 Gary Mathis, Rock Springs, 15-08.75
22 Brenden Lapp, Rock Springs, 15-01.00

 

Triple Jump
1 Shepp Campbell, Riverton, 44-02.50
2 Robert Creager, Natrona, 43-11.50
3 Tyler Mayhue, Natrona, 42-02.50
4 Tyler Vendetti, Green River, 41-10.75
5 Stevann Brown, Natrona, 41-09.25
6 Ryan Olsen, Natrona, 40-04.50
7 Alec Richardson, Riverton, 40-02.00
8 Kylan Shultz, Riverton, 40-00.00
9 Spencer Jahr, Kelly Walsh, 39-09.50
10 Joel Strube, Kelly Walsh, 38-10.25
11 Drew Wilson, Green River, 38-02.25
13 Riley Yeager, Green River, 36-06.75
14 Brayden Wirick, Rock Springs, 36-03.50
16 Gary Mathis, Rock Springs, 35-06.00

 

Shot Put
1 Jake Geil, Kelly Walsh, 53-07.25
2 Justin Kelly, Natrona, 51-06.00
3 Michael Bailey, Natrona, 50-00.00
4 Alex Pietrzak, Kelly Walsh, 49-06.00
5 Cole Wilkinson, Evanston, 48-05.50
6 Jacob Wilson, Rock Springs, 48-05.25
7 Austin Luers, Natrona, 47-04.00
8 Hayden Love, Green River, 45-09.00
9 Morgan Jones, Natrona , 44-11.75
10 Joe Lupher, Riverton, 44-10.50
11 Dylan Rust, Green River, 44-03.00
12 Kris White, Rock Springs, 44-01.50
16 Dylan Turcato, Rock Springs, 40-09.00
17 Paul Wright, Green River, 40-01.00
18 Matt Medina, Green River, 39-07.50
20 Anthony Diaz, Rock Springs, 35-06.00

 

Discus Throw
1 Jake Geil, Kelly Walsh, 151-01
2 Cole Wilkinson, Evanston, 144-09
3 Justin Kelly, Natrona, 134-04
4 Jacob Wilson, Rock Springs, 134-01
5 Jake Gray, Kelly Walsh, 133-10
6 Austin Luers, Natrona, 132-02
7 Dylan Rust, Green River, 132-01
8 Bo Patterson, Riverton, 129-10
9 Daniel Bliss, Natrona, 128-03
10 Kris White, Rock Springs, 123-09
12 Dylan Turcato, Rock Springs, 120-00
16 Hayden Love, Green River, 116-09
19 Matt Medina, Green River, 115-04
21 Rob Hunter, Green River, 110-08
22 Anthony Diaz, Rock Springs, 99-00