Girl’s High School Basketball Thursday Scores and Friday Schedule

Girl’s High School Basketball Thursday Scores and Friday Schedule

Thursday, December 17

Class 4A

Alamosa, CO 39 Cheyenne South 32

Class 1A

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Farson-Eden 43 Dubois 36 OT

Meeteetse 49 Lovell Freshmen 41

Inter-Class

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs

(#2 3A) Star Valley 84 4A Riverton 48

4A Evanston 42 Grace, ID 31

(#1 2A) Lyman 46 4A Green River 33

3A Pinedale 33 Manila, UT 19

Bonneville, ID 55 (#1 3A) Rawlins 38

Hillcrest, ID 54 (#3 3A) Mountain View 51

Stateline Shootout

3A Newcastle 53 2A Sundance 10

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Shoshoni

1A Upton 43 2A Shoshoni 40

 

 

Friday, December 18

Class 4A

Billings, MT West at #2 Sheridan – 7:30pm

Billings, MT Senior at #4 Natrona – 7:30pm

Billings, MT Skyview at #5 Kelly Walsh – 7:30pm

Cheyenne South at Palisade, CO – 6pm

Class 3A

Buffalo at Powell – 7pm

Lander Classic

Wheatland at Lander – 3pm

Douglas vs. Cody – 4:30pm

Torrington vs. Jackson – 6pm

#5 Lovell at Lander – 7:30pm (Non-Conference Game)

Class 2A

#2 Southeast at Mitchell, NE

Foothills Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River

Wright at Wind River – 11am

#5 Tongue River vs. Kemmerer – 2pm

#3 Big Horn vs. Big Piney – 2pm

Moorcroft at Wind River – 5pm

Wright at Wyoming Indian – 5pm

Class 1A

Laramie Freshmen at Glendo – 4:30pm

Thermopolis JV at Ten Sleep

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

#4 Kaycee vs. Rock River – Noon

Hulett vs. Guernsey-Sunrise – Noon at Middle School

#1 Encampment at #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 3:30pm

St. Stephens vs. Midwest – 3:30pm at Middle School

Guernsey-Sunrise vs. #4 Kaycee – 7pm

Rock River vs. Hulett – 7pm at Middle School

Inter-Class

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs: Schedule adjusted

3A Pinedale vs. Randolph, UT Rich County – 9:40am at GR

(#4 3A) Worland vs. Manila, UT – 11:20am at GR Lincoln

(#1 2A) Lyman vs. 4A Riverton – 11:20am at RS

(#2 3A) Star Valley vs. Hillcrest, ID – 1pm at GR

(#3 3A) Mountain View at 4A Rock Springs – 1pm

4A Evanston vs. Bonneville, ID – 2:40pm at GR

(#1 3A) Rawlins vs. Grace, ID – 2:40pm at GR Lincoln

(#4 3A) Worland at 4A Green River – 6pm

(#1 4A) Cheyenne East vs. TBA

Stateline Shootout at Newcastle

2A Sundance vs. Lead-Deadwood, SD – 2:30pm

Belle Fourche, SD at 3A Newcastle – 6pm

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk

1A Arvada-Clearmont vs. Pine Bluffs JV – 1pm

2A Burns vs. Hill City, SD – 2:30pm

2A Greybull at (#4 2A) Lusk – 4pm

2A Pine Bluffs vs. Cheyenne South Sophomores – 5:30pm

2A Burns vs. 2A Greybull – 8:30pm

Sho-Opolis Shootout at Thermopolis

2A Riverside vs. 1A Dubois – 10am

1A Upton at 2A Thermopolis – 11:30am

2A Saratoga vs. 2A Rocky Mountain – 1pm

1A Burlington vs. 1A Upton – 2:30pm

1A Farson-Eden vs. 2A Riverside – 4pm

2A Shoshoni vs. 2A Saratoga – 5:30pm

1A Little Snake River vs. 1A Burlington – 7pm

1A Cokeville at 2A Thermopolis – 8:30pm

Read More: Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 14-19, 2015 | http://wyopreps.com/wyoming-high-school-girls-basketball-scoreboard-dec-14-19-2015/?trackback=tsmclip