GREEN RIVER– The Green River High School boys swimming and diving team earned a victory over Cheyenne Central on Friday, January 12, on the road.
The Wolves totaled up 112 points, while Cheyenne Central scored 74 points.
Results
200 Yard Medley Relay
- 1st- GRV ‘A’- 1) Richmond, Michael 2) Moffatt, Ethan 3) Richmond, Jason 4) Hutchison, Lane 1:45.49
- 4th- GRV ‘B’- 1) Sturlaugson, Ty 2) Johnson, Logan 3) Moser, Trevor 4) Davis, Gabe 1:58.91
- 5th- GRV ‘C’- 1) Clark, John 2) Bobbitt, Devin 3) Quick, Sam 4) Lund, Jared 2:07.55
- 6th- GRV ‘D’- 1) Bracken, Macen 2) Roberts, Riley 3) Eckelberry, Brady 4) Wadsworth, Dalton 2:49.56
Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:
200 Yard Freestyle
- 1st- King, James 1:48.98 4AQ
- 2nd- Lyon, Dean 1:57.97 4AQ
- 7th- Finley, Araya 2:19.36
- 9th- Westburg, Levi 2:21.53
- 10th- Ratliff, Devin 2:23.65
200 Yard IM
- 1st- Richmond, Jason 2:14.15 4AQ
- 2nd- Hutchison, Lane 2:15.08 4AQ
- 3rd- Kraft, Elijah 2:24.37
- 4th- Lucero, Dade 2:25.30
- 9th- Strange, Dylan 2:55.01
50 Yard Freestyle
- 1st- Richmond, Michael 22.62 4AQ
- 5th- Davis, Gabe 26.22
- 6th- Lund, Jared 26.26
- 7th- Probst, Jake 27.13
- 8th- Johnson, Logan 27.15
- 9th- Sturlaugson, Ty 28.03
- 11th- Bobbitt, Devin 29.45
- 12th- Bracken, Macen 30.27
- 13th- Belcher, Brody 30.35
- 17th- Wadsworth, Dalton 45.32
- 18th- Roberts, Riley 51.47
1 Meter Diving
- 1st- Grajada, Alex 187.85
- 2nd- Spalding, Coleton 181.95
- 3rd- Moffat, Miles 174.85
- 5th- Moss, Zach 112.75
- 6th- Howard, Dalton 111.80
- 7th- Harsha, Saron 107.30
100 Yard Butterfly
- 2nd- Moffatt, Ethan 59.31 4AQ
- 4th- Moser, Trevor 1:06.63
- 5th- Clark, John 1:07.46
- 8th- Strange, Dylan 1:18.46
- 9th- Westburg, Levi 1:19.18
100 Yard Freestyle
- 1st- Richmond, Michael GRV 49.86 4AQ
- 5th- Davis, Gabe GRV 57.79
- 8th- Probst, Jake GRV 1:01.83
- 10th- Finley, Araya GRV x1:02.67
- 13th- Belcher, Brody GRV x1:13.36
100 Yard Butterfly
- 2nd- Moffatt, Ethan 59.31 4AQ
- 4th- Moser, Trevor 1:06.63
- 5th- Clark, John 1:07.46
- 8th- Strange, Dylan 1:18.46
- 9th- Westburg, Levi 1:19.18
100 Yard Freestyle
- 1st- Richmond, Michael 49.86 4AQ
- 5th- Davis, Gabe 57.79
- 8th- Probst, Jake 1:01.83
- 10th- Finley, Araya 1:02.67
- 13th- Belcher, Brody 1:13.36
- 14th- Eckelberry, Brady 1:14.17
- 15th- Bracken, Macen 1:15.13
- 16th- Wadsworth, Dalton 1:46.46
500 Yard Freestyle
- 1st- King, James 5:43.59
- 3rd- Kraft, Elijah 5:56.60
- 4th- Moser, Trevor 6:28.94
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
- 1st- GRV ‘A’- 1) King, James 2) Moffatt, Ethan 3) Lyon, Dean 4) Hutchison, Lane 1:36.69
- 4th- GRV ‘C’- 1) Moser, Trevor 2) Ratliff, Devin 3) Bobbitt, Devin 4) Lucero, Dade 1:58.40
- 5th- GRV ‘D’- 1) Finley, Araya 2) Strange, Dylan 3) Westburg, Levi 4) Belcher, Brody 1:59.91
- 6th- GRV ‘B’- 1) Davis, Gabe 2) Kraft, Elijah 3) Lund, Jared 4) Probst, Jake 2:03.95
100 Yard Backstroke
- 2nd- Richmond, Jason 1:01.94 4AQ
- 3rd- Hutchison, Lane 1:04.60
- 5th- Sturlaugson, Ty 1:07.18
- 6th- Clark, John 1:09.18
- 7th- Quick, Sam 1:09.92
- 8th- Lund, Jared 1:13.03
- 10th- Ratliff, Devin 1:17.21
- 14th- Eckelberry, Brady 1:29.87
100 Yard Breaststroke
- 1st- Moffatt, Ethan 1:12.70
- 2nd- Johnson, Logan 1:13.05
- 4th- Lucero, Dade 1:19.83
- 5th- Bobbitt, Devin 1:20.78
- 11th- Roberts, Riley 1:50.85
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
- 1st- GRV ‘A’- 1) King, James 2) Lyon, Dean 3) Richmond, Jason 4) Richmond, Michael 3:31.99
- 4th- GRV ‘C’- 1) Johnson, Logan 2) Quick, Sam 3) Clark, John 4) Ratliff, Devin 4:17.45
- 5th- GRV ‘D’- 1) Finley, Araya 2) Strange, Dylan 3) Westburg, Levi 4) Belcher, Brody 4:39.72
- 6th- GRV ‘E’- 1) Bracken, Macen 2) Eckelberry, Brady 3) Roberts, Riley 4) Wadsworth, Dalton 6:13.71
Team Scores
- Green River 112
- Cheyenne Central 74
Up Next
The Wolves are competing at the Cheyenne South Invitational today, January 13. They are competing against Cheyenne South, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Kelly Walsh, and Rock Springs.