Boy’s High School Basketball: Standings and this week’s schedule

Boy’s High School Basketball: Standings and this week’s schedule

Boy’s Basketball Standings

4A East

Cheyenne East 1-1

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Cheyenne Central 1-2

Cheyenne South 1-2

Gillette 1-2

Laramie 1-2

Sheridan 1-2

 

4A West

Kelly Walsh 3-0

Evanston 2-1

Natrona 2-1

Riverton 1-2

Green River 0-1

Rock Springs 0-3

 

3A Northeast

Douglas 3-0

Buffalo 2-1

Worland 2-1

Newcastle 0-3

 

3A Southeast

Glenrock 4-0

Rawlins 3-0

Wheatland 3-0

Torrington 1-2

 

3A Northwest

Lander 3-0

Cody 1-2

Powell 1-2

Lovell 0-2

 

3A Southwest

Star Valley 1-0

Jackson 1-2

Pinedale 1-2

Mountain View 0-3

 

2A Northeast

Big Horn 1-2

Sundance 1-2

Moorcroft 1-3

Tongue River 1-3

Wright 0-3

 

2A Southeast

Pine Bluffs 2-1

Southeast 2-1

Lusk 1-2

Saratoga 0-3

Burns 0-4

 

2A Northwest

Greybull 3-0

Rocky Mountain 2-0

Riverside 2-1

Shoshoni 2-2

Thermopolis 1-2

 

2A Southwest

Wind River 3-0

Big Piney 2-1

Wyoming Indian 2-1

Lyman 1-2

Kemmerer 0-3

 

1A Northeast

Upton 3-0

Hulett 2-1

Kaycee 2-1

Midwest 1-2

Arvada-Clearmont 0-1

Normative Services 0-3

 

1A Southeast

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-1

Rock River 1-2

Glendo 0-0

H.E.M. 0-3

 

1A Northwest

Meeteetse 2-0

Dubois 2-1

St. Stephens 1-1

Ten Sleep 1-2

Burlington 0-1

 

1A Southwest

Cokeville 3-0

Encampment 3-0

Little Snake River 3-0

Farson-Eden 0-0

 

 

Upcoming Schedule

Tuesday, December 16

Class 1A

Laramie Sophomores at Rock River

Walden, CO North Park at Encampment

Inter-Class

3A Glenrock at 2A Wright

 

Thursday, December 18

Class 4A

Cheyenne South vs. Montrose, CO – 4:30pm at Palisade, CO

Class 1A

Upton at Shoshoni

Farson-Eden at Dubois

Cokeville vs. TBA (at Evanston)

Normative Services at Moorcroft JV

Inter-Class

3A Newcastle at 2A Sundance

Flaming Gorge Invitational at Green River/Rock Springs

4A Evanston vs. 4A Cheyenne East – 1pm at Green River

2A Kemmerer vs. Coalville, UT North Summitt – 2:40pm at Green River

3A Star Valley vs. 4A Riverton – 2:40pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

3A Mountain View at 4A Rock Springs – 4:20pm

4A Gillette at 4A Green River – 6pm

3A Pinedale vs. Manila, UT – 6pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

2A Lyman vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 7:40pm at Rock Springs

 

Friday, December 19

Class 4A

Cheyenne South vs. Parker, CO Lutheran – 6pm at Palisade, CO

Billings, MT Senior at Sheridan

Billings, MT West at Kelly Walsh

Billings, MT Skyview at Natrona

Class 3A

Buffalo at Powell

Lander Classic

Rawlins vs. Cody – 3pm

Douglas vs. Jackson – 4:30pm

Torrington vs. Lovell – 6pm

Wheatland at Lander – 7:30pm

Class 2A

Mitchell, NE at Southeast

Greybull at Big Horn

Foothills Classic

Wyoming Indian vs. Wright – 2:30pm at Tongue River

Wind River at Big Horn – 5:30pm

Big Piney at Tongue River – 5:30pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

Cheyenne South JV at Lusk – 3pm

Moorcroft vs. Pine Bluffs – 4:30pm

Burns vs. Harrison, NE Sioux County – 6pm

Class 1A

Cokeville vs. TBA (at Evanston)

Arapaho JV at Ten Sleep

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational

Kaycee vs. Rock River – 1:45pm

Hulett vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – 1:45pm at Middle School

St. Stephens at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 5:15pm

Encampment vs. Midwest – 5:15pm at Middle School

Kaycee vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – 8:45pm

Hulett vs. Rock River – 8:45pm at Middle School

Inter-Class

1A H.E.M. at 2A Saratoga

Flaming Gorge Invitational at Green River/Rock Springs

4A Cheyenne East vs. 3A Star Valley – 9:40am at Green River Lincoln Middle School

3A Pinedale vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 11:20am at Green River

2A Kemmerer vs. Manila, UT – 1pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

4A Gillette at 4A Rock Springs – 2:40pm

Coalville, UT North Summitt at Green River – 4:20pm

3A Mountain View vs. 4A Evanston – 4:20pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

4A Riverton vs. 2A Lyman – 4:20pm at Rock Springs

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington:

1A Meeteetse vs. 2A Riverside – 12:30pm at Rocky Mountain

1A Little Snake River at 1A Burlington – 4pm

1A Meeteetse at 2A Rocky Mountain – 5:45pm

1A Arvada-Clearmont vs. 2A Riverside – 7pm at Burlington

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD

Schedule TBA

Wyoming Teams Participating: 3A Newcastle, 2A Sundance

 

Saturday, December 20

Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Palisade, CO – 1pm

Billings, MT Skyview at Kelly Walsh

Billings, MT West at Natrona

Class 3A

Glenrock at Buffalo (Non-Conference Game)

Lander Classic:

Jackson vs. Torrington – 9am

Douglas vs. Cody – 10:30am

Wheatland vs. Lovell – Noon

Rawlins at Lander – 1:30pm

Torrington vs. Cody – 3pm

Wheatland vs. Jackson – 4:30pm

Rawlins vs. Lovell – 6pm

Douglas at Lander – 7:30pm

Class 2A

Foothills Classic

Wind River vs. Wright – 8:30am at Big Horn

Wyoming Indian at Tongue River – 10am

Big Piney at Big Horn – 11:30am

Wind River at Tongue River – 2pm

Big Piney vs. Wright – 3:30pm at Big Horn

Wyoming Indian at Big Horn – 5pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

Burns vs. Cheyenne South JV – 9am

Moorcroft at Lusk – 10:30am

Pine Bluffs vs. Cheyenne South JV – 1:30pm

Moorcroft vs. Burns – 3pm

Pine Bluffs at Lusk – 6pm (Non-Conference Game)

Class 1A

Cokeville vs. TBA (at Evanston)

Glendo at Laramie Freshmen

Arvada-Clearmont at Ten Sleep – 5:30pm

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational

Encampment at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 10:45am

St. Stephens vs. Midwest – 10:45am at Middle School

Midwest vs. Rock River – 2:15pm

St. Stephens vs. Kaycee – 2:15pm at Middle School

Hulett at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 5:45pm

Encampment vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – 5:45pm

Inter-Class

4A Sheridan at 3A Powell

Flaming Gorge Invitational at Green River/Rock Springs

2A Lyman vs. Coalville, UT North Summitt – 10:10am at Green River Lincoln Middle School

3A Mountain View vs. Manila, UT – 11:50am at Green River

4A Gillette vs. 4A Evanston – 11:50am at Green River Lincoln Middle School

4A Riverton vs. 2A Kemmerer – 11:50am at Rock Springs

4A Cheyenne East at 4A Green River – 3:10pm

3A Pinedale at 4A Rock Springs – 3:10pm

3A Star Valley vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 4:50pm at GR Lincoln Middle School

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington

1A Little Snake River at 2A Rocky Mountain – 10:45am

1A Arvada-Clearmont vs. 1A Meeteetse – 12:30pm at Burlington

1A Meeteetse vs. 1A Little Snake River – 2:15pm at Rocky Mountain

2A Riverside at 1A Burlington – 4pm

1A Burlington at 2A Rocky Mountain – 7:30pm

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD

Schedule TBA

Wyoming Teams Participating: 3A Newcastle, 2A Sundance