High School Football Standings and Playoff Glance

Views

4A

Courtesy of Wyopreps.com

Conference record first then overall

Gillette 9-1

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Sheridan 9-1

Rock Springs 8-2

Kelly Walsh 5-5

Natrona 5-5

Laramie 4-6

Cheyenne East 4-6

Cheyenne South 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-7

Evanston 0-9

 

3A East

Douglas 5-0, 8-1

Torrington 4-1, 6-3

Riverton 3-2, 3-6

Lander 1-4, 1-8

Rawlins 1-4, 3-5

Buffalo 1-4, 3-5

 

3A West

Powell 4-1, 6-3

Star Valley 4-1, 8-1

Green River 4-1, 8-1

Cody 2-3, 3-6

Worland 1-4, 3-5

Jackson 0-5, 1-7


Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:



2A East

Glenrock 6-0, 9-0

Big Horn 5-1, 8-1

Wheatland 4-2, 4-5

Newcastle 3-3, 5-4

Moorcroft 1-5, 2-6

Burns 1-5, 2-6

Thermopolis 1-5, 1-7

 

2A West

Mountain View 5-1, 7-2

Greybull 5-1, 8-1

Pinedale 4-2, 5-4

Lyman 3-3, 3-6

Lovell 3-3, 4-4

Big Piney 1-5, 1-7

Kemmerer 0-6, 0-8

 

1A East

Upton-Sundance 5-0, 9-0

Tongue River 4-1, 7-2

Pine Bluffs 3-2, 7-2

Southeast 2-3, 5-4

Wright 1-4, 3-5

Lusk 0-5, 1-7

 

1A West

Shoshoni 4-1, 6-3

Rocky Mountain 4-1, 6-3

Cokeville 4-1, 6-3

Saratoga 2-3, 2-7

Wind River 1-4, 1-7

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 0-8

 

6-Man East

Kaycee 7-0, 9-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-1, 7-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-2, 5-3

Midwest 4-3, 5-4

H.E.M. 3-4, 3-6

Normative Services 2-5, 2-6

Hulett 1-6, 1-7

Rock River 0-7, 0-8

 

6-Man West

Farson-Eden 7-0, 9-0

Meeteetse 5-2, 7-2

Little Snake River 5-2, 6-3

Burlington 5-2, 6-3

Dubois 3-4, 3-5

Riverside 2-5, 2-6

St. Stephens 1-6, 2-6

Ten Sleep 0-7, 1-7

 

2016 Playoffs

4A

First Round

Friday, October 28

#1 Gillette 48 #8 Cheyenne South 7

#5 Natrona 37 #4 Kelly Walsh 21

#3 Rock Springs 37 #6 Laramie 15

#2 Sheridan 34 #7 Cheyenne East 17

Semi-Finals:

Friday, November 4

Natrona at Gillette – TBA

Rock Springs at Sheridan – TBA

Championship at Laramie

Saturday, November 12 4pm

 

3A

First Round

Friday, October 28

(#1E) Douglas 41 (#4W) Cody 12

(#2W) Star Valley 35 (#3E) Riverton 27

(#3W) Green River 27 (#2E) Torrington 21

(#1W) Powell 58 (#4E) Lander 6

Semi-Finals

Friday, November 4

Star Valley at Douglas – 6pm

Green River at Powell – TBA

Championship at Laramie

Friday, November 11 3pm


Rock Springs High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:



2A

First Round

Friday, October 28

(#1E) Glenrock 50 (#4W) Lyman 0

(#2W) Greybull 61 (#3E) Wheatland 22

(#2E) Big Horn 20 (#3W) Pinedale 14 OT

(#4E) Newcastle 31 (#1W) Mountain View 28 2OT’s

Semi-Finals

Friday, November 4

Greybull at Glenrock – 7pm

Newcastle at Big Horn – 6pm

Championship at Laramie

Saturday, November 12 10am

 

1A

First Round

Friday, October 28

(#1E) Upton-Sundance 62 (#4W) Saratoga 0

(#3E) Pine Bluffs 23 (#2W) Rocky Mountain 14

(#2E) Tongue River 27 (#3W) Cokeville 12

(#1W) Shoshoni 29 (#4E) Southeast 18

Semi-Finals

Friday, November 4

Pine Bluffs at Upton-Sundance – 5:30pm

Tongue River at Shoshoni – 5pm

Championship at Laramie

Saturday, November 12 1pm

 

6-Man

First Round

Friday, October 28

(#1E) Kaycee 60 (#4W) Burlington 18

(#2W) Meeteetse 65 (#3E) Midwest 38

(#2E) Guernsey-Sunrise 41 (#3W) Little Snake River 28

(#1W) Farson-Eden 85 (#4E) H.E.M. 26

Semi-Finals

Friday, November 4

Meeteetse at Kaycee – TBA

Guernsey-Sunrise at Farson-Eden – 2pm

Championship at Laramie

Friday, November 11 Noon

Read More: Wyoming High School Football Standings: Quarter-Finals 2016 |