Rock Springs High School Quad Swimming Results (Rock Springs, Green River, Lyman, Kemmerer)

Rock Springs High School Quad Swimming Results (Rock Springs, Green River, Lyman, Kemmerer)

Team Scores

1 Rock Springs – 388

Advertisement - Story continues below...

2 Green River – 346

3 Lyman – 196

4 Kemmerer – 159

 

200-Yard Medley Relay

1 Green River A, 2:05.42

2 Rock Springs A, 2:05.56

3 Rock Springs B, 2:20.15

4 Green River B, 2:25.20

5 Kemmerer Girls A, 2:31.82

 

200-Yard Freestyle

1 Hannah DeFauw, RS, 2:11.77

2 Avery Otto, GR, 2:14.34

3 Tiffany Prather, RS, 2:17.30

4 McCaslyn Bradshaw, Lym, 2:17.91

5 Dakota Neumann, GR, 2:22.34

6 Traci Rollins,Lym, 2:35.16

7 Bailey Schramm, Kem, 2:41.89

8 Krista Heikes, RS, 2:51.37

9 Skylar Morgan, Kem, 2:54.24

10 Aubrie Martinez, RS, 2:55.77

11 Stevie Moyles, Kem, 2:58.24

12 Katie Hendrickson, Kem, 3:03.04

13 Demi Tyler, GR, 3:07.17

14 Brooke Benedict, Lym,b3:28.13

15 Allison Walker, Kem, 3:38.44

 

200-Yard IM

1 Jesse Lauze, GR, 2:40.35

2 Tanner Miller, RS, 2:41.11

3 Whitney Anderson, RS, 2:41.52

4 Emily Allen, GR, 2:46.13

5 Cheyanne Regulski, RS, 3:01.17

6 McKell Lyon, GR, 3:01.35

7 Karissa Nelson, Lym, 3:04.67

8 Makenz Crittenden, Kem, 3:12.14

9 Aubree Burris, Kem, 3:39.60

 

50-Yard Freestyle

1 Rebecka Anderson, RS, 26.32

2 Shyana Hunt, GR,  28.49

3 Elizabeth Barker, GR, 28.71

4 Taylor Orr, GR, 28.74

5  Nica Gunyan, RS, 29.30

6 Dakota Miller, Kem, 30.26

7 Shelby Aldred, RS, 30.82

8 Sierra Anson, Lym, 30.92

9 Abby Weston, Lym,  31.43

10 Beatrice Wilson, RS, 31.78

11  Kaci Fotheringham, Lym, 32.06

12 Saja Stallings, GR, 32.99

13 Oakley Bluemel, Lym, 34.43

14 Kately Beckermann, GR, 35.30

15 Toni Jones, RS, 5.41

16 Natilee VanGieson, Lym,6.16

17 Adyn Noorlun, RS, 37.91

18 Natasha Blust, RS, 41.71

19 Krista Boynton, GR, 43.77

20 Alexis Bybee, GR, 49.69

21 Danielle Davis, GR, 57.03

 

1-mtr Diving

1 Chynna Randall, RS, 230.40

2 Ali Lange, RS, 178.15

3 Oakley Bluemel, Lym, 152.85

4 Brianna Rath, GR, 121.20

5 Hannah Webster, Kem, 114.50

6 Deleani Kunz, GR, 76.15

 

100-Yard Butterfly

1 Rebecka Anderson, RS, 1:03.69

2 Emily Allen,GR, 1:12.36

3 McKell Lyon, GR, 1:18.72

4 Karissa Nelson, Lym, 1:19.64

5 Amanda Fletcher, RS, 1:27.69

6 Saja Stallings, GR, 1:36.97

7 Sarah Stucki, RS, 1:46.20

8 Katie Hendrickson, Kem, 2:08.56

9 Aubree Burris, Kem, 2:15.76

 

100-Yard Freestyle

1 Avery Otto, GR, 1:00.39

2 Taylor Orr, GR, 1:03.34

3 Whitney Anderson, RS, 1:05.96

4 Kenadee Eyre, Lym, 1:07.63

5 Beatrice Wilson, RS, 1:08.85

6 Shelby Aldred, RS, 1:09.23

7 Kaylee Plott, GR, 1:09.39

8 Dakota Miller, Kem, 1:11.25

9 Irelynd Wilde, Lym, 1:12.21

10 Samantha Herbin, Lym, 1:15.53

11 Aubrie Martinez, RS, 1:16.64

12 Stevie Moyles, Kem, 1:18.02

13 Kately Beckermann, GR, 1:19.02

14 Adyn Noorlun, RS, 1:25.21

15 Natash Beckermann, GR, 1:28.35

16 Toni Jones, RS, 1:30.80

17 Natasha Blust, RS, 1:40.50

 

500-Yard Freestyle

1 Hannah DeFauw, RS, 5:53.36

2 Raeanne Prather, RS, 6:35.98

3 Kaci Fotheringham, Lym, 6:49.63

4 Traci Rollins, Lym, 6:54.48

5 Cheyanne Regulski, RS, 7:07.68

6 Sally Peterson, GR, 7:33.81

7 Bailey Schramm, Kem, 7:44.72

8 Skylar Morgan, Kem, 8:08.08

9 Demi Tyler, GR, 8:40.17

10 Hannah Webster, Kem, 8:50.74

 

200-Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Green River A, 1:57.98

2 Rock Springs A, 2:01.59

3 Lyman A, 2:07.20

4 Kemmerer A, 2:14.55

5 Rock Springs B, 2:17.70

6 Kemmerer B, 2:22.96

7 Lyman B, 2:23.45

8 Rock Springs C, 2:35.08

9 Green River C, 3:14.52

 

100-Yard Backstroke

1 Shyana Hunt, GR, 1:07.79

2 Dakota Neumann, GR, 1:09.78

3 Tiffany Prather, RS, 1:11.29

4 Raeanne Prather, RS, 1:13.93

5 Abby Weston, Lym, 1:17.39

6 Amanda Fletcher, RS, 1:22.13

7 Natilee VanGieson, Lym, 1:30.71

8 Kenadee Eyre, Lym, 1:32.47

9 Brooke Benedict, Lym, 1:34.08

10 Samantha Herbin, Lym, 1:36.64

11 Natasha Beckermann, GR, 1:40.59

12 Allison Walker, Kem, 1:58.99

13 Danielle Davis, GR, 2:27.74

 

100-Yard Breaststroke

1 Jesse Lauze, GR, 1:20.22

2 Nica Gunyan, RS, 1:22.57

3 Tanner Miller, RS, 1:23.74

4 McCaslyn Bradshaw, Lym, 1:25.71

5 Jenna Krell, Kem, 1:31.58

6 Irelynd Wilde, Lym, 1:35.67

7 Makenz Crittenden, Kem, 1:36.82

8 Kaylee Plott, GR, 1:37.00

9 Krista Heikes, RS, 1:37.30

10 Deleani Kunz, GR, 1:38.27

11 Sarah Stucki, RS, 1:41.10

 

400-Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Rock Springs A, 4:07.17

2 Green River A, 4:23.33

3 Rock Springs B, 4:44.61

4 Lyman A, 4:50.80

5 Kemmerer A, 4:59.57

6 Green River B, 5:12.11

7 Lyman B, 5:37.79

8 Kemmerer B, 5:39.27

9 Green River C, 7:30.67