Evanston Invitational Golf Tournament Results

Evanston Invitational Golf Tournament Results

Evanston Invitational Golf Tournament

Boys Results

Team Scores

1 RIVERTON (+20) 298-298—596

2 SKY VIEW (+31) 296-311—607

3 CHEYENNE CENTRAL  (+51) 315-312—627

Advertisement - Story continues below...

4 CHEYENNE EAST (+52) 317-311—628

5 EVANSTON (+97) 344-329—673

6 STAR VALLEY (+117) 343-350—693

7 GREEN RIVER (+216) 400-392—792

8 KEMMERER (+237) 401-412—813

9 LYMAN (+243) 401-418—819

10 ROCK SPRINGS (NC) 365-NC—NC

 

Individual Results

Top Ten

1 Easton Paxton, Riverton, 71-68–139

2 Jared Edeen, Central, 71-76–147

T3 Garrett Phillips, Rock Springs, 76-72–148

T3 Jayd Dion, Riverton, 74-74–148

5 Justin Hoskins, Sky, 77-74–151

6 Josh Liechty, Sky, 73-79–152

T7 Kohner Knowles, Sky, 77-77–154

T7Konner Meacham, Sky, 73-81–154

T7Ben Cole, East, 81-73–154

T7Jordan James, Riverton, 76-78–154

 

Green River Finishes

Cameron Morris 106-115–221

Hunter Gonzalez 125-102–227

Drew Gibson 92-96–188

Connor Wilkins 87-87–174

Kaleb Saccomouno 115-107–222

 

Kemmerer Finishes

Ty Hysell 94-104–198

Rayce Kindschuh 96-101–197

Corbin Ourada 109-97–206

Curtis Ferrarini 119-116–235

Ben Wirgin 102-110–212

 

Lyman Finishes

Preston Jackson 102-110–212

Andrew Housekeeper 99-97–196

Caiden Lawrence 91-100–191

Skyler Phillips 109-111–220

Chase Richards 115-117–232

 

Rock Springs Finishes

Garrett Phillips 76-72–148

Dillon Hale 92-88–180

Giovanni Pizzato 102-NC–NC

Cade Anderson 95-104–199

 

Girl’s Results

Team Scores

1 EVANSTON (+160) 291-301—592

2 ROCKSPRINGS (+162) 306-288—594

3 STAR VALLEY (+187) 306-313—619

4 CHEYENNE EAST (+198) 319-311—630

T5 GREEN RIVER (NC) NC-NC—NC

T5 RIVERTON (NC) NC-NC—NC

T5 CHEYENNE CENTRAL NC-NC—NC

 

Girls Individual Scores

Top 15

1 Cali Cox, Rock Springs, 92-82–174

2 Logan Kasten, East, 97-88–185

3 Taryn Mayer, Evanston, 93-96–189

T4 Sydnee Sanchez, Green River, 94-98–192

T4 Lexi Cornell, Evanston, 95-97–192

T4 Shelby Watson, Riverton, 98-94–192

7 Hicks Hunter, Star Valley, 95-98–193

8 Mackenzie Paintner, East, 107-103–210

9 Shaylee Zampedri, Rock Springs, 104-110–214

10 Kyra Sponenburgh, Evanston, 103-113–216

T11 Kaylee Merritt, Star Valley, 104-113–217

T11 Knilee Johnson, Star Valley, 115-102–217

13 Makenzie Havskjold, Rock Springs, 110-109–219

14 Sydney Legerski, Rock Springs, 123-97–220

15 Addalee Isaacson, Star Valley, 107-115–222

 

Green River Finishes

Sydnee Sanchez 94-98–192

Cheyenne Irving 123-129–252

 

Rock Springs Finishes

Cali Cox 92-82–174

Makenzie Havskjold 110-109–219

Shaylee Zampedri 104-110–214

Sydney Legerski 123-97–220

Julia Curtis 122-121–243