Wyoming High School Football Standings and Final Weekend Scores

Wyoming High School Football Standings and Final Weekend Scores

Wyoming High School Football Standings

4A

Natrona 5-0

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Sheridan 5-0

Gillette 4-1

Cheyenne East 3-2

Cheyenne Central 2-3

Kelly Walsh 2-3

Laramie 2-3

Evanston 1-4

Cheyenne South 1-4

Rock Springs 0-5

 

 3A East

(Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Riverton 1-0, 4-0

Douglas 1-0, 3-1

Rawlins 1-0, 3-1

Torrington 0-1, 3-1

Buffalo 0-1, 0-4

Lander 0-1, 0-4

 

3A West

Jackson 1-0, 4-0

Cody 1-0, 3-1

Powell 1-0, 3-1

Worland 0-1, 2-2

Green River 0-1, 0-4

Star Valley 0-1, 0-4

 

2A East

Newcastle 2-0, 4-0

Big Horn 2-0, 4-0

Wheatland 2-1, 3-1

Thermopolis 2-1, 3-1

Glenrock 1-2, 1-3

Burns 0-2, 1-3

Wright 0-3, 0-4

 

 

2A West

Mountain View 2-0, 3-1

Lyman 2-0, 2-2

Big Piney 2-1, 3-1

Greybull 1-1, 2-2

Lovell 1-2, 1-3

Pinedale 1-2, 1-3

Kemmerer 0-3, 0-4

 

1A East

Lusk 3-0, 4-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-0, 4-0

Southeast 1-1, 2-2

Upton-Sundance 1-2, 2-2

Tongue River 1-2, 2-2

Moorcroft 1-2, 2-2

Pine Bluffs 0-2, 0-3

 

1A West

Cokeville 3-0, 4-0

Burlington 2-1, 2-2

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 2-2

Riverside 2-1, 2-2

Wind River 2-1, 2-2

Shoshoni 1-2, 1-3

Saratoga 0-3, 0-4

Wyoming Indian 0-3, 0-4

 

6-Man East

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-0, 4-0

H.E.M. 2-0, 3-1

Kaycee 2-1, 3-1

Hulett 1-1, 1-3

Normative Services 1-2, 1-2

Midwest 0-1, 1-3

Rock River 0-3, 1-3

 

 

6-Man West

Little Snake River 2-0, 4-0

Meeteetse 2-1, 3-1

Farson-Eden 1-1, 3-1

Dubois 1-1, 2-2

St. Stephens 0-1, 0-3

Ten Sleep 0-2, 0-4

 

 

Weekend Scores

Friday, September 26

4A

#1 Natrona 48 Evanston 6

#2 Sheridan 52 Rock Springs 19

#3 Gillette 64 Cheyenne South 23

#4 Cheyenne East 27 #5 Kelly Walsh 12

Cheyenne Central 39 Laramie 18

 

3A

#1 Riverton 27 Torrington 21

#2 Douglas 34 Lander 0

#3 Powell 31 Green River 10

#4 Cody 49 Star Valley 7

#5 Jackson 32 Worland 16

Rawlins 27 Buffalo 7

 

2A

#1 Big Horn 54 Wright 21

#2 Mountain View 54 Lovell 24

#3 Newcastle 34 #5 Greybull 14

#4 Wheatland 21 Glenrock 0

Thermopolis 38 Burns 0

Lyman 16 Pinedale 0

 

1A

#1 Cokeville 47 Rocky Mountain 0

#2 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7

#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 20 #4 Southeast 0

Moorcroft 11 #5 Upton-Sundance 0

Wind River 16 Burlington 12

Riverside 78 Wyoming Indian 0

Shoshoni 53 Saratoga 0

 

6-Man

#3 Meeteetse 62 #4 Farson-Eden 61

H.E.M. 68 Rock River 22

 

 

Saturday, September 27

2A

Big Piney 39 Kemmerer 6

 

6-Man

#1 Guernsey-Sunrise 70 Normative Services 12

#2 Little Snake River 82 Ten Sleep 14

#5 Kaycee 58 Midwest 27

Dubois 60 Hulett 14