Wyoming State Track and Field Tournament Day 1 Results

Wyoming State Track and Field Tournament Day 1 Results

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A

Finals
1 Quinn DeStefano, Campbell County, 11:19.86
2 Sydney Wendt, Campbell County, 11:25.25
3 Abby Phillips, Campbell County, 11:28.28
4 Karli Piaia, Rock Springs, 11:35.10
5 Ashley Sondag, Natrona County, 11:54.50
6 Madison Yager, Cheyenne Central, 12:00.47
7 Tatum Barstad, Campbell County, 12:00.49
8 Makenna Maston, Natrona County, 12:00.91
9 Jessi Jeffries, Campbell County, 12:05.55
10 Abbie Fredrick, Cheyenne East, 12:29.07
11. Sheridan Klingensmith, Rock Springs, 12:29.89
15. Jesse O’Neal, Rock Springs, 13:07.62

 

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
Finals
14. Ande Kirk, Farson-Eden, 17:57.89

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
Finals
1 Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh, 9:21.64
2 Jonah Henry, Laramie, 9:22.15
3 Michael Downey, Cheyenne East, 9:49.83
4 Harrison Simmons, Campbell County, 9:52.13
5 Chris Henry, Laramie, 9:53.47
6 Krey Ramsey, Rock Springs, 9:55.71
7 Derek Myers, Campbell County, 10:02.11
8 Asher Catterall, Rock Springs, 10:05.21
9 Jacob Morgan, Laramie, 10:08.36
10 Austin Williamson, Natrona County, 10:12.38

 

Girls High Jump 4A
Finals
1. Lauren Tauber, Natrona County, 5-04.00
2. Dani Noble, Cheyenne South, 5-02.00
3. Sofia Hof, Kelly Walsh, 5-02.00
4. Cali Stewart, Cheyenne South, 5-02.00
5. Lindsey Grantz, Cheyenne East, 5-02.00
6. Jessica Sepos, Evanston, 5-00.00
6. Olivia McCann, Campbell County, 5-00.00
8. Molly Fretland, Kelly Walsh, 4-10.00
8. Darian Williams, Rock Springs, 4-10.00
8. Allee Williamson, Cheyenne Central, 4-10.00
14. Jodi Rae Orton, Green River, 4-10.00

 

Girls Shot Put 1A
Finals
7. Carly Griffin, Farson-Eden, 29-03.75
13. Michelle Cukale, Farson-Eden, 26-09.75
16. Nicole Cukale, Farson-Eden, 25-05.00

 

Girls Discus Throw 4A
Finals
1. Olivia L’Ami, Kelly Walsh, 120-09
2. Maliya Crouch, Rock Springs, 118-01
3. Sierra Stellern, Cheyenne East, 116-10
4. Cosette Stellern, Cheyenne East, 108-06
5. Shayla Christensen, Sheridan, 107-09
6. Courtney Logan, Natrona County, 107-04
7. Elizabeth Maller, Campbell County, 105-08
8. Sasha Stellern, Cheyenne Central, 103-06
9. Ashton Hallsted, Natrona County, 99-06
10. Lauren Hallcroft, Campbell County,  98-10
11. Natasha Beaver, Rock Springs, 98-07
14. Erikka Soto, Rock Springs, 89-06

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
Preliminaries
1. Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh, 25.30
2. Mesa Weidle, Rock Springs, 25.54
3. Phoenix Farnham, Laramie, 25.98
4. Gabby Edeen, Sheridan, 26.60
5. Allee Williamson, Cheyenne Central, 26.71
6. Hannah Carter, Rock Springs, 26.76
7. Ashtyn Leisy, Riverton, 27.15
8. Cassie Johnson, Rock Springs, 27.25
9. Bobbi Parker, Rock Springs, 27.42
10. Darian Pixley, Cheyenne East, 27.46
11. Sarah Joyner, Green River, 27.81

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

Preliminaries
10. Marcos Orozco, Farson-Eden, 25.12

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
Preliminaries
1. Carlos Salcido, Rock Springs, 22.65
2. Chase Andersen, Natrona County, 22.68
3. Robert Counts, Natrona County, 22.71
4. Chance Jones, Natrona County, 22.77
5. Sean Watts, Riverton, 22.93
6. Clay Carlson, Kelly Walsh, 23.17
7. Sam Zook, Kelly Walsh, 23.20
8. Garrett Ravert, Natrona County, 23.21

 

Boys Long Jump 4A
Finals
1. Robert Creager, Natrona County, 23-02.75
2. Spencer Jahr, Kelly Walsh, 22-03.00
3. Chase Andersen, Natrona County, 21-08.50
4. William Nolan, Cheyenne South, 21-06.00
5. John Fanto, Kelly Walsh, 21-04.75
6. Shepp Campbell, Riverton, 21-02.75
7. Tyler Vendetti, Green River, 21-01.25

 

Boys High Jump 1A
Finals
5. Andrew Amrine, Farson-Eden, 5-08.00
7. Lynndon Lehmann, Farson-Eden, 5-08.00

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
Preliminaries
7. Kenzi Reed, Farson-Eden, 18.42
12. Karsen Stotts, Farson-Eden, 19.79
15. Alexis Lehmann, Farson-Eden, 21.18

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
Preliminaries
1. Heidi Pfoor, Cheyenne Central, 14.80
2. Lauren Taubert, Natrona County, 15.62
3. Holly Huber, Green River, 15.67
4. Lyndzie Kroupa, Rock Springs, 16.24
4. Ruth Sifuma, Campbell County, 16.24
6. Abby Moerkerke, Campbell County,  16.30
7. Taylor Arsaga, Laramie, 16.69
8. Jessie Geer, Campbell County, 16.82
9. Makaella Fisher, Laramie, 16.88
10. Molly Fretland, Kelly Walsh, 17.02
15. Kasey Turnbull, Green River, 17.72

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
Preliminaries
1. Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh, 15.24
2. Chase Andersen, Natrona County, 15.44
14. Kolton Legerski, Rock Springs, 17.34

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
Finals
7. Farson-Eden, 14:24.42
Alexis Lehmann, Danielle Mitchelson, Kortni Owen, Ande Kirk

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
Finals
1. Campbell County, 9:39.18
2. Natrona County, 9:45.96
3. Laramie, 9:56.71
4. Cheyenne South, 10:04.73
5. Rock Springs, 10:10.58
Brittany Atkinson, Sheridan Klingensmith, Alyse Henry, Karli Piaia
8. Green River, 10:26.89
Josie Givens, Sarah Joyner, Nicole Davis, Alyssa Sanders

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
Finals
1. Rock Springs, 7:57.14
Preston Portillo, Krey Ramsey, Elijah Rembacz, Ricky Faure
2. Cheyenne East, 8:00.78
3. Kelly Walsh, 8:01.61
4. Natrona County, 8:07.39

5. Laramie, 8:10.49    4
9. Green River, 8:34.13
Steven Glasscock, Josh Shafe, Shawn McGuire, Austin Waters