Shane Brock Invite men’s results

Shane Brock Invite men’s results

Shane Brock Invite 

place, name, school, result

Team Scores
1) Natrona 180
2) Rock Springs HS-WY 86
3) Lander Valley High School 55
4) Green River HS WY 53
5) Riverton High School 48
6) Evanston High School 45
7) Jackson Hole 39
8) Saratoga 28
9) Dubois HS 26.50
10) Little Snake River 24
11) Natrona Orange 22.50
12) Mountain View High School 17
13) HEM 12
14) Thermopolis High School 10
15) Kemmerer 8
16) Pinedale High School 5

Advertisement - Story continues below...

100 Meter Dash
1. Carlos Salcido, RS, 10.63
2. Chance Jones, Nat, 10.66
3. Sean Watts, Riv, 10.95

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1. Carlos Salcido, RS, 23.24
2. Sean Watts, Riv, 23.42
3. Tristin Cloward, Nat, 23.65

400 Meter Dash
1. Josh Hartford, GR,  51.24
2. Ryan Schwieger, Nat,  51.54

4. Garrett Wilson, GR, 53.93
9. Preston Portillo, RS, 55.70
11. Elijah Rembacz, RS, 55.83
12. Cory Salitrik, RS, 56.04
13. Steven Winer, Pin, 56.19
14. Dalton VonRembow, RS, 56.37
15. Brennan Walk, MV, 56.45
20. Chandler Cork, RS, 57.19
25. Zach Reed, Kem, 57.74
28. Garrett Walton, Kem, 59.23
33. Kolten Gregory, Kem, 59.94
45. Matt Fowler, RS, 1:04.14

800 Meter Run
1. Tristen Herr, Lan, 2:05.31
2. Levi Harmon, MV,  2:05.38
3. Asher Catterall, RS, 2:07.96
7. Joe Depoyster, RS, 2:11.23
10. Coltan Fotheringham, Lym,  2:17.28
12. Brady Olson, Eva,  2:20.60
13. Jace Richards, Eva, 2:20.65
16. Garrett Walton, Kem, 2:22.13
20. Call Butterfield, RS, 2:25.34
25. Kolten Gregory, Kem, 2:27.26
26. Taylor Chapin, Kem, 2:27.58
28. Charles Lallatin, Lym, 2:28.05
29. Braden Reichl, GR, 2:28.72
30. Kyle Blackie-Leisch, RS, 2:28.97
33. Elijah Rembacz, RS, 2:33.13
34. Kade Thomas,RS, 2:33.38

1600 Meter Run
1. Dillon Gilpin, Eva, 4:38.46
2. Austin Williamson, Nat, 4:47.61
6. Brady Olson, Eva, 4:51.75
9. Steven Glasscock, GR, 4:55.55
11. Kody Thomas, RS. 4:56.72
12. Keegan Rembacz, RS, 4:59.54
14. Clay Goich, RS, 5:01.75
15. Jaryn Johnson, GR, 5:02.78
23. Josh Shafe, GR, 5:08.11
25. Hugh Henry, MV, 5:08.19
26. Shawn McGuire, GR, 5:09.09
27. Call Butterfield, RS, 5:10.11
29. Chase Smith, MV, 5:11.72
30. Nathan Steward, Pin, 5:12.68
36. Eric Clingenpeel, GR, 5:17.02
39. Isaiah Maestas, RS, 5:20.04
41. Kyle Blackie-Leisch, RS, 5:22.66

3200 Meter Run
1. Asher Catterall, RS, 10:25.31
2. Jesse Allen, Nat, 10:29.99
5. Kody Thomas, RS, 11:09.81
7. Clay Goich, RS, 11:15.85
8. Austin Waters, GR, 11:19.96
9. Isaiah Maestas, RS, 11:40.61
11. Curtis Westenskow, GR, 11:45.95
14. James Asmus, Eva, 12:05.04
18. Nathan Steward, Pin, 12:11.05
19. Braydon Saxton, MV, 12:20.28
20. Nathaniel Sorenson, Eva, 12:22.40
21. Zach Andreasen, Pin, 12:37.57
22. Adam Walker, Pin, 12:55.32
23. Tate Johnson, Pin, 13:32.90

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Carlos Salcido, RS, 41.99
2. Tyler Vendetti, GR, 43.22
5. Brycen Wirick, Eva, 45.55
6. Spencer Madsen, MV, 46.08
7. Kolton Legerski, RS, 47.05
10. Drew Wilson, GR, 48.32
14. Trent Rasmussen, RS, 49.15
17. Connor Bateman, Kem, 51.10
18. Austin Sawaya, Kem, 53.00
19. Trevor Eaton, Eva, 56.87

4×100 Meter Relay
1. Natrona, 43.25
2. Riverton, 44.99
3. Rock Springs, 45.10
6. Pinedale, 46.77
7. Mountain View, 48.07
8. Kemmerer, 48.12

4×400 Meter Relay
1. Natrona, 3:29.28
2. Lander Valley, 3:30.24
3. Green River, 3:34.14
4. Rock Springs, 3:40.39
7. Evanston, 3:45.37

4×800 Meter Relay
1. Green River, 8:43.50
2. Lander, 8:45.28
3. Riverton, 8:57.36
6. Mountain View, 9:44.58

High Jump
1. Gatlin Topp, Jac, 6-04.00
2. Ryan Olsen, Nat, 6-00.00
5. Jordan Banister, Kem,  5-08.00
8. Connor Bateman, Kem, 5-06.00
13. Chris Woody, MV, 5-02.00
13. Riley Yeager, GR, 5-02.00
13. Kolbe Weber, MV, 5-02.00
13. Joe Depoyster, RS, 5-02.00
13. Dylan McCloud, Kem, 5-02.00
22. Timber Erickson, Eva, 5-00.00

Long Jump

1. Jaxon Hedges, Lan, 23-04.00
2. Tristin Cloward, Nat, 21-05.50
6. Tyler Vendetti, GR, 20-02.00
7. Robert Webster, Kem, 19-09.50

12. Mark Fenn, Pin, 18-11.00
13. Dalton Fenus, Lym, 18-09.50
15. Zach Reed, Kem, 18-05.75
20. Riley Yeager,GR, 18-00.50
21. Kye Odde, Eva, 17-08.25
23. Spencer Madsen, MV, 17-06.75
27. Dylan McCloud, Kem, 17-02.25
28. Zach Winer, Pin, 16-11.00
29. Drew Wilson, GR, 16-10.25
30. Chandler Cork, RS, 16-09.25
39. Gary Mathis, RS, 15-10.00
43. Brayden Wirick, RS, 15-06.50
46. Brenden Lapp, RS, 15-05.50

Triple Jump
1. Tyler Vendetti, GR, 42-08.00
2. Trevor Rice, HEM, 41-03.50
7. Mark Fenn, Pin,  39-01.50
9. Drew Wilson, GR, 38-07.50
11. Luis Jessen, Lym, 38-02.25
12. Zach Winer, Pin, 37-09.75
13. Dalton Fenus, Lym,  36-10.25
14. Steven Winer, Pin, 36-09.00
22. Gary Mathis, RS, 33-11.00
23. Brayden Wirick, RS, 33-08.25
24. Ryan Woody, MV, 33-05.75
25. Dylan McCloud, Kem, 32-08.50
26. Riley Yeager, GR, 32-07.00
27. Austin Sawaya, Kem, 30-10.00
28. Nathaniel Sorenson, Eva, 29-04.50
29. Jaxson Heyrend, Eva, 28-04.50

Shot Put
1. Cole Wilkinson, Eva, 47-05.00
2. Justin Kelly, Nat, 47-03.50
3. Kris White, RS, 46-02.00
4. Jacob Wilson, RS, 45-10.00
11. Dylan Rust, GR, 42-09.00
12. Cade Covington, MV, 42-05.00
14. Paul Wright, GR, 40-09.50
18. Matt Medina, GR, 39-10.00
19. Tristyn Walker, MV, 39-08.00
22. Dylan Turcato, RS, 39-00.00
26. Rob Hunter, GR, 36-07.00
27. Brandon Pettit, Kem,  36-06.75
28. Ethan Morin, GR, 36-04.00
29. Clayton Peden, Lym, 35-11.00
68. Alex Soto, RS, 27-07.00

Discus Throw
1. Cole Wilkinson, Eva, 153-01
2. Michael Bailey, Nat, 142-06
3. Jacob Wilson, RS, 140-04
7. Kris White, RS, 128-08
8. Cade Covington, MV, 128-04
9. Tristyn Walker, MV, 125-02
11. Matt Medina, GR, 123-11
14. Paul Wright, GR, 118-07
15. Rob Hunter, GR, 116-06
17. Coltan Fotheringham, Lym, 115-09
18. Ethan Salsbary, MV, 113-07
23. Derek Smith, Eva, 106-08
25. Hayden Boomer, Eva, 103-10
27. Clayton Peden, Lym, 103-01
30. Kyle Brewer, Pin, 101-00
33. Dylan Turcato, RS, 100-03
40. Hunter Spartz, GR, 95-05
69. Alex Soto, RS, 73-01