2016 Ted Schroeder Invite Girls Results

2016 Ted Schroeder Invite Girls Results
RSHS Track & Field photo.

2016 Ted Schroeder Invite

Girls Individual Results

(Top ten or field)

Girls 100 Meter

Advertisement - Story continues below...

1 Bobbi Parker, RSHS, 13.24

2 Andri Dewey, GRV, 13.70

3 Janice Hall, SV, 13.82

4 Brinae Sanders, EVN, 13.99

5 Selena Cudney, RSHS, 14.05

6 Emma Lapp, RSHS, 14.19

7 Sierra Brunkhardt, FAR, 14.29

8 Amy Porter, JAC, 14.50

9 Hayley Henderson, GRV, 14.62

10 Alexia Leland, EVN, 14.78

 

Girls 200 Meter

1 Bobbi Parker, RSHS, 28.33

2 Janice Hall, SV, 28.61

3 MaKenzie Kroupa, RSHS, 29.42

4 Selena Cudney, RSHS, 29.43

5 Amy Porter, JAC, 29.73

6 Caitlyn Turner, SV, 29.76

7 Emma Lapp, RSHS, 29.86

8 Hayley Henderson, GRV, 30.68

9 Sierra Brunkhardt, FAR, 30.76

10 Hailey Barker, EVN, 31.06

 

Girls 400 Meter

1 Bailee Radakovich, RSHS, 1:03.80

2 Emily Jackson, LYM, 1:08.43

3 Isabelle Shields, RSHS, 1:08.68

4 Kaelyn Hiatt, EVN, 1:11.20

5 Jessica Pieper, SV, 1:11.72

6 Rachel Wood, SV, 1:12.13

7 Ashley Jensen, GRV, 1:15.75

8 Shayleen Young, PIN, 1:15.99

9 Emma Feuz, EVN, 1:16.21

10 Lisa Sullivan, RSHS, 1:17.12

 

Girls 800 Meter

1 Josie Givens, GRV, 2:37.82

2 Kayli Draney, SV, 2:39.49

3 Breila Fuller, EVN, 2:42.66

4 McKailey Bradshaw, LYM, 2:43.84

5 Hannah Thompson, SV, 2:47.40

6 Kiersten Plott, GRV, 2:48.94

7 Zoe Curran, JAC, 2:49.53

8 Kaleigh Douglass, LYM, 2:50.62

9 Kaisa Arnell, GRV, 2:53.45

10 Masha Johnstone, JAC, 2:54.90

 

Girls 1600 Meter

1 Anna Gibson, JAC, 5:30.06

2 Josie Givens, GRV, 5:48.24

3 Sheridan Klingensmith, RSHS, 6:00.63

4 Breila Fuller, EVN, 6:01.01

5 Kaisa Arnell, GRV, 6:03.96

6 Hannah Tallerico, SV, 6:08.86

7 Kaleigh Douglass, LYM, 6:17.03

8 Rosalie Daval, JAC, 6:20.03

9 Sarah Bentlage, JAC, 6:28.99

10 Martha Pieper, SV, 6:29.71

 

Girls 3200 Meter

1 Hannah Hampton, RSHS, 13:08.00

2 Scarlett Sisemore, RSHS, 14:41.00

3 Zoe Noble, PIN, 16:05.00

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Lyndzie Kroupa, RSHS, 16.93

2 Faith Robbins, SV, 17.72

3 Alexia Leland, EVN, 17.89

4 Maizee Thoren, FAR, 18.18

5 Makayla Rice, RSHS, 18.23

6 Tayler Groll, EVN, 18.28

7 Jessica Sepos, EVN, 18.36

8 Kenzi Reed, FAR, 18.80

9 Ali Casperson, SV, 18.86

10 Janae Rameriz, RSHS, 18.96

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Faith Robbins, SV, 48.88

2 Lyndzie Kroupa, RSHS, 49.39

3 Jenae Rameriz, RSHS, 50.09

4 Makayla Rice, RSHS, 50.68

5 Tayler Groll, EVN, 51.47

6 Makenzie Kroupa, RSHS, 52.44

7 Kenzi Reed, FAR, 53.04

8 Alexia Leland, EVN, 53.14

9 Ashley Rot, JAC, 54.00

10 Abbey Coles, SV, 54.78

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Rock Springs, 51.63

Lapp, Kroupa, Kroupa, Parker

2 Star Valley, 54.78

Hall, Turner, Pieper, Nelson,

3 Farson, 55.47

Reed, Thoren, Griffin, Brunkhardt

4 Pinedale, 58.03

Fandek, Friend, Shriver, Rohrer

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1 Rock Springs, 4:24.43

Radakovich, Kroupa, Kroupa, Parker

2 Star Valley, 4:40.91

Turner, Robbins, Draney, Moore

3 Jackson, 4:41.11

Porter, O’Connor, Bentlage, Gibson

4 Rock Springs, 4:42.67

Bledsoe, Henry, Rice, Rameriz

5 Green River, 4:44.54

6 Green River B, 4:59.09

7 Farson, 5:59.27

Mitchelson, Keeler, Owen, Swanson

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1 Star Valley, 10:56.69

Draney, Tallerico, Thompson, Coles

2 Rock Springs, 11:04.82

Atkinson, Dewey, Klingensmith, Shields

 

Girls High Jump

1 Jessica Sepos, EVN,, 5-01.00

2 Chesney Walker, LYM, 4-11.00

3 McKinley Bradshaw, LYM, 4-09.00

3 Emmery Wagstaff, EVN, 4-09.00

5 Shaeli Funk, JAC, 4-03.00

6 Jordan Liechty, EVN, 4-01.00

6 Kayli Sharp, EVN, 4-01.00

 

Girls Long Jump

1 Janice Hall, SV, 17-01.00

1 Brinae Sanders, EVN, 17-01.00

3 Sierra Brunkhardt, FAR, 15-09.00

4 Andri Dewey, GRV, 15-08.00

5 Selena Cudney, RSHS, 15-06.75

6 Emmery Wagstaff, EVN, 15-02.00

7 Jenna Tethal, EVN, 14-05.50

8 Jessica Sepos, EVN, 14-05.00

 

Girls Triple Jump

1 Brinae Sanders, EVN, 33-01.50

2 Faith Robbins,SV, 32-02.50

3 Jennifer Rocha, GRV, 31-06.00

4 Madison Friend, PIN, 31-01.00

5 Peyton Limoges, LYM, 30-10.00

6 Alexis Cabrera, PIN, 30-09.50

7 Ashley Fry, EVN, 29-08.00

8 Kyla Henry, RSHS, 29-07.50

9 Megan Owen, FAR, 26-04.50

 

Girls Shot Put

1 Emily White, GRV, 36-05.50

2 Megan Fisher,EVN, 36-01.50

3 McKinley Bradshaw, LYM, 34-00.50

4 Natasha Young, GRV, 32-08.50

5 Courtney Smith, RSHS, 31-11.00

6 McKenna Bournazian, RSHS, 31-08.75

7 Erikka Soto, RSHS, 30-11.50

8 Alexis Cabrera, PIN, 30-08.75

9 Carly Griffin, FAR, 30-02.75

 

Girls Discus

1 Emily White, GRV, 120-03

2 Mary Goettler, JAC, 96-10

3 Brianna Turner, LYM, 96-01

4 Sara Thompson, RSHS, 91-04

5 Emily Quigley, RSHS, 90-00

6 Courtney Smith, RSHS, 88-09

7 Carly Griffin, FAR, 87-01

8 Natalie Robbins, EVN, 86-00

9 Kylee Lapp, RSHS, 83-05

10 Erikka Soto, RSHS, 81-10

 

For a complete list of all the results follow the link.