Green River Track and Field Sees Success Over Busy Weekend

Views

Green River Invite

Team Scores
Women

1 Rock Springs  155.50
2 Evanston  120
3 Lyman  71
4 Big Piney  67.50
5 Pinedale 56
6 Green River  45
7 Lander Valley  37
8 Encampment 27
9 Kemmerer 16
9 Farson HS 16
11 HEM 2

Men

1 Rock Springs 215
2 Green River  90
3 Lander Valley  89
4 Evanston 65.50
5 Big Piney  55
6 HEM 37
7 Kemmerer 35.50
8 Lyman 19
8 Encampment  19
10 Pinedale 11
11 Farson  3

Combined Team Scores

1 Rock Springs  370.50
2 Evanston 185.50
3 Green River  135
4 Lander Valley  126
5 Big Piney  122.50
6 Lyman 90
7 Pinedale 67
8 Kemmerer 51.50
9 Encampment  46
10 HEM 39
11 Farson  19

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

4 Lauren Hoyt, 13.35
8 Mariyah Brady, 13.76
19 Deezeray Wilson, 14.49
20 Jimena Campos, 14.50
24 Patience Bentley, 14.77
27 Isabella Kunz, 14.87
30 Mike Ella Salahay, 15.01
31 Ashlie Childress, 15.06
33 Cassandra Beckerman, 15.08
50 Kaylee Frye, 16.13

Girls 200 Meter Dash

6 Lauren Hoyt, 29.66 6
14 Jimena Campos, 30.90
17 Patience Bentley, 31.16
20 Dezeray Wilson, 31.77
24Isabella  Kunz, 32.24
30 Mike Ella Salahay, 33.55
31 Adrienne Revelli, 33.92
37 Ashlie Childress, 35.23
39 Kiersten Revelli, 35.31
40 Kaylee Frye, 35.62

Girls 400 Meter Dash

8 Kaisa Arnell, 1:10.22
10 Ashley Jensen, 1:11.04
18 Hailey Westenskow, 1:34.83

Girls 800 Meter Run

7 Ashley Jensen, 2:55.59
16 Kierten Knezovich, 3:19.59
21 Hailey Westenskow, 4:14.97

Girls 1600 Meter Run

8 Sydney Hosford, 6:36.89
15 Jarin Mandros, 7:13.98
16 Alexis King, 7:14.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

3 Mariyah Brady, 16.96
10 Jimena Campos, 18.50
16 Erika Wilson, 19.38
17 Isabella Kunz, 20.10
19 Mike Ella Salahay, 20.58
20 Ashlie Childress, 21.36
24 Adrienne Revelli, 22.30
25 Kiersten Revelli, 23.52

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

8 Jimena Campos, 55.86
12 Mike Ella Salahay, 1:01.07
14 Isabella Kunz, 1:02.93
16 Adrienne Revelli, 1:05.01
17 Ashlie Childress, 1:05.04
18 Kiersten Revelli, 1:07.01

Girls High Jump

2 Erika Wilson, 5-01.00

Girls Long Jump

3 Erika Wilson, 16-06.00
4 Lauren Hoyt, 16-01.50
18 Patience Bentley, 12-09.75
20 Adrienne Revelli, 12-05.00

Girls Triple Jump

9 Mariyah Brady, 29-02.50
12 Kirsten Knezovich, 27-07.00

Girls Shot Put

7 Natasha Young, 33-01.00

Girls Discus Throw

6 Natasha Young, 95-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash

2 Kyle Cacho, 11.50
6 Cody Childress, 11.78
13 Cole White, 11.99
27 Alex Marius, 12.53
32 Dallin Hoyt, 12.73
38 Tommy Clark, 12.89
48 Bryson Greymountain, 13.34
52 Josh Cudney, 13.49
53 Russell Ferrell, 13.50
55 Alex Grajeda, 13.60
56 Jon Reed, 13.63
57 Cyro Montoya, 13.64
58 Kennan Wilson, 13.76
60 Devan Ratliff, 13.87
65 Jacob Mondragon, 14.23
68 David Fullmer, 14.54
70 Cody Price, 14.76
74 Logan Johnson, 15.97

Boys 200 Meter Dash

3 Kyle Cacho, 23.70
8 Cody Childress, 24.48
10 Cole White, 24.55
14 Chance Hofer, 25.16
19 Grant Huber, 26.58
33 Bryson Greymountain, 27.62
36 Russell Ferrell, 27.85
38 Kennan Wilson, 28.02
39 Josh Cudney, 28.18
43 Tommy Clark, 28.62
44 Alex Grajeda, 28.66
46 Cyro Montoya, 29.36
47 Jon Reed, 29.71
49 Jacob Mondragon, 29.94
51 Devan Ratliff, 31.08
53 David Fullmer, 32.80
54 Logan Johnson, 33.50

Boys 400 Meter Dash

11 Zach Orr, 57.56
15 Brayden Kovick, 59.08
16 Christian Gaytan, 59.24
17 Miles Moffat, 59.33
19 Marcos Valerio, 1:00.51
26 Russell Ferrell, 1:04.24
27 Jon Reed, 1:06.65
30 Tommy Clark, 1:11.56

Boys 1600 Meter Run

2 Miles Moffat, 5:04.26
6 Brayden Kovick, 5:16.66
8 Tanner Adam, 5:20.57
22 Logan Reichl, 5:48.51

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

6 Chance Hofer, 17.22
9 Grant Huber, 17.41

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

4 Chance Hofer, 43.86
12 Grant Huber, 48.38

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

5 Green River 3:56.07

Boys High Jump

9 Alex Marius,  5-01.00

Boys Pole Vault

14 Tyson Gil, 8-00.00
19 Cody Price, 7-00.00

Boys Long Jump

3 Kyle Cacho, 19-11.50
4 Chance Hofer, 19-07.00
22 Tyson Gil, 15-10.00
27 C0dy Price, 13-08.00
28 Alex Grajeda, 13-05.00

Boys Triple Jump

4 Drew Wilson, 41-01.50
19 Jacob Mondragon, 34-00.50
23 Dallin Hoyt, 33-05.00
24 Alex Marius, 32-09.00
27 Tyson Gil, 32-00.00

Boys Shot Put

1 Hunter Spartz, 46-04.00
11 Nick Boldt, 36-00.50

Boys Discus Throw

1 Hunter Spartz, 124-05
3 Nick Boldt, 121-08
20 Justin Rubalcaba, 98-07


Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:



 

Morgan Ridley Invitational
Boys Team Scores

1 Morgan 103
2 Copper Hills HS 64
3 Bear River  63
4 Mountain View 58 .5
5 Layton HS 56
6 Jordan  51
7 North Summit HS 42
8 Davis HS 34
9 East 33
10 Uintah HS 20
11 Hunter HS 18 .5
12 Clearfield HS 17 .5
13 Green River 16
14 Ben Lomond HS 15
15 Juan Diego Catholic HS 10
16 Tabiona HS 9 .5
17 Saint Joseph Catholic High 4
18 Duchesne HS 3
18 South Summit 3
20 Judge Memorial CHS 2

Girls Team Scores

1 North Summit HS 125 .5
2 Layton HS 100 .5
3 Bear River  83 .5
4 Judge Memorial CHS 59
5 Mountain View 50
6 Morgan 49
7 Copper Hills HS 33
8 Jordan  18
9 Hunter HS 16
10 Tabiona HS 15
10 Green River HS WY 15
12 Rowland Hall 12
13 Saint Joseph Catholic High 10
14 Clearfield HS 7
14 Davis HS 7
16 Duchesne HS 6 .5
17 Ben Lomond HS 5
17 Layton Christian academy 5

Men & Women’s Team Scores

1 North Summit HS 167 .5
2 Layton HS 156 .5
3 Morgan 152
4 Bear River High School 146 .5
5 Mountain View High School 108 .5
6 Copper Hills HS 97
7 Jordan High School 69
8 Judge Memorial CHS 61
9 Davis HS 41
10 Hunter HS 34 .5
11 East 33
12 Green River HS WY 31
13 Clearfield HS 24 .5
13 Tabiona HS 24 .5
15 Ben Lomond HS 20
15 Uintah HS 20
17 Saint Joseph Catholic High 14
18 Rowland Hall 12
19 Juan Diego Catholic HS 10
20 Duchesne HS 9 .5
21 Layton Christian academy 5
22 South Summit 3

Individual Results

Boys 100 meter

37 Drew Wilson 12.46
61 Dallin Hoyt 13.08

Boys 200 meter

19 Drew Wilson 24.63

Boys 400 meter

13 Kyle Cacho 53.24
24 Cody Childress 55.40
28 Cole White 55.95
40 Tanner Adam 59.67
46 Keenan Wilson 1:02.07

Girls 400 meter

28 Lauren Hoyt 1:09.01
37 Jimena Campos 1:12.96
39 Dezeray Wilson  1:14.43

Boys 800 meter

36 Marcos Valerio  2:26.53

Boys 1600 meter

18 Marcos Valerio 5:01.69
30 Tanner Adam 5:07.44

Boys 3200 meter

1 Braden Reichl  9:54.72
8 Miles Moffat 10:43.00
16 Christian Gaytan 11:06.88
19 Brayden Kovick  11:12.70
30 Zach Orr 11:46.27
35 Logan Reichl 12:34.38

Girls 3200 meter

7 Kaisa Arnell 12:37.87
14 Sydney Hosford 13:37.08
21 Jarin Mandros 14:41.74

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

24 Jimena Campos 19.11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

17 Chance Hofer 17.31
24 Grant Huber 18.79

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

10 Chance Hofer  43.17
29 Grant Huber 46.20

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

31 Jimena Campos 55.96

Boys Long Jump

7 Kyle Cacho 19-09.00
11 Chance Hofer 19-00.75
28 Drew Wilson 17-11.00
43 Dallin Hoyt 16-03.00

Girls Long Jump

2 Lauren Hoyt 15-04.25

Boys High Jump

14 Chance Hofer 5-04.00

Boys Shot Put

13 Nick Boldt 39-08.50
30 Elijah Hill 35-02.50
30 Justin Rubalcaba 35-02.50

Girls Shot Put

6 Natasha Young 34-06.50
44 Cassidy Gomez 24-11.50
54 Alaina Maiers 21-07.50

Boys Discus

15. Nick Boldt 111-03
16. Justin Rubalcaba 109-09
38. Elijah Hill 87-10.50

Girls Discus

7 Natasha Young 108-00
31 Lauren Hoyt 79-05
53 Alaina Maiers 62-06
57 Cassidy Gomez 53-04