NHSFR: Monday morning results and standings

NHSFR: Monday morning results and standings

Breakaway Roping Performance No. 2

1. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., 2.29

2. Kelsey Brashear, Lake Charles, La., 2.3

Advertisement - Story continues below...

3. Lakota Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 2.83

4. Shara Adcock, Smithville, Tenn., 3.66

5. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 4.03

6. Molly Hill, Carbondale, Ill., 4.06

7. Nikki Opatrny, Cochranton, Pa., 5.09

8. Aubrey Reese, Bakersfield, Calif., 12.76

9. Ally Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wisc., 13.19

10. Caroline Burgen, Seneca, S.C., 17.25

 

Breakaway Roping First Round Leaders

1. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., 2.29

2. Kelsey Brashear, Lake Charles, La., 2.3

3. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 2.39

4. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 2.46

5. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 2.57

6. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.73

7. Zoe Billings, Dona Ana, N.M., 2.74

8. Calby Hanson, Jamestown, N.D., 2.78

9. Lakota Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 2.83

10. Kenzie Huffman, Strasburg, Colo., 3.31

11. Kambria McDougal, Weatherford, Texas, 3.46

12. Shara Adcock, Smithville, Tenn., 3.66

13. Skyler Maguire, Virden, Ill., 3.82

14. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 4.03

15. Molly Hill, Carbondale, Ill., 4.06

16. Nikki Opatrny, Cochranton, Pa., 5.09

17. Shelby Burchett, Harrodsburg, Ky., 6.08

18. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 12

19. Aubrey Reese, Bakersfield, Calif., 12.76

20. Ally Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wisc., 13.19

21. Sage Keener, McEwen, Tenn., 16.7

22. Caroline Burgen, Seneca, S.C., 17.25

 

Pole Bending Performance 2

1. Megan MacIsaac, Argyle, Texas, 20.622

2. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.684

3. Kylie Hargett, Fernley, Nev., 20.742

4. Mclayne Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 20.797

5. Danielle Bignell, Spring Creek, Nev., 20.823

6. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.824

7. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 20.889

8. Hope Skocdopole, Big Valley, Alberta, Can., 20.965

9. Payton Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 21.075

10. Brittany Dias, Hanford, Calif., 21.087

11. Bailey Tate, Dallas, N.C., 21.178

12. Miranda Mammen, Chillicothe, Mo., 21.458

13. MaCallie Plank, New Holland, Pa., 21.774

14. Miranda Hendren, Winchester, Idaho, 21.926

15. Kelsey Sanders, Spring Hill, Tenn., 22.064

16. Shelby Hanson, River Falls, Wisc., 22.065

17. Morgan McKinney, Greenfield, Ind., 22.48

18. Katelyn Perkins, Cokeville, Wyo., 22.532

19. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 23.074

20. Kaci Heagy, Assiniboia, Saskatchewan, Can., 23.201

21. Ashley Kloske, Ford, Va., 24.861

22. Molly Bratton, Barker, N.Y., 24.926

23. Campbell Grover, Purvis, Miss., 25.588

24. Mikayla  Fuller, Bozeman, Mt., 26.686

25. Bobbie Lynn Correa, Echo, Ore., 27.409

26. Alexandra Thomas, Gastonia, N.C., 27.639

27. Camy Gheer, Centerville, Iowa, 37.22

28. Nicki Milbourne, Rocky Ridge, Md., 40.564

 

Pole Bending First Round Leaders

1. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 20.536

2. Megan MacIsaac, Argyle, Texas, 20.622

3. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.684

4. Kylie Hargett, Fernley, Nev., 20.742

5. Mclayne Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 20.797

6. Danielle Bignell, Spring Creek, Nev., 20.823

7. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.824

8. Samantha Chick, Salado, Texas, 20.872

9. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 20.888

10. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 20.889

11. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 20.925

12. Hope Skocdopole, Big Valley, Alberta, Can., 20.965

13. Lexus Kelsch, McLaughlin, S.D., 21.053

14. Payton Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 21.075

15. Brittany Dias, Hanford, Calif., 21.087

16. Bailey Tate, Dallas, N.C., 21.178

17. Hallie McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.207

18. Allie Brown, Baker City, Ore., 21.224

19. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 21.275

20. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 21.288

21. Bethanie Shofner, Los Lunas, N.M., 21.436

22. Miranda Mammen, Chillicothe, Mo., 21.458

23. Brandi Gilmore, Ironton, Mo., 21.634

24. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 21.686

25. MaCallie Plank, New Holland, Pa., 21.774

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance No. 2

1. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 8.78

2. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 11.26

3. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 11.44

4. Shane Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 13.07

5. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 13.69

6. Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 14.31

7. Mason Brehm, Jonestown, Pa., 14.43

8. De’Andre Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 14.45

9. Wrye Williams, Broadus, Mt., 14.49

10. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 14.66

11. Casey Sellers, Buffalo, Wyo., 17.86

12. Kyle Mackey, Hartford City, Ind., 18.17

13. Carson Johnston, Elm Springs, S.D., 20.35

14. Levi Gallego, Tucson, Ariz., 24.33

15. Lucas Brown, Cleveland, Tenn., 24.69

16. Steven Lyman, Cherryville, N.C., 26.29

17. Abdiel Zamora, Miami, Fla., 30.72

 

Tie-Down Roping First Round Leaders

1. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 8.78

2. Cody Darnell, Gordon, Neb., 9.27

3. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 9.65

4. Wyatt Muggli, Lane, Okla., 10.66

5. Tanner Stec, Bassett, Neb., 10.94

6. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 10.99

7. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 11.26

8. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 11.44

9. Teigen Finnerty, Wheatland, Wyo., 12.26

10. Logan Milligan, Torrington, Wyo., 12.61

11. Shane Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 13.07

12. Jordan Staton, Hickson, N.D., 13.45

13. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 13.69

14. Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 14.31

15. Mason Brehm, Jonestown, Pa., 14.43

16. De’Andre Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 14.45

17. Wrye Williams, Broadus, Mt., 14.49

18. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 14.66

19. Gary Hook, Salem, Ind., 16

20. Lathan Lauing, Oral, S.D., 16.83

21. Tucker Braa, Ellensburg, Wash., 17.22

22. Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., 17.34

23. Casey Sellers, Buffalo, Wyo., 17.86

24. Kyle Mackey, Hartford City, Ind., 18.17

25. Casey Littrell, Raymond, Ill., 18.82

 

Bareback Riding Performance No. 2

1. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 74

2. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 69

3. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 63

4. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 62

5. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 60

 

Bareback Riding First Round Leaders

1. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 74

2. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 69

2. Kiin Salois, East Glacier, Mt., 69

4. Cash Robinson, Hollister, Calif., 66

4. Chance Ames, Big Piney, Wyo., 66

6. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 63

7. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 62

8. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 61

9. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 60

9. Lane McGehee, Victoria, Texas, 60

11. Ethan Rigdon, Queen City, Mo., 59

12. Wyatt Harper, Belen, N.M., 56

13. Riadal Nelson, Keams Canyon, Ariz., 53

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance No. 2

1. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 72

2. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 63

3. Leon Fountain, Socorro, N.M., 57

4. Evan O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 55

5. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 46

 

Saddle Bronc Riding First Round Leaders

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

2. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 72

3. Will Martin, Zwingle, Iowa, 68

4. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 63

5. Cody Lane, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Can., 57

5. Leon Fountain, Socorro, N.M., 57

7. Evan O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 55

8. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 46

 

Steer Wrestling Performance No. 2

1. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 6.43

2. Johnny Pavkov, Gooding, Idaho, 6.47

3. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 8.11

4. Carson King, Dillon, Mt., 8.67

5. Chas deGanahl, Bagdad, Ariz., 8.94

6. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 10.3

7. Colton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., 11.27

8. Colton Belk, Concord, N.C., 21.08

9. Maverick Harper, Stephenville, Texas, 27.43

10. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 31.83

 

Steer Wrestling First Round Leaders

1. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 6.43

2. Johnny Pavkov, Gooding, Idaho, 6.47

3. Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 6.61

4. Kanoa Awai-Dickson, Kula, Hawaii, 7.47

5. Tyler Elmore, Bonifay, Fla., 7.76

6. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 8.11

7. Sil Bundy, St. George, Utah, 8.39

8. Carson King, Dillon, Mt., 8.67

9. Chas deGanahl, Bagdad, Ariz., 8.94

10. Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, La., 10.3

11. T.J. Loeppky, Central Butte, Saskatchewan, Can., 11.15

12. Colton Backhaus, Bismarck, N.D., 11.27

13. Kane Butcher, Jelm, Wyo., 13.7

14. Josh Keese, Okeechobee, Fla., 15.03

15. Leroy Dansie, Herriman, Utah, 16.98

16. Jackson Scott, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 18.07

17. Colton Belk, Concord, N.C., 21.08

18. Robbie VanHolten, Chesapeake, Va., 22.63

19. Wesley Cargile, Kennewick, Wash., 26.99

20. Maverick Harper, Stephenville, Texas, 27.43

21. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 31.83

22. Lorenzo Lara, Los Lunas, N.M., 39.84

 

Goat Tying Performance No. 2

1. Taylor Wharton, Mineral Wells, Texas, 7.43

2. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 7.62

3. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 8.5

4. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 8.55

5. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 8.89

6. Kaylee Clark, Box Elder, S.D., 9.19

7. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 9.58

8. Trey Tucker, Ellensburg, Wash., 10.3

9. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 10.49

10. Sami McGuire, Backus, Minn., 10.54

11. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 10.58

12. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 10.71

13. Jessica Gray, Sparr, Fla., 10.79

14. Bari Phillips, Cabri, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.96

15. Sierra Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 11.2

16. Tenille Rhodes, Kanarraville, Utah, 11.69

17. Cheyenne Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 12.57

18. Mikayla Johnson, Omaha, Ill., 12.7

19. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 12.85

20. Josey Millward, Garland, Manitoba, Can., 13.16

21. Megan Stephens, Bishopville, S.C., 16.44

22. Kayla Kalauli, Honokaa, Hawaii, 17.08

23. Courtney Mulford, Casstown, Ohio, 17.78

24. Megan Griffin, Swartz Creek, Mich., 22.03

25. Carli Cavin, Upperco, Md., 22.25

26. Shelby Burchett, Harrodsburg, Ky., 25.44

 

Goat Tying First Round Leaders

1. Taylor Wharton, Mineral Wells, Texas, 7.43

2. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 7.62

3. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., 8.3

4. Katelan Webb, Ullin, Ill., 8.39

5. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 8.5

6. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 8.55

7. Shaylynne Reymore, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.77

8. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 8.89

9. Kaylee Clark, Box Elder, S.D., 9.19

10. Josie Hume, London, Ohio, 9.52

11. Tylee Cooper, Vernon, British Columbia, Can., 9.55

12. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 9.58

13. Lacey Grann, Sheyenne, N.D., 10.06

14. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 10.2

14. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 10.2

16. Jessica Rowland, Bonnerdale, Ark., 10.22

17. Trey Tucker, Ellensburg, Wash., 10.3

18. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 10.49

19. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.54

19. Sami McGuire, Backus, Minn., 10.54

21. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 10.58

22. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 10.71

23. Jessica Gray, Sparr, Fla., 10.79

24. Aiesha Curley, Tohatchi, N.M., 10.93

25. Bari Phillips, Cabri, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.96

 

Team Roping Performance No. 2

1. Austin Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 6.57

2. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Chase Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 7.3

3. Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., Bryer Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., 7.63

4. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 8.94

5. Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas, Coleby Payne, Seagoville, Texas, 12.1

6. Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 14.55

7. Bradley Johnson, Fox, Okla., Colton Mize, Springer, Okla., 16.3

7. John Gaona, Jr, Winkelman, Ariz., Junior Zambrano, Tucson, Ariz., 16.3

9. Dylan Ray, East Bend, N.C., Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., 19.19

10. Carl Sweazea, Mountainair, N.M., Ty Archuleta, Roliada, N.M., 24.83

 

Team Roping First Round Leaders

1. Austin Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 6.57

2. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 6.8

3. Cody Burnside, Mesquite, Nev., Cache Burnside, Mesquite, Nev., 7.12

4. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Chase Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 7.3

5. Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., Bryer Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., 7.63

6. JD Domenigo, Citra, Fla., Jessica Gray, Sparr, Fla., 8.37

7. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 8.94

8. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., Ricky Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 9.42

9. Tyler Gallaway, Spokane, Wash., Cole White, Benton City, Wash., 10.21

10. Brodi Jones, Erda, Utah, Stefan Ramone, Ephriam, Utah, 11.87

11. Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas, Coleby Payne, Seagoville, Texas, 12.1

12. Bodi Dodds, Sanger, Calif., Ryan Eaton, Tehachapi, Calif., 12.51

13. Tate Rhoads, Big Horn, Mt., Tyler Weeding, Pompeys Pillar, Mt., 13.01

14. Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 14.55

15. Bradley Johnson, Fox, Okla., Colton Mize, Springer, Okla., 16.3

15. John Gaona, Jr, Winkelman, Ariz., Junior Zambrano, Tucson, Ariz., 16.3

17. Colton Bugis, Highland, Mich., Cale Johnson, Osseo, Mich., 17.52

18. Logan Larson, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Can., Fayth Panchuk, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Can., 18

19. Dylan Ray, East Bend, N.C., Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., 19.19

20. Atlee Miller, Maquoketa, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 23.21

21. Carl Sweazea, Mountainair, N.M., Ty Archuleta, Roliada, N.M., 24.83

 

Bull Riding Performance No. 2

1. Bobby Vaughan, Dorris, Calif., 79

2. Lucas Manning, Myakka City, Fla., 77

 

Bull Riding First Round Leaders

1. Bobby Vaughan, Dorris, Calif., 79

2. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, Australia, 77

2. Lucas Manning, Myakka City, Fla., 77

4. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 66

5. Will Centoni, Hollister, Calif., 63

 

Barrel Racing Performance No. 2

1. Lexus Kelsch, McLaughlin, S.D., 17.481

2. Madelyn Schauer, Halkirk, Alberta, Can., 17.504

3. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 17.666

4. Shelby Vinson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 17.706

5. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 17.707

6. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 17.827

7. Brandy Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 17.861

8. Kynadi Gaskill, Waynoka, Okla., 17.869

9. Shalayne McDermitt, Southey, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.915

10. Jordan Fuchs, Doniphan, Mo., 18.065

11. Alysha Pastor, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Can., 18.072

12. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 18.1

13. Taylor Ozborn, Brandon, Miss., 18.132

14. Darcie Himmelspach, Aumsville, Ore., 18.147

15. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 18.175

16. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 18.282

17. Brandi Gilmore, Ironton, Mo., 18.392

18. Jordan Williams, Norwood, Colo., 18.47

19. Bailey O’Ferrell, McKenzie, Ala., 18.629

20. Dally Munn, Clinton, La., 18.726

21. Sophie McGowan, Coburn, Pa., 19.432

22. Melanie Mastolier, Homer, Alaska, 20.08

23. Kelly O’Neal, Choudrant, La., 22.405

24. Madison Wilkerson, Jackson, Wyo., 22.968

25. Callie Wollenburg, Red Lodge, Mt., 23.003

26. Lake Mehalic, Oro Valley, Ariz., 23.073

27. Katelan Webb, Ullin, Ill., 23.665

28. Emily Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 25.039

29. Meghan Ebert, Youngstown, N.Y., 25.807

30. Julia Prebula, York, Pa., 29.966

 

Barrel Racing First Round Leaders

1. Katelyn Badham, Nephi, Utah, 17.13

2. Lexus Kelsch, McLaughlin, S.D., 17.481

3. Madelyn Schauer, Halkirk, Alberta, Can., 17.504

4. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 17.666

5. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 17.683

6. Shelby Vinson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 17.706

7. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 17.707

8. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.71

9. Lakken Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 17.721

10. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 17.827

11. Chelsie Stodghill, Pine, Ariz., 17.852

12. Brandy Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 17.861

13. Kynadi Gaskill, Waynoka, Okla., 17.869

14. Caitlin Core, Folsom, La., 17.881

15. Shalayne McDermitt, Southey, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.915

16. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.966

17. Mariah Mannering, Quesnel, British Columbia, Can., 18.031

18. Jordan Fuchs, Doniphan, Mo., 18.065

19. Alysha Pastor, Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Can., 18.072

20. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 18.083

21. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 18.1

22. Taylor Ozborn, Brandon, Miss., 18.132

23. Darcie Himmelspach, Aumsville, Ore., 18.147

24. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 18.175

25. Kelsi Haller, Effingham, Ill., 18.195

 

Girls Cutting Performance No. 2

1. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 144

1. Kadee Belle Hall, Comanche, Okla., 144

3. Meghann McNulty, Santa Maria, Calif., 141

3. Kaci Rae Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 141

5. Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie, Kan., 140

6. Mikaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 138

7. Lexi Hamm, Rozet, Wyo., 135

8. Ryanne Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 133

9. Sydney Bushhousen, St. Libory, Neb., 132

9. Marilyn Melvin, Paradise, Texas, 132

11. Paityn Maher, Glendive, Mt., 130

12. Jadi Gibbs, Forest, Miss., 127

13. Sage Keener, McEwen, Tenn., 126

14. Baylee Istre, Sulphur, La., 62

14. Sadie Wood, Colorado Springs, Colo., 62

 

Girls Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Loni Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 149

2. Emma Reinhardt, Irricana, Alberta, Can., 147

3. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 145

4. Klarissa Neff, Gratiot, Wisc., 144

4. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 144

4. Kadee Belle Hall, Comanche, Okla., 144

7. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 142

8. Meghann McNulty, Santa Maria, Calif., 141

8. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 141

8. Kaci Rae Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 141

11. Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie, Kan., 140

12. Lizzy Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 139

13. Mikaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 138

13. Erin Smith, Conway, S.C., 138

15. Cassidy Barnes, Nuevo, Calif., 136

15. Jordyn Doetker, Wauneta, Neb., 136

17. Lexi Hamm, Rozet, Wyo., 135

17. Cassie Leer, What Cheer, Iowa, 135

19. Rylee Whitman, Big Piney, Wyo., 134

20. Ryanne Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 133

21. Sydney Bushhousen, St. Libory, Neb., 132

21. Marilyn Melvin, Paradise, Texas, 132

23. Gage Fouillard, St. Lazare, Manitoba, Can., 131

24. Paityn Maher, Glendive, Mt., 130

24. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 130

 

Boys Cutting Performance No. 2

1. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 143

2. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 142

3. Austin Paddock, Oakdale, Calif., 141

4. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 138

5. Preston Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 135

6. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 132

7. Herbie O’Daniel, Kadoka, S.D., 131

8. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 129

8. Ian Dixon, Farmington, Utah, 129

10. Marshal Ray, East Glacier Park, Mt., 125

11. Drew Woeste, St. Cloud, Fla., 63

12. Jake Malek, Highwood, Mt., 62

 

Boys Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 144

2. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 143

3. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 142

4. Austin Paddock, Oakdale, Calif., 141

5. Bubba Boots, Saint Anthony, Idaho, 140

6. Mathew Swaim, Altoona, Iowa, 139

7. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 138

7. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 138

9. Brendan Butterfield, Richardton, N.D., 137

10. Logan Warren, High River, Alberta, Can., 135

10. Preston Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 135

12. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 134

13. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 132

14. Herbie O’Daniel, Kadoka, S.D., 131

15. J.T. Bradley, Anselmo, Neb., 130

16. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 129

16. Ian Dixon, Farmington, Utah, 129

18. Marshal Ray, East Glacier Park, Mt., 125

19. Levi Vangsness, Walcott, N.D., 123

20. Drew Woeste, St. Cloud, Fla., 63

21. Jake Malek, Highwood, Mt., 62

 

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 330

2. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 260

3-5. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 200

3-5. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 200

3-5. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 200

6-9. Cody Darnell, Gordon, Neb., 190

6-9. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 190

6-9. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 190

6-9. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., 190

10. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, , 185

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., 380

2. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 290

3. Lexus Kelsch, McLaughlin, S.D., 270

4. Kaci Rae Kamm, Stanfield, Ore., 210

5. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 195

6. Shara Adcock, Smithville, Tenn., 140

7. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 190

8. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 180

9-11. Katelan Webb, Ullin, Ill., 170

9-11. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 170

9-11. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 170

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 260

2. Lochlan Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 190

3. Braydon Wellby, Townsville, Australia, 185

4. Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 180

5. Tanner Green, Cotulla, Texas, 100

6. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 70

7. Cale Johnson, Osseo, Mich., 40

8. Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., 20

9. Cache Burnside, Mesquite, Nev., 180

10. Chase Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 170

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Kadee Belle Hall, Comanche, Okla., 160

2. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 120

3. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 65

4-5. Bailey Tate, Dallas, N.C., 50

4-5. Nikki Opatrny, Cochranton, Pa., 50

6-7. Shelby Burchett, Harrodsburg, Ky., 40

6-7. Hallie McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 40

8-9. Allyssa Johnson, Marion, Mich., 30

8-9. Jordan Fuchs, Doniphan, Mo., 30

10. Megan MacIsaac, Argyle, Texas, 190

 

Team Standings

1. OKLAHOMA, 1355

2. ALBERTA, 1195

3. KANSAS, 1190

4. IDAHO, 1170

5. NORTH DAKOTA, 1145

6. UTAH, 1095

7. TEXAS, 1090

8. CALIFORNIA, 1085

9. WYOMING, 1005

10. NEW MEXICO, 995

11. LOUISIANA, 970

12. NEBRASKA, 840

13. WISCONSIN, 820

14. SOUTH DAKOTA, 760

15. ARIZONA, 735

16. COLORADO, 695

17. ARKANSAS, 570

18. OREGON, 545

19. NEVADA, 490

19. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 490

21. MINNESOTA, 470

22. MONTANA, 465

23. SASKATCHEWAN, 455

24. FLORIDA, 435

25. MISSOURI, 400

26. MISSISSIPPI, 390

27. ILLINOIS, 310

28. TENNESSEE, 260

29. IOWA, 255

30. ALABAMA, 230

31. WASHINGTON, 210

32. AUSTRALIA, 185

33. HAWAII, 170

34. SOUTH CAROLINA, 145

35. INDIANA, 140

36. PENNSYLVANIA, 110

36. OHIO, 110

38. KENTUCKY, 105

39. VIRGINIA, 95

40. GEORGIA, 90

41. NORTH CAROLINA, 80

42. MICHIGAN, 70

43. MANITOBA, 40

44. WEST VIRGINIA, 20

45. MARYLAND, 10

 

Boys Team Standings

1. KANSAS, 790

2. LOUISIANA, 780

3. OKLAHOMA, 745

4. IDAHO, 740

5. UTAH, 735

6. CALIFORNIA, 700

7. NEBRASKA, 695

8. WYOMING, 660

9. ALBERTA, 550

10. MONTANA, 465

11. NEW MEXICO, 425

12. SOUTH DAKOTA, 420

13. FLORIDA, 415

14. WISCONSIN, 330

15. NORTH DAKOTA, 320

15. MISSISSIPPI, 320

17. OREGON, 305

18. COLORADO, 300

19. MINNESOTA, 285

20. TEXAS, 270

21. ARIZONA, 255

22. ARKANSAS, 230

23. SASKATCHEWAN, 200

24. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 190

25. AUSTRALIA, 185

26. WASHINGTON, 170

26. HAWAII, 170

28. ALABAMA, 160

29. IOWA, 150

30. MISSOURI, 100

31. NEVADA, 90

32. GEORGIA, 80

33. PENNSYLVANIA, 60

34. SOUTH CAROLINA, 40

34. MICHIGAN, 40

36. VIRGINIA, 30

37. NORTH CAROLINA, 20

37. INDIANA, 20

 

Girls Team Standings

1. NORTH DAKOTA, 825

2. TEXAS, 820

3. ALBERTA, 645

4. OKLAHOMA, 610

5. NEW MEXICO, 570

6. WISCONSIN, 490

7. ARIZONA, 480

8. IDAHO, 430

9. NEVADA, 400

9. KANSAS, 400

11. COLORADO, 395

12. CALIFORNIA, 385

13. UTAH, 360

14. WYOMING, 345

15. SOUTH DAKOTA, 340

15. ARKANSAS, 340

17. ILLINOIS, 310

18. MISSOURI, 300

18. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 300

20. SASKATCHEWAN, 285

21. TENNESSEE, 260

22. OREGON, 240

23. LOUISIANA, 190

24. MINNESOTA, 185

25. FLORIDA, 170

26. NEBRASKA, 145

27. INDIANA, 120

28. OHIO, 110

29. SOUTH CAROLINA, 105

29. KENTUCKY, 105

29. IOWA, 105

32. MISSISSIPPI, 70

32. ALABAMA, 70

34. VIRGINIA, 65

35. NORTH CAROLINA, 60

36. PENNSYLVANIA, 50

37. WASHINGTON, 40

37. MANITOBA, 40

39. MICHIGAN, 30

40. WEST VIRGINIA, 20

41. MARYLAND, 10

41. GEORGIA, 10