Saturday Prep Basketball Scores

Views

Saturday, December 13

Girls

Class 4A

Advertisement - Story continues below...

#4 Cheyenne East 76 Littleton, CO 68

East-West Challenge at Riverton

#1 Sheridan 68 Evanston 23

Riverton 47 Cheyenne South 35

Kelly Walsh 57 Laramie 45

Camel Invitational at Gillette

#3 Natrona 47 Rock Springs 43 (Non-Conference Game)

#2 Gillette 57 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 55

Class 3A

East-West Classic at Cody

Rawlins 55 #2 Powell 38

Wheatland 48 Jackson 30

Buffalo 39 Pinedale 30

Newcastle 38 Cody 29

Rawlins 70 Jackson 35

Newcastle 46 Pinedale 42

#2 Powell 43 Wheatland 30

Buffalo 42 Cody 36

Class 1A

Sheridan Freshmen 50 Meeteetse 34

Carbon County Classic at Encampment

Encampment 50 Hayden, CO 23

#1 Cokeville 52 Rock River 24

Hayden, CO 36 Dubois 27

#1 Cokeville 40 H.E.M. 25

Rock River 41 Dubois 27

Encampment 33 H.E.M. 27

Inter-Class

3A Lovell 56 2A Rocky Mountain 26

Lander Invitational

(#4 3A) Worland 48 2A Big Piney 13

(#1 3A) Douglas 34 (#3 3A) Mountain View 28

3A Lander 48 2A Kemmerer 29

(#2 2A) Lyman 62 3A Torrington 55

(#4 3A) Worland 59 2A Kemmerer 28

(#3 3A) Mountain View 48 2A Big Piney 27

(#1 3A) Douglas 47 (#2 2A) Lyman 34

3A Torrington 60 3A Lander 58

Coal Miner’s Classic at Wright

2A Lusk 37 3A Glenrock 35

(#5 2A) Big Horn 35 2A Greybull 32

2A Wright 65 2A Riverside 7

2A Thermopolis 35 (#1 2A) Tongue River 28

2A Wright 45 2A Greybull 30

Upton Tournament:

2A Sundance 49 1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 13

1A Midwest 28 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 20

1A Hulett 43 1A Kaycee 25 (Non-Conference Game)

(#5 1A) Upton 56 Ten Sleep  32

1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 34 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 21 – 7th Place

2A Sundance 44 1A Midwest 24 – 5th Place

1A Kaycee 32 1A Ten Sleep 21 – 3rd Place

1A Hulett 51 (#5 1A) Upton 50 – 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

 

 

Boys

Class 4A

East-West Challenge at Riverton

#1 Kelly Walsh 57 Laramie 29

#5 Evanston 56 Sheridan 47

Riverton 63 Cheyenne South 42

Camel Invitational at Gillette

#3 Cheyenne East 77 Rock Springs 42

#4 Natrona 57 Cheyenne Central 45

Scottsbluff, NE 82 #2 Gillette 79 OT

Class 3A

East-West Classic at Buffalo

#3 Wheatland 77 #2 Powell 53

#3 Rawlins 70 #1 Cody 63

Pinedale 50 Newcastle 42

Buffalo 51 Jackson 46

#3 Rawlins 78 #2 Powell 63

#3 Wheatland 82 Pinedale 45

Jackson 55 Newcastle 25

#1 Cody 62 Buffalo 49 – Blake Hinze (Cody) with 25 points.

Class 1A

Meeteetse 30 Arvada-Clearmont 19

Carbon County Classic at Encampment

Cokeville 62 Rock River 14

#5 Dubois 40 Cheyenne South Freshmen 35

#5 Encampment 44 H.E.M. 33

Rock River 59 #5 Dubois 49

Cokeville 60 H.E.M. 37

#5 Encampment 83 Cheyenne South Freshmen 45

Inter-Class

(#2 2A) Rocky Mountain 70 3A Lovell 58

Lander Invitational

3A Douglas 75 3A Mountain View 62

2A Big Piney 59 3A Worland 56

2A Lyman 58 3A Torrington 49

3A Lander 90 2A Kemmerer 29

2A Big Piney 61 3A Mountain View 60

3A Douglas 68 2A Lyman 39

3A Lander 86 3A Torrington 52

3A Worland 80 2A Kemmerer 7

Herder Classic at Glenrock

(#3 2A) Greybull 45 2A Lusk 43

3A Glenrock 54 (#5 2A) Big Horn 33

2A Riverside 74 2A Wright 42

2A Thermopolis 53 (#5 2A) Big Horn 44

(#3 2A) Greybull 58 2A Tongue River 39

2A Lusk 61 2A Wright 32

2A Riverside 60 2A Tongue River 36

3A Glenrock 52 2A Thermopolis 38

Burns Winter Classic

2A Wind River 83 2A Saratoga 61

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 47 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42

2A Wind River 61 (#4 2A) Pine Bluffs 47

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44 2A Moorcroft 42

(#3 1A) Little Snake River 50 2A Burns 41

Upton Tournament

1A Ten Sleep 65 1A Normative Services 38 – 7th Place

1A Hulett 39 1A Midwest 32 – 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

1A Kaycee 60 2A Sundance 30 – 3rd Place

1A Upton 83 (#2 1A) Guernsey-Sunrise 59 – 1st Place