Friday Prep Basketball Scores

Friday Prep Basketball Scores

Friday, December 12

Girls

Class 4A

Advertisement - Story continues below...

#4 Cheyenne East 70, Golden, CO 43

Ft.Collins, CO Poudre 40, #5 Cheyenne Central 32

East-West Challenge at Riverton

#1 Sheridan 89, Kelly Walsh 42

Riverton 41, Laramie 16

Cheyenne South 40, Evanston 33

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 47, Rock Springs 25

Rapid City, SD Central 60, #3 Natrona 55

#2 Gillette 68, Bismarck, ND Century 63

Class 3A

East-West Classic at Cody

#2 Powell 61, Newcastle 26

Buffalo 54, Jackson 39

Rawlins 67, Pinedale 29

Wheatland 51, Cody 28

Class 2A

#4 Wyoming Indian 61, Lodge Grass, MT 15

Class 1A

Lander Freshmen 52, Meeteetse 42

Carbon County Classic at Hanna

Encampment 56, Rock River 28

#1 Cokeville 50, Hayden, CO 26

H.E.M. 38, Dubois 16

Inter-Class

(#5 3A) Star Valley 63, 4A Green River 23

Lander Invitational

(#1 3A) Douglas 54, 2A Big Piney 23

(#3 3A) Mountain View 41, (#4 3A) Worland 36

3A Torrington 42, 2A Kemmerer 32

(#2 2A) Lyman 76, 3A Lander 74

Coal Miner’s Classic at Wright

2A Lusk 41, 2A Wright 35

3A Glenrock 58, 2A Riverside 9

(#1 2A) Tongue River 47, 2A Greybull 34

2A Thermopolis 49, (#5 2A) Big Horn 42

2A Greybull 30, 2A Lusk 29

(#1 2A) Tongue River 42, 3A Glenrock 33

(#5 2A) Big Horn 67, 2A Riverside 17

2A Thermopolis 55, 2A Wright 53

Burns Winter Classic:

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64, 2A Saratoga 57

(#3 2A) Southeast 33, (#2 1A) Little Snake River 10

2A Burns 70, 2A Wind River 18

2A Shoshoni 55, 2A Saratoga 52

Upton Tournament

1A Kaycee 33, 2A Sundance 32

1A Hulett 49, 1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 10 (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 1A) Upton 66, 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 19

1A Ten Sleep 47, 1A Midwest 8

 

 

Boy’s

Class 4A

East-West Challenge at Riverton

#1 Kelly Walsh 62, Sheridan 43

Cheyenne South 65, #5 Evanston 47

Laramie 60, Riverton 54

Camel Invitational at Gillette

Cheyenne Central 55, Rock Springs 37

Scottsbluff, NE 74, #3 Cheyenne East 69

#4 Natrona 50, Rapid City, SD Central 49

Bismarck, ND Century 57, #2 Gillette 53

Class 3A

East-West Classic at Buffalo

#2 Powell 70, Newcastle 43

#3 Wheatland 64, #1 Cody 56

#3 Rawlins 80, Jackson 54

Buffalo 62, Pinedale 54

Class 2A

#1 Wyoming Indian 89, Lame Deer, MT 77

Class 1A

Meeteetse 69, Arapaho JV 21

Carbon County Classic at Hanna

#5 Encampment 81, Rock River 28

Cokeville 64, Cheyenne South Freshmen 36

#5 Dubois 50, H.E.M. 47

Inter-Class

(#5 3A) Star Valley 57, 4A Green River 42

(#2 2A) Rocky Mountain 51, (#1 1A) Burlington 48

Lander Invitational

3A Worland 63, 3A Mountain View 52

3A Douglas 47, 2A Big Piney 45

3A Lander 74, 2A Lyman 50

3A Torrington 69, 2A Kemmerer 19

Herder Classic at Glenrock

2A Tongue River 70, 2A Thermopolis 66

(#5 2A) Big Horn 45, 2A Riverside 38

3A Glenrock 65, 2A Lusk 48

(#3 2A) Greybull 65, 2A Wright 21

3A Glenrock 68, 2A Tongue River 41

Burns Winter Classic

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56, 2A Saratoga 41

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 59, 2A Southeast 43

2A Wind River 75, 2A Burns 43

Upton Tournament

1A Kaycee 76, 1A Normative Services 46 (Non-Conference Game)

(#2 1A) Guernsey-Sunrise 68, 1A Hulett 44

1A Upton 62, 1A Ten Sleep 34

2A Sundance 44, 1A Midwest 31

1A Hulett 55, 1A Normative Service 34 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Midwest 58, 1A Ten Sleep 56

(#2 1A) Guernsey-Sunrise 68, 1A Kaycee 48

1A Upton 63, Sundance 37