American Legion Standings, scores and upcoming schedule

American Legion Standings, scores and upcoming schedule

American Legion Standings

AA

Jackson Giants 3-0

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Cheyenne Post 6 7-1

Gillette Roughriders 12-4

Cheyenne Hawks 2-1

Casper Oilers 2-3

Sheridan Troopers 0-2

 

A Northeast

Casper Drillers 2-2

Douglas Cats 0-0

Wheatland Lobos 0-0

 

A Southeast

Torrington Tigers 2-2

Guernsey Grizzlies 0-0

Rawlins Generals 0-3

Laramie Rangers 0-4

 

A Northwest

Cody Cubs 1-1

Lovell Mustangs 0-0

Powell Pioneers 0-0

 

A Southwest

Green River Knights 2-1

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2-2

Evanston Outlaws 1-1

Riverton Raiders 1-2

 

Weekend Scores

Saturday, May 3

Cheyenne Post 6 15, Gillette Roughriders 5

Cheyenne Post 6 15, Gillette Roughriders 5

Casper Oilers 10, Laramie Rangers 1

Casper Oilers 15, Laramie Rangers 2

Evanston Outlaws 10, Rawlins Generals 5

Riverton Raiders 11, Rawlins Generals 2

Jackson Giants 9, Green River Knights 2

Jackson Giants 10, Torrington Tigers 3

Green River Knights 8, Riverton Raiders 0

Rock Springs 15, Torrington Tigers 3

 

Sunday

Gillette Roughriders 13, Cheyenne Post 6 10

Gillette Roughriders 12, Scottsbluff, NE 1

Cheyenne Post 6 10, Scottsbluff, NE 0.

Billings, MT Halos 6, Sheridan Troopers 2

Billings, MT Halos 7, Sheridan Troopers 2

Casper Drillers 5, Cody Cubs 3

Cody Cubs 12, Casper Drillers 6

Torrington Tigers 19, Riverton Raiders 1

Torrington Tigers 7, Evanston Outlaws 6

Jackson Giants 4, Rock Springs  0

Rock Springs 13, Rawlins Generals 8

 

Upcoming Schedule

Thursday, May 8

Rawlins Generals at Rock Springs  (DH)

Torrington Tigers at Douglas Cats

 

Saturday

Rapid City, SD Post 22 at Cheyenne Post 6 (DH)

Billings, MT Scarlets at Casper Oilers (DH)

Cody Cubs at Billings, MT Angels (DH)

Riverton Raiders at Casper Drillers

Riverton Raiders vs. Laramie Rangers (at Casper)

Laramie Rangers at Casper Drillers

 

Green River Tournament (non-division games)

Rock Springs vs. Rawlins Generals – 10 a.m.

Rawlins Generals vs. Jackson Giants – Noon

Evanston Outlaws vs. Rock Springs  – 2 p.m.

Jackson Giants at Green River Knights – 4 p.m.

Evanston Outlaws at Green River Knights – 6 p.m.

 

Sunday

Rapid City, SD Post 22 at Cheyenne Post 6

Billings, MT Scarlets at Casper Oilers

Gillette Roughriders vs. Billings, MT Scarlets (at Casper)

Gillette Roughriders at Casper Oilers

Billings, MT Royals at Sheridan Troopers (DH)

Riverton Raiders at Cody Cubs

Laramie Rangers at Casper Drillers (DH)

 

Green River Tournament 

Jackson Giants vs. Evanston Outlaws – 9:30 a.m.

Evanston Outlaws vs. Rawlins Generals – 11:30 a.m.

Jackson Giants vs. Rock Springs – 1:30 p.m.

Rawlins Generals at Green River Knights – 3:30 p.m.

Rock Springs at Green River Knights – 5:30 p.m.