Final State Track Results

Final State Track Results

4A Final Team Scores

Men

1) Natrona County 150.50

Advertisement - Story continues below...

2) Kelly Walsh 148.50

3) Rock Springs 82

4) Campbell County 77

5) Laramie 39

6) Cheyenne Central 38

7) Cheyenne East 37

8) Riverton 28.50

9) Cheyenne South 23.50

10) Green River 20

11) Evanston 12

12) Sheridan 5

 

Ladies

1. Gillette 123

2. Rock Springs 110.33

3. Casper Kelly Walsh 83.33

4. Casper Natrona 83

5. Laramie 69

6. Cheyenne Central, 57.33

7. Cheyenne South 35.5

8. Cheyenne East 35

9. Sheridan 33

10. Green River 12

10. Riverton, 12

12. Evanston 9.5

 

1A Final Team Scores

Women

1) Cokeville 148

2) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 143.50

3) Upton 73

4) Burlington 54

5) Meeteetse 39

6) Little Snake River 36

7) H.E.M. 34

8) Kaycee 30

9) Western Heritage Lutheran 29

10) Encampment 26

11) Hulett 14

12) Farson-Eden 12

13) Midwest 5.50

14) Ten Sleep 5

14) Rock River 5

16) Arvada Clearmont 4

 

Men

1) Cokeville 129

2) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 106

3) Dubois 69

4) Little Snake River 56

5) Guernsey-Sunrise 54

6) Kaycee 48.50

7) H.E.M. 44

8) Upton 35

9) Midwest 33

10) Burlington 29

11) Meeteetse 25

12) Hulett 20

13) Farson-Eden 11.50

14) NSI Academy 2

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1 Quinn DeStefano, Campbell County, 11:19.86
2 Sydney Wendt, Campbell County, 11:25.25
3 Abby Phillips, Campbell County, 11:28.28
4 Karli Piaia, Rock Springs, 11:35.10
5 Ashley Sondag, Natrona County, 11:54.50
6 Madison Yager, Cheyenne Central, 12:00.47
7 Tatum Barstad, Campbell County, 12:00.49
8 Makenna Maston, Natrona County, 12:00.91
9 Jessi Jeffries, Campbell County, 12:05.55
10 Abbie Fredrick, Cheyenne East, 12:29.07
11. Sheridan Klingensmith, Rock Springs, 12:29.89
15. Jesse O’Neal, Rock Springs, 13:07.62

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
Finals
14. Ande Kirk, Farson-Eden, 17:57.89

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1 Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh, 9:21.64
2 Jonah Henry, Laramie, 9:22.15
3 Michael Downey, Cheyenne East, 9:49.83
4 Harrison Simmons, Campbell County, 9:52.13
5 Chris Henry, Laramie, 9:53.47
6 Krey Ramsey, Rock Springs, 9:55.71
7 Derek Myers, Campbell County, 10:02.11
8 Asher Catterall, Rock Springs, 10:05.21
9 Jacob Morgan, Laramie, 10:08.36
10 Austin Williamson, Natrona County, 10:12.38

 

Girls High Jump 4A
Finals
1. Lauren Tauber, Natrona County, 5-04.00
2. Dani Noble, Cheyenne South, 5-02.00
3. Sofia Hof, Kelly Walsh, 5-02.00
4. Cali Stewart, Cheyenne South, 5-02.00
5. Lindsey Grantz, Cheyenne East, 5-02.00
6. Jessica Sepos, Evanston, 5-00.00
6. Olivia McCann, Campbell County, 5-00.00
8. Molly Fretland, Kelly Walsh, 4-10.00
8. Darian Williams, Rock Springs, 4-10.00
8. Allee Williamson, Cheyenne Central, 4-10.00
14. Jodi Rae Orton, Green River, 4-10.00

 

Girls Shot Put 1A
Finals
7. Carly Griffin, Farson-Eden, 29-03.75
13. Michelle Cukale, Farson-Eden, 26-09.75
16. Nicole Cukale, Farson-Eden, 25-05.00

 

Girls Discus Throw 4A
Finals
1. Olivia L’Ami, Kelly Walsh, 120-09
2. Maliya Crouch, Rock Springs, 118-01
3. Sierra Stellern, Cheyenne East, 116-10
4. Cosette Stellern, Cheyenne East, 108-06
5. Shayla Christensen, Sheridan, 107-09
6. Courtney Logan, Natrona County, 107-04
7. Elizabeth Maller, Campbell County, 105-08
8. Sasha Stellern, Cheyenne Central, 103-06
9. Ashton Hallsted, Natrona County, 99-06
10. Lauren Hallcroft, Campbell County,  98-10
11. Natasha Beaver, Rock Springs, 98-07
14. Erikka Soto, Rock Springs, 89-06

 

Boys Long Jump 4A

Finals
1. Robert Creager, Natrona County, 23-02.75
2. Spencer Jahr, Kelly Walsh, 22-03.00
3. Chase Andersen, Natrona County, 21-08.50
4. William Nolan, Cheyenne South, 21-06.00
5. John Fanto, Kelly Walsh, 21-04.75
6. Shepp Campbell, Riverton, 21-02.75
7. Tyler Vendetti, Green River, 21-01.25

 

Boys High Jump 1A
Finals
5. Andrew Amrine, Farson-Eden, 5-08.00
7. Lynndon Lehmann, Farson-Eden, 5-08.00

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
Finals
7. Farson-Eden, 14:24.42
Alexis Lehmann, Danielle Mitchelson, Kortni Owen, Ande Kirk
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
Finals
1. Campbell County, 9:39.18
2. Natrona County, 9:45.96
3. Laramie, 9:56.71
4. Cheyenne South, 10:04.73
5. Rock Springs, 10:10.58
Brittany Atkinson, Sheridan Klingensmith, Alyse Henry, Karli Piaia
8. Green River, 10:26.89
Josie Givens, Sarah Joyner, Nicole Davis, Alyssa Sanders

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
Finals
1. Rock Springs, 7:57.14
Preston Portillo, Krey Ramsey, Elijah Rembacz, Ricky Faure
2. Cheyenne East, 8:00.78
3. Kelly Walsh, 8:01.61
4. Natrona County, 8:07.39

5. Laramie, 8:10.49    4
9. Green River, 8:34.13
Steven Glasscock, Josh Shafe, Shawn McGuire, Austin Waters

 

Girls Shot Put 4A

Finals

1. Maliya Crouch, Rock Springs, 44-09.25 (new school record)

2. Elizabeth Maller, Campbell County, 41-01.75

3. Sierra Stellern, Cheyenne East, 38-10.00

4. Cosette Stellern, Cheyenne East, 37-08.50

5. Courtney Logan, Natrona County, 37-05.00

6. Olivia L’Ami, Kelly Walsh, 36-10.00

7. Dani Noble, Cheyenne South, 36-09.00

8. Shayla Christensen, Sheridan, 36-07.75

9. Gabby Johnson, Natrona County,  34-05.25

10. Lauren Hallcroft, Campbell County, 34-00.75

11. Natasha Beaver, Rock Springs, 33-11.75

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A

Finals

1. Mesa Weidle, Rock Springs, 2:16.73

2. Ella DeWolf, Laramie, 2:20.42

3. Haley Urbatsch, Campbell County, 2:21.71

4. Maddy McClure, Sheridan, 2:21.91

5. Molly Olsen, Natrona County, 2:21.92

6. Sydney Wendt, Campbell County, 2:22.32

7. Kayla Sherrodd, Laramie, 2:22.36

8. Josie Givens, Green River, 2:23.02

9. Alicia Smethurst, Natrona County, 2:24.10

10. Abbie Fredrick, Cheyenne East, 2:24.98

13. Alyse Henry, Rock Springs, 2:26.95

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A

Finals

1. Ricky Faure, Rock Springs, 1:48.14

2. Josh Hartford, Green River, 1:52.45

3. Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh, 1:52.48

4. Calum Kepler, Kelly Walsh, 1:54.11

5. Jonah Henry, Laramie, 1:55.32

6. John Freeman, Laramie, 1:56.06

7. Harrison Simmons, Campbell County, 1:56.47

8. Jesse Allen, Natrona County, 1:56.48

9. Jacob Strong, Cheyenne East, 1:58.31

10. Elliott Miller, Cheyenne Central, 1:58.62

14. Preston Portillo, Rock Springs, 2:06.06

 

Girls Long Jump 4A

Finals

1. Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 18-07.75

2. Dayanera Timberman, Kelly Walsh, 17-08.50

3. Lauren Taubert, Natrona County, 17-08.50

4. Brinae Sanders, Evanston, 17-06.50

5. Darian Williams, Rock Springs, 17-05.75

 

Boys Shot Put 4A

Finals

1. Cole Wilkinson, Evanston, 52-06.75

2. Isaiah Sims, Cheyenne South, 52-06.75

3. Jake Geil, Kelly Walsh, 52-03.00

4. Michael Bailey, Natrona County, 52-03.00

5. Grayson Fleming, Cheyenne Central, 51-11.50

6. Alex Pietrzak, Kelly Walsh, 50-06.75

7. Justin Kelly, Natrona County, 49-11.00

8. Judd Stewart, Cheyenne Central, 48-11.50

9. Jacob Wilson, Rock Springs, 48-02.25

 

Boys Triple Jump 1A

Finals

1. Joe Jackson, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 43-09.00

2. Trevor Rice, H.E.M., 43-00.00

11. Andrew Amrine,  Farson-Eden, 38-09.75

 

Boys Triple Jump 4A

Finals

1. Robert Creager, Natrona County, 44-11.00

2. Shepp Campbell, Riverton, 43-08.00

3. Kyle Alexander, Cheyenne Central, 42-07.50

4. Beau Nutting, Campbell County, 42-06.25

5. Tyler Vendetti, Green River, 42-02.50

 

Girls Discus Throw 1A

Finals

1. Shaylee Rickard, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 120-11

2. Brytnee Streeter, Kaycee,  109-09

9. Carly Griffin, Farson-Eden, 85-02

13. Michelle Cukale, Farson-Eden, 74-03

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A

Finals

1. Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 52.70

2. Upton, 54.13

3. Little Snake River, 54.84

4. Farson-Eden, 56.41

Karsen Stotts, Carly Griffin, Alexis Lehmann, Kenzi Reed

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A

Finals

1. Rock Springs, 49.27

Emily Ice, Bobbi Parker, Cassie Johnson, Hannah Carter

2. Cheyenne Central, 49.43

3. Laramie, 50.77

4. Campbell County, 50.95

5. Natrona County, 52.24

6. Green River, 52.48

Hayley Henderson, Alyssa Sanders, Kasey Turnbull, Sarah Joyner

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A

Finals

1. Upton, 46.39

2. Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 46.61

3. Farson-Eden, 47.50

Andrew Amrine, Marcos Orozco, Isaac Orozco, Lynndon Lehmann

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A

Finals

1. Natrona County, 41.94

2. Kelly Walsh, 43.05

3. Cheyenne Central, 43.44

4. Cheyenne East, 43.66

5. Campbell County, 44.12

6. Rock Springs, 44.76

Chandler Cork, Matt Fowler, Cory Salitrik, Nick Blume

 

Boys Discus Throw 4A

Finals
1. Grayson Fleming, Cheyenne Central, 172-07   10
2. Jake Geil, Kelly Walsh, 162-01    8
3. Tevis Bartlett, Cheyenne East, 160-05    6
4. Jacob Bobenmoyer, Cheyenne East, 156-11    5
5. Riley Reichert, Riverton, 149-06    4
6. Justin Kelly, Natrona County, 148-01    3
7. Jake Gray, Kelly Walsh, 147-10    2
8. Bo Patterson, Riverton, 147-10    1
9. Joe Lupher, Riverton, 146-01
10. Michael Bailey, Natrona County, 139-07
12. Jacob Wilson, Rock Springs, 136-11
15. Dylan Rust, Green River, 131-09

 

Girls High Jump 1A
Finals
1. Kaylee Greenwald, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 5-00.00
2. Deja Garza, Burlington, 4-10.00
10. Carly Griffin, Farson-Eden, 4-02.00

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
Finals
1. Zariah Tolman, Burlington, 16.85
2. Mackinzie Grubbs, Upton, 17.01
8. Kenzi Reed, Farson-Eden, 18.60

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
Finals
1. Heidi Pfoor, Cheyenne Central, 14.51
2. Lauren Taubert, Natrona County, 14.89
3. Holly Huber, Green River, 15.32
4. Ruth Sifuma, Campbell County, 15.69
5. Taylor Arsaga, Laramie, 16.00
6. Abby Moerkerke, Campbell County, 16.03
7. Lyndzie Kroupa, Rock Springs, 16.42

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
Finals
1. Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 11.94
2. Melina Harris, Cheyenne Central, 12.38
3. Gabby Edeen, Sheridan, 12.64
4. Hannah Carter, Rock Springs, 12.73

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
Finals
1. Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 10.66
2. Chance Jones, Natrona County, 10.73
3. Sean Watts, Riverton, 10.91
4. Garrett Ravert, Natrona County, 10.98
5. Clay Carlson, Kelly Walsh, 10.98

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Finals
1. Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh, 37.04
2. Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 38.43
3. Chase Andersen, Natrona County, 38.43
4. Walker Newell, Campbell County, 40.04
5. Jeff Salinas, Cheyenne Central, 40.28
6. Logan Wilson, Natrona County, 41.54
7. Hyrum Peterson, Evanston, 41.85

 

Girls Triple Jump 4A
Finals
1. Dayanera Timberman,  Kelly Walsh, 37-05.00
2. Darian Williams, Rock Springs, 36-02.00
3. Kaitlin Barnes, Natrona County, 36-02.00
4. Amber Codr, Cheyenne South, 35-11.75
5. Molly Fretland, Kelly Walsh, 35-03.00
6. Ruth Sifuma, Campbell County, 35-02.50
7. Emily Ice, Rock Springs, 35-01.25
8. Brinae Sanders, Evanston, 34-04.50

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
Finals
1. Mesa Weidle, Rock Springs, 55.49
2. Phoenix Farnham, Laramie, 56.80
3. Maddy McClure, Sheridan, 59.34
4. Kayla Sherrodd, Laramie, 59.44
5. Cassie Johnson, Rock Springs, 59.82
6. Darian Pixley, Cheyenne East, 1:00.91
7. Heidi Pfoor, Cheyenne Central, 1:01.29
8. MaKenzie Kroupa, Rock Springs, 1:01.62

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
Finals
1. Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 48.27
2. Robert Counts, Natrona County, 48.47
3. Clay Carlson, Kelly Walsh, 49.07
4. Dustin Erisman, Campbell County, 49.84
5. Calum Kepler, Kelly Walsh, 49.91

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1. Sydney Wendt, Campbell County, 5:13.79
2. Molly Olsen, Natrona County, 5:14.39
3. Abby Phillips, Campbell County, 5:17.59
4. Quinn DeStefano, Campbell County, 5:18.29
5. Karli Piaia, Rock Springs, 5:26.15
6. Ella DeWolf, Laramie, 5:27.57
7. Ashley Sondag, Natrona County, 5:27.88
8. Madison Yager,  Cheyenne Central, 5:30.75
9. Makenna Maston, Natrona County, 5:33.39
10. Kia Hageman, Kelly Walsh, 5:36.41
12. Alyse Henry,  Rock Springs,  5:39.31

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1. Ricky Faure, Rock Springs, 4:14.20
2. Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh, 4:18.72
3. Jonah Henry, Laramie, 4:19.13
4. Harrison Simmons, Campbell County, 4:23.63
5. Michael Downey, Cheyenne East, 4:25.88
6. Krey Ramsey, Rock Springs, 4:26.20
7. Chris Henry, Laramie, 4:30.29
8. John Freeman, Laramie, 4:31.02
9. Jesse Allen, Natrona County, 4:32.12
10. Derek Myers, Campbell County, 4:34.15
11. Asher Catterall, Rock Springs, 4:37.27
17. Preston Portillo, Rock Springs, 4:47.67

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
Finals
1. Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 24.44
2. Mesa Weidle, Rock Springs, 24.94
3. Phoenix Farnham, Laramie, 25.44
4. Gabby Edeen, Sheridan, 26.24
5. Hannah Carter, Rock Springs, 26.34
6. Ashtyn Leisy, Riverton, 26.44
7. Allee Williamson, Cheyenne Central, 26.64
8. Cassie Johnson, Rock Springs, 26.84

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
Finals
1. Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 22.04
2. Robert Counts, Natrona County, 22.10
3. Chance Jones, Natrona County, 22.24
4. Clay Carlson, Kelly Walsh, 22.27
5. Chase Andersen, Natrona County, 22.37

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
Finals
1. Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 4:19.65
2. Cokeville, 4:24.40
3. Little Snake River, 4:31.57
4. Upton, 4:37.21
5. Hulett, 4:39.16
6. Burlington, 4:54.40
7. Farson-Eden,4:56.64
Kenzi Reed, Karsen Stotts, Ande Kirk, Alexis Lehmann

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
Finals
1. Rock Springs, 3:56.72
Cassie Johnson, Lyndzie Kroupa, MaKenzie Kroup, Mesa Weidle
2. Laramie,  3:57.10
3. Kelly Walsh, 4:03.35
4. Natrona County, 4:06.43
5. Cheyenne South, 4:07.27
6. Sheridan, 4:07.28
7.Campbell County, 4:09.87
8. Green River, 4:16.31
Hayley Henderson, Josie Givens, Sarah Joyner, Alyssa Sanders

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
Finals
1. Natrona County, 3:20.07
2. Kelly Walsh, 3:20.68
3. Green River, 3:25.56
Steven Glasscock, Josh Hartford, Tyler Vendetti, Garrett Wilson
4. Cheyenne Central, 3:26.44
5. Rock Springs, 3:26.48
Matt Fowler, Krey Ramsey, Cory Salitrik, Ricky Faure