WWCC Men’s and Women’s 2014-2015 Basketball Schedules

WWCC Men’s and Women’s 2014-2015 Basketball Schedules

Western Wyoming Women’s Basketball Schedule

(Home Games in Bold)

10/11 – Sheridan Jamboree – TBA

Advertisement - Story continues below...

10/24 – Salt Lake Jamboree – 8 a.m.

10/31- 11/1 – Sheridan College Tourney – TBA

11/5 – Colorado Northwestern – 5:30 p.m.

11/8 – College of Southern Idaho – 3 p.m.

11/13-11/15 – Casper College Tourney – TBA

11/19 – Snow College – 5:30 p.m.

11/25 – Colorado Northwestern – 5:30 p.m.

11/28-11/29 – Mustang Invite – TBA

12/2 – College of Southern Idaho – 5:30 p.m.

12/5 – Central Wyoming – TBA

12/17 – Salt Lake CC – 5:30 p.m.

1/3 – Snow College – 3 p.m.

1/9 – Miles CC – 5:30 p.m.

1/10 – Little Big Horn – 3 p.m.

1/16 – Gillette College – 5:30 p.m.

1/17 – Sheridan College – 3 p.m.

1/20 – Casper College – 5:30 p.m.

1/24 – Central Wyoming – 3 p.m.

1/30 – Sheridan – 5:30 p.m.

1/31 – Gillette – 3 p.m.

2/6 – Little Big Horn – 5:30 p.m.

2/7 – Miles CC – 3 p.m.

2/12 – Northwest – 5:30 p.m.

2/13 – Central Wyoming – 5:30 p.m.

2/17 – Casper – 5:30 p.m.

2/21 – Northwest – 3 p.m.

2/28 – Region IX first round – TBA

3/5 – Region IX Tournament – TBA

 

 Western Wyomng Men’s Basketball Schedule

10/1 – Scrimmage (Cheyenne/Torrington) – TBA

10/18 – Salt Lake Jaboree – TBA

10/23 – Westminster Scrimmage – 7 p.m.

10/31 – 11/1 – Sheridan Tourney – TBA

11/5 – Colorado Northwestern CC – 7:30 p.m.

11/7 – 11/8 – Snow College Classic – 7 p.m. and 5 p.m.

11/14 – 11/15 – 1st Bank of Wyoming Classic – 3:30 p.m. and 1 p.m.

11/25 – Colorado Northwestern CC – 7:30 p.m.

11/28 – 11/29 –  Mustang Invite – 8 p.m. and 6 p.m.

12/5 – 12/6 – Western Wyoming Classic – 8 p.m. and 5 p.m.

12/19 – 12/20 – Impact Basketball Academy in Las Vegas – 7 p.m.and 3 p.m.

1/2 – Utah All Stars – TBA

1/5 – USU-Eastern – 5 p.m.

1/9 – Miles CC – 7:30 p.m.

1/10 – Little Big Horn – 5 p.m.

1/16 – Gillette College – 7:30 p.m.

1/17 – Sheridan College – 5 p.m.

1/20 – Casper College – 7:30 p.m.

1/24 – Central Wyoming – 5 p.m.

1/30 – Sheridan – 7:30 p.m.

1/31 – Gillette – 5 p.m.

2/6 – Little Big Horn – 7:30 p.m.

2/7 – Miles CC – 5 p.m.

2/12 – Northwest College – 7:30 p.m.

2/13 – Central Wyoming – 7:30 p.m.

2/17 – Casper – 7:30 p.m.

2/21 – Northwest College – 5 p.m.

2/28 – Region IX first round games – TBA

3/5 – Region IX Tournament – TBA