Girl’s High School Basketball: Standings and this week’s schedule

Girl’s High School Basketball: Standings and this week’s schedule

Girl’s Basketball Standings

4A East

Cheyenne East 3-0

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Gillette 3-0

Sheridan 3-0

Cheyenne Central 2-1

Cheyenne South 1-2

Laramie 0-3

 

4A West

Kelly Walsh 2-1

Riverton 2-1

Evanston 1-2

Natrona 1-2

Rock Springs 1-2

Green River 0-1

 

3A Northeast

Buffalo 3-0

Douglas 3-0

Newcastle 2-1

Worland 2-1

 

3A Southeast

Rawlins 3-0

Torrington 2-1

Wheatland 2-1

Glenrock 1-2

 

3A Northwest

Lovell 2-0

Powell 2-1

Lander 1-2

Cody 0-3

 

3A Southwest

Star Valley 1-0

Mountain View 2-1

Jackson 0-3

Pinedale 0-3

 

2A Northeast

Big Horn 2-1

Sundance 2-1

Tongue River 2-1

Wright 2-2

Moorcroft 0-4

 

2A Southeast

Burns 4-0

Pine Bluffs 3-0

Southeast 3-0

Lusk 2-1

Saratoga 1-2

 

2A Northwest

Thermopolis 3-0

Greybull 1-3

Shoshoni 1-3

Rocky Mountain 0-2

Riverside 0-3

 

2A Southwest

Lyman 2-1

Wyoming Indian 2-1

Big Piney 0-3

Kemmerer 0-3

Wind River 0-3

 

1A Northeast

Hulett 3-0

Kaycee 2-1

Upton 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 1-2

Midwest 1-2

 

1A Southeast

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-1

H.E.M. 1-2

Rock River 1-2

Glendo 0-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-3

 

1A Northwest

Burlington 1-0

Ten Sleep 1-2

St. Stephens 0-0

Meeteetse 0-2

Dubois 0-3

 

1A Southwest

Cokeville 3-0

Encampment 3-0

Little Snake River 1-2

Farson-Eden 0-0

 

 

Upcoming Schedule

Tuesday, December 16

Class 1A

Laramie Sophomores at Rock River

Walden, CO North Park at Encampment

Inter-Class:

2A Wright at 3A Glenrock

 

Thursday, December 18

Class 4A

Cheyenne South vs. Alamosa, CO – 3:30pm at Palisade, CO

Class 1A

Upton at Shoshoni

Farson-Eden at Dubois

Cokeville vs. TBA (at Evanston)

Inter-Class

3A Newcastle at 2A Sundance

Flaming Gorge Invitational at Green River/Rock Springs

4A Riverton vs. 3A Star Valley – 1pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

4A Cheyenne Central vs. 3A Mountain View – 1pm at Rock Springs

4A Evanston vs. 2A Lyman – 2:40pm at Rock Springs

2A Kemmerer at 4A Green River – 4:20pm

3A Pinedale vs. Manila, UT – 4:20pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

Randolph, UT Rich County at 4A Rock Springs – 6pm

4A Gillette vs. Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville – 7:40pm at Green River

4A Cheyenne East vs. Hillcrest, ID – 7:40pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

 

Friday, December 19

Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Palisade, CO – 6pm

Sheridan at Billings, MT Senior

Kelly Walsh at Billings, MT West

Natrona at Billings, MT Skyview

Class 3A

Powell at Buffalo

Douglas Classic

Lovell vs. Wheatland – 3pm

Cody vs. Torrington – 4:30pm

Lander vs. Rawlins – 6pm

Jackson at Douglas – 7:30pm

Class 2A

Mitchell, NE at Southeast

Greybull at Big Horn

Foothills Classic:

Wyoming Indian vs. Wright – 2:30pm at Big Horn

Wind River at Big Horn – 4pm

Big Piney at Tongue River – 4pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

Moorcroft at Lusk – 10:30am

Pine Bluffs vs. Cheyenne South JV – Noon

Burns vs. Harrison, NE Sioux County – 1:30pm

Cheyenne South JV at Lusk – 7:30pm

Moorcroft vs. Burns – 7:30pm at Elementary School

Class 1A

Cokeville vs. TBA (at Evanston)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational

Kaycee vs. Rock River – Noon

Hulett vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – Noon at Middle School

St. Stephens at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 3:30pm

Encampment vs. Midwest – 3:30pm at Middle School

Kaycee vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – 7pm

Hulett vs. Rock River – 7pm at Middle School

Inter-Class

1A H.E.M. at 2A Saratoga

Flaming Gorge Invitational at Green River/Rock Springs

3A Pinedale vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 9:40am at Green River

3A Star Valley vs. 2A Kemmerer – 11:20am at Green River Lincoln Middle School

3A Mountain View at 4A Rock Springs – 11:20am

4A Gillette vs. Hillcrest, ID – 1pm at Green River

2A Lyman vs. 4A Riverton – 1pm at Rock Springs

4A Cheyenne East vs. Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville – 2:40pm at Green River

4A Evanston vs. 4A Cheyenne Central – 2:40pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

Manila, UT at 4A Green River – 6pm

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington

1A Meeteetse vs. 2A Riverside – 10:45am at Rocky Mountain

1A Little Snake River at 1A Burlington – 2:15pm

1A Meeteetse at 2A Rocky Mountain – 4pm

1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services vs. 2A Riverside – 5:45pm at Burlington

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD

Schedule TBA

Wyoming Teams Participating: 3A Newcastle, 2A Sundance

 

Saturday, December 20

Class 4A

Cheyenne South vs. Montrose, CO – 11:30am at Palisade, CO

Kelly Walsh at Billings, MT Skyview

Natrona at Billings, MT West

Class 3A

Buffalo at Glenrock (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Classic

Rawlins vs. Lovell – 8am

Torrington vs. Jackson – 9:30am

Wheatland vs. Lander – 11am

Douglas vs. Cody – 12:30pm

Lovell vs. Torrington – 2:30pm

Jackson vs. Rawlins – 4pm

Cody vs. Wheatland – 5:30pm

Lander at Douglas – 7pm

Class 2A

Foothills Classic

Big Piney vs. Wright – 8:30am at Tongue RIver

Wyoming Indian at Big Horn – 10am

Wind River at Tongue River – 11:30am

Big Piney at Big Horn – 2pm

Wind River vs. Wright – 3:30pm

Wyoming Indian at Tongue River – 5pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

Pine Bluffs at Lusk – Noon (Non-Conference Game)

Burns vs. Cheyenne South JV – 4:30pm

Moorcroft vs. Pine Bluffs – 6pm at Elementary School

Class 1A

Cokeville vs. TBA (at Evanston)

Glendo at Laramie Freshmen

Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services at Ten Sleep – 4pm

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational

Encampment at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 9am

St. Stephens vs. Midwest – 9am at Middle School

Midwest vs. Rock River – 12:30pm

St. Stephens vs. Kaycee – 12:30pm at Middle School

Hulett at Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 4pm

Encampment vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – 4pm

Inter-Class

3A Powell at 4A Sheridan

Flaming Gorge Invitational at Green River/Rock Springs

4A Cheyenne Central vs. Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville – 8:30am at Green River

4A Riverton vs. Hillcrest, ID – 10:10am at Green River

4A Cheyenne East vs. 3A Star Valley – 10:10am at Rock Springs

2A Kemmerer vs. Manila, UT – 1:30pm at Green River

4A Gillette vs. 4A Evanston – 1:30pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

3A Pinedale at 4A Rock Springs – 1:30pm

2A Lyman vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 3:10pm at Green River Lincoln Middle School

3A Mountain View at 4A Green River – 4:50pm

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington

1A Little Snake River at 2A Rocky Mountain – 9am

1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services vs. 1A Meeteetse – 10:45am at Burlington

1A Meeteetse vs. 1A Little Snake River – 12:30pm at Rocky Mountain

2A Riverside at 1A Burlington – 2:15pm

1A Burlington at 2A Rocky Mountain – 5:45pm

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD

Schedule TBA

Wyoming Teams Participating: 3A Newcastle, 2A Sundance