Wolves Swimming and Diving Win Dual Against Cheyenne Central

Views

GREEN RIVER– The Green River High School boys swimming and diving team earned a victory over Cheyenne Central on Friday, January 12, on the road.

The Wolves totaled up 112 points, while Cheyenne Central scored 74 points.

Results



200 Yard Medley Relay

  • 1st- GRV ‘A’- 1) Richmond, Michael 2) Moffatt, Ethan 3) Richmond, Jason 4) Hutchison, Lane  1:45.49
  • 4th- GRV ‘B’- 1) Sturlaugson, Ty 2) Johnson, Logan 3) Moser, Trevor 4) Davis, Gabe  1:58.91
  • 5th- GRV ‘C’- 1) Clark, John 2) Bobbitt, Devin 3) Quick, Sam 4) Lund, Jared  2:07.55
  • 6th- GRV ‘D’- 1) Bracken, Macen 2) Roberts, Riley 3) Eckelberry, Brady 4) Wadsworth, Dalton  2:49.56



Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:




200 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st- King, James  1:48.98 4AQ
  • 2nd- Lyon, Dean  1:57.97 4AQ
  • 7th- Finley, Araya  2:19.36
  • 9th- Westburg, Levi  2:21.53
  • 10th- Ratliff, Devin  2:23.65



200 Yard IM

  • 1st- Richmond, Jason  2:14.15 4AQ
  • 2nd- Hutchison, Lane  2:15.08 4AQ
  • 3rd- Kraft, Elijah  2:24.37
  • 4th- Lucero, Dade  2:25.30
  • 9th- Strange, Dylan  2:55.01



50 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st- Richmond, Michael  22.62 4AQ
  • 5th- Davis, Gabe  26.22
  • 6th- Lund, Jared  26.26
  • 7th- Probst, Jake  27.13
  • 8th- Johnson, Logan  27.15
  • 9th- Sturlaugson, Ty  28.03
  • 11th- Bobbitt, Devin  29.45
  • 12th- Bracken, Macen  30.27
  • 13th- Belcher, Brody  30.35
  • 17th- Wadsworth, Dalton  45.32
  • 18th- Roberts, Riley  51.47



1 Meter Diving

  • 1st- Grajada, Alex  187.85
  • 2nd- Spalding, Coleton  181.95
  • 3rd- Moffat, Miles  174.85
  • 5th- Moss, Zach  112.75
  • 6th- Howard, Dalton  111.80
  • 7th- Harsha, Saron  107.30



100 Yard Butterfly

  • 2nd- Moffatt, Ethan  59.31 4AQ
  • 4th- Moser, Trevor  1:06.63
  • 5th- Clark, John  1:07.46
  • 8th- Strange, Dylan  1:18.46
  • 9th- Westburg, Levi  1:19.18



100 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st- Richmond, Michael GRV 49.86 4AQ
  • 5th- Davis, Gabe GRV 57.79
  • 8th- Probst, Jake GRV 1:01.83
  • 10th- Finley, Araya GRV x1:02.67
  • 13th- Belcher, Brody GRV x1:13.36



100 Yard Butterfly

  • 2nd- Moffatt, Ethan  59.31 4AQ
  • 4th- Moser, Trevor  1:06.63
  • 5th- Clark, John  1:07.46
  • 8th- Strange, Dylan  1:18.46
  • 9th- Westburg, Levi  1:19.18



100 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st- Richmond, Michael  49.86 4AQ
  • 5th- Davis, Gabe  57.79
  • 8th- Probst, Jake  1:01.83
  • 10th- Finley, Araya  1:02.67
  • 13th- Belcher, Brody  1:13.36
  • 14th- Eckelberry, Brady  1:14.17
  • 15th- Bracken, Macen  1:15.13
  • 16th- Wadsworth, Dalton  1:46.46



500 Yard Freestyle

  • 1st- King, James  5:43.59
  • 3rd- Kraft, Elijah  5:56.60
  • 4th- Moser, Trevor  6:28.94



200 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • 1st- GRV ‘A’- 1) King, James 2) Moffatt, Ethan 3) Lyon, Dean 4) Hutchison, Lane  1:36.69
  • 4th- GRV ‘C’- 1) Moser, Trevor 2) Ratliff, Devin 3) Bobbitt, Devin 4) Lucero, Dade  1:58.40
  • 5th- GRV ‘D’- 1) Finley, Araya 2) Strange, Dylan 3) Westburg, Levi 4) Belcher, Brody  1:59.91
  • 6th- GRV ‘B’- 1) Davis, Gabe 2) Kraft, Elijah 3) Lund, Jared 4) Probst, Jake  2:03.95



100 Yard Backstroke

  • 2nd- Richmond, Jason  1:01.94 4AQ
  • 3rd- Hutchison, Lane  1:04.60
  • 5th- Sturlaugson, Ty  1:07.18
  • 6th- Clark, John  1:09.18
  • 7th- Quick, Sam  1:09.92
  • 8th- Lund, Jared  1:13.03
  • 10th- Ratliff, Devin  1:17.21
  • 14th- Eckelberry, Brady  1:29.87



100 Yard Breaststroke

  • 1st- Moffatt, Ethan  1:12.70
  • 2nd- Johnson, Logan  1:13.05
  • 4th- Lucero, Dade  1:19.83
  • 5th- Bobbitt, Devin  1:20.78
  • 11th- Roberts, Riley  1:50.85



400 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • 1st- GRV ‘A’- 1) King, James 2) Lyon, Dean 3) Richmond, Jason 4) Richmond, Michael  3:31.99
  • 4th- GRV ‘C’- 1) Johnson, Logan 2) Quick, Sam 3) Clark, John 4) Ratliff, Devin  4:17.45
  • 5th- GRV ‘D’- 1) Finley, Araya 2) Strange, Dylan 3) Westburg, Levi 4) Belcher, Brody  4:39.72
  • 6th- GRV ‘E’- 1) Bracken, Macen 2) Eckelberry, Brady 3) Roberts, Riley 4) Wadsworth, Dalton  6:13.71


Team Scores

  1. Green River  112
  2. Cheyenne Central  74


Up Next

The Wolves  are competing at the Cheyenne South Invitational today, January 13. They are competing against Cheyenne South, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Kelly Walsh, and Rock Springs.