NHSFR Performance 1 Results

NHSFR Performance 1 Results

NHSFR 2015

Performance 1 Results

Bareback Riding

Advertisement - Story continues below...

1. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 74

1. Coy Lutz, ., 74

3. Hunter Green, Bastrop, La., 72

4. Dustin Shaver, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 61

5. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 59

5. Paden Hurst, Navasota, Texas, 59

7. Derrik Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 56

8. Mitchell Tidyman, Cobar, , 52

9. Carson Wulfert, Lexington, Tenn., 46

 

Breakaway Roping

1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah,

2.5 2. Bailey Rae Poer, Woodward, Okla., 2.79

3. Jade Boote, Binford, N.D., 2.91

4. Julia Johnson, Adairsville, Ga., 3.29

5. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 3.54

6. Chloe Frey, Eunice, La., 3.56

7. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 3.59

8. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 3.69

9. Carrie Hill, Eskridge, Kan., 4.06

10. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 4.11

11. Jessi Burdett, Chino, Calif., 4.36

12. Shelby Gillies, Neepawa, Manitoba, Can., 4.45

13. Shaina Simonson, Dunning, Neb., 4.71

14. Katlyn O’Leary, Pekin, Ind., 12.79

 

Goat Tying

1. Morgan Williams, Odessa, Mo., 7.15

2. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 7.59

3. Emmalee Dubois, Lehi, Utah, 7.79

4. Winter Williams, Copan, Okla., 7.86

5. Cara Jo Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 7.9

6. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 8.23

7. Taylor Reed, Crofton, Ky., 8.57

8. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 8.6

9. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 8.66

10. Abbey Brower, St. Anthony, Idaho, 8.9

11. Kaylee Cormier, Lake Charles, La., 9.09

12. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 9.23

13. Monica Harmon, Moore, S.C., 9.24

14. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 9.26

15. Abbey Griffin, Vero Beach, Fla., 9.36

16. Britney Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 10.19

17. Jessica Bell, Quitman, Ga., 10.29

18. Madelyn Schauer, Halkirk, Alberta, Can., 11.13

19. Christina Eagle, Salisbury, N.C., 11.81

20. Lorrie Ann Smith, Laie, Hawaii, 12.02

21. Molly Bratton, Barker, N.Y., 12.93

22. Allisyn Melcher, Lynchburg, Tenn., 14.34

23. Kelsey Espenson, Hart, Texas, 15.32

24. Emily Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 17.73

25. Nikki Opatrny, Cochranton, Pa., 19.57

 

Tie-Down Roping

1. Nolan Richie, Bristol, S.D., 8.44

2. A.C. Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 9.31

3. Ryley Fontenot, Pine Prairie, La., 9.65

4. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., 10.4

5. Jobe Johns, Lake Placid, Fla., 10.57

6. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 10.9

7. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 11.04

8. Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mt., 11.08

9. Jordan Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 12.07

10. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 12.12

11. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 12.45

12. Coltin Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 13.04

13. Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., 13.15

14. Blayne Meier, Hanley Falls, Minn., 13.96

15. Luke Logan, Winnemucca, Nev., 14.3

16. Tucker Braa, Ellensburg, Wash., 14.39

17. Colt Cornet, Brant, Alberta, Can., 15.37

18. Henry Hatfield, Maryville, Mo., 22.06

 

Saddle Bronc

1. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 71

2. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 55

3. Panther Phillips, Elgin, Iowa, 35

 

Steer Wrestling

1. Kayne Partin, Kosse, Texas, 11.18

2. Blaine Larson, Fowler, Colo., 14.52

3. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 15.29

4. Kolby Currin, Heppner, Ore., 24.26

5. Ty Shintaku, Hauula, Hawaii, 25.24

6. Dalton Burgener, Douglas, Wyo., 29.77

 

Pole Bending

1. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 20.093

2. Kenna Sullivan, Artesia, N.M., 20.35

3. Bailey Briere, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.615

4. Kynsee Mussmann, Murtaugh, Idaho, 20.761

5. Betsi Bishop, Westby, Wisc., 20.905

6. Brie Winters, Waterloo, Iowa, 21.117

7. Jamie Jo McLaughlin, Onalaska, Wash., 21.232

8. Bethanie Shofner, Los Lunas, N.M., 21.273

9. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 21.298

10. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 21.417

11. McKenzie Rowe, Goodlands, Manitoba, Can., 21.629

12. Bailey Erickson, Northwood, N.D., 21.861

13. Taylor Harmon, Adairsville, Ga., 22.054

14. Meghan Ebert, Youngstown, N.Y., 22.586

15. Nicole Lanski, Esterhazy, Saskatchewan, Can., 22.644

16. Ashley Graber, Gillette, Wyo., 22.695

17. Maddie Prosek, Thompson, Ohio, 22.723

18. Megan Griffin, Swartz Creek, Mich., 24.614

19. Taylor Algrim, Blackwell, Okla., 25.539

20. Shayna Dyrland, Eckville, Alberta, Can., 26.218

21. Lauryn Hoagland, Harpersville, Ala., 26.326

22. Jess Johnson, Normalville, Pa., 26.904

23. Sydney Caen, Columbia, Tenn., 26.938

24. Taylor Bothwell, Pierre, S.D., 27.129

25. Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, Mt., 30.519

26. Shannon McBride, Shevlin, Minn., 31.982

27. Sydney Hollenbeck, Winner, S.D., 33.472

28. Katrina Hickey, Georgetown, , 35.373

 

Team Roping

1. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 6.9

2. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Chase Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 7.39

3. Dalton Prevatt, Alva, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 9.27

4. Kaili Brenneman, Kamuela, Hawaii, Railen Ching, Hawi, Hawaii, 9.52

5. Riley Sims, Rutledge, Ga., Colt Kelly, Monticello, Ga., 11.31

6. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., Caleb Berquist, LaCrosse, Wash., 12.45

6. Kolt Ferguson, Cloncurry, Ryley Gibb, Charters Towers,  12.45

8. John Henry Gaona, Jr., Winkelman, Ariz., Trevor Nowlin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 13.08

9. Tanner Lloyd, Olin, N.C., Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 14.42

10. Strand Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., Lane McPheeters, Salem, Ind., 15.38

11. Jordan Morris, Las Cruces, N.M., Casey McCleskey, Solano, N.M., 23

12. Cannon Smith, Monroe, Tenn., Jake Brewer, Olive Branch, Miss., 25.62

 

Barrel Racing

1. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 17.243

2. Cassidy Champlin, Gardnerville, Nev., 17.574

3. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 17.66

4. Rilee Proffitt, Knoxville, Iowa, 17.906

5. Ashlan Lipe, Arcadia, Fla., 17.927

6. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.928

7. Jacqueline Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 18.049

8. Kassidy Williams, Pinedale, Wyo., 18.064

9. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 18.118

10. Sara Hubbard, Wilsonville, Ala., 18.147

11. Erin Mantz, Marble Hill, Mo., 18.18

12. Lexie Jacobs, Cherry Log, Ga., 18.201

13. Peyton Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 18.232

14. Amber Scales, Pittsburg, Kan., 18.253

15. Clay Barry, Kennewick, Wash., 18.264

16. Ryanne Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 18.384

17. Corie Vaughan, Beebe, Ark., 18.539

18. Lexie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 18.625

19. Mya Schultz, Logan, Ohio, 18.675

20. Gabrielle Fouillard, St. Lazare, Manitoba, Can., 18.689

21. Amanda Stephenson, Chester, S.C., 18.894

22. Karlie Thompson, Dublin, Va., 19.087

23. Lauren Keeney, Myersville, Md., 19.244

 

Bull Riding

1. Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas, 85

2. McCoy Moody, Delta, Utah, 76

3. Lucas McKenzie, Blackwater, , 73

4. Coy Thorson, Fergus Falls, Minn., 72

5. Wyatt Covington, Omak, Wash., 70

 

Boys Cutting

1. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 146

2. Justin Hollingworth, Valleyview, Alberta, Can., 142

3. Trevor Granlees, Lodi, Calif., 141

4. Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding, Neb., 138

4. Skyler Woolls, Sour Lake, Texas, 138

4. Layne Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 138

7. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 136

8. Quentin Wheeler, Baker, Mt., 135

9. Ben Kilburg, LaMotte, Iowa, 132

10. Logan Fontenot, Lake Charles, La., 129

11. Garret Waugh, Oakley, Kan., 126

11. Kash Miller, Mize, Miss., 126

13. Shayl Land, Gibbons, Alberta, Can., 62

 

Girls Cutting

1. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 148

2. Kimmer Severance, Prineville, Ore., 144

2. Kiley Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 144

4. Brooke Brown, Solon, Iowa, 142

5. Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 141

6. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 140

7. Shania Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 139

7. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 139

9. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 138

10. Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan, N.D., 137

11. Dally Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 134

12. MiKayla Mathews, Live Oak, Fla., 125

12. Molly Sparrowk, Clements, Calif., 125

12. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 125

15. Hannah Hughes, Texico, N.M., 120

16. Annie Fulton, Miller, S.D., 64

16. Sierra Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 64

18. Justiss Daoust, Estevan, Saskatchewan, Can., 63

 

Reined Cow Horse

1. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 297

2. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 284.5

3. Reata Beck, Albin, Wyo., 282.5

4. Wesley Parker, Rexburg, Idaho, 282

5. Matt Schultz, Oconomowoc, Wisc., 281

6. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 275

7. Lacey Steele, Alamo, Nev., 271

8. Julianna Sauve, Osage, Iowa, 270.5

9. Rhett Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 269

10. Collin Palmer, Bison, S.D., 264

11. Shawnda Minoletti, Staples, Minn., 259.5

12. Madi Funk, Paradise, Utah, 256

13. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 254

14. Missy Allen, Model, Colo., 251.5

15. Taylor Zimprich, Jessie, N.D., 247

16. Gracie Brian, Slaughter, La., 244

17. Roy Lee, Benton, Ark., 241.5

18. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 236

19. Allyssa Johnson, Marion, Mich., 232.5

20. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 136

 

TEAM STANDINGS

1. UTAH, 1,340.00

2. WYOMING, 985.00

3. LOUISIANA, 950.00

4. NEBRASKA, 945.00

5. WISCONSIN, 930.00

6. TEXAS, 915.00

7. OKLAHOMA, 825.00

7. ARIZONA, 825.00

9. MINNESOTA, 820.00

10. IOWA, 810.00

11. WASHINGTON, 755.00

12. IDAHO, 735.00

13. KANSAS, 640.00

13. FLORIDA, 640.00

15. MISSISSIPPI, 625.00

16. NORTH DAKOTA, 600.00

17. GEORGIA, 590.00

17. COLORADO, 590.00

19. CALIFORNIA, 510.00

20. ALBERTA, 490.00

21. NEW MEXICO, 480.00

22. AUSTRALIA, 455.00

23. SOUTH DAKOTA, 355.00

24. HAWAII, 340.00

25. INDIANA, 300.00

26. ALABAMA, 280.00

27. MANITOBA, 260.00

28. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 240.00

29. MISSOURI, 230.00

30. NORTH CAROLINA, 220.00

31. TENNESSEE, 210.00

32. SOUTH CAROLINA, 200.00

33. NEW YORK, 195.00

34. ILLINOIS, 190.00

34. ARKANSAS, 190.00

36. KENTUCKY, 170.00

37. VIRGINIA, 140.00

38. ONTARIO, 70.00

39. OHIO, 60.00

40. MICHIGAN, 50.00

 

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1. TEXAS, 715.00

2. UTAH, 680.00

3. WISCONSIN, 610.00

4. MISSISSIPPI, 505.00

5. LOUISIANA, 500.00

6. WYOMING, 485.00

7. AUSTRALIA, 455.00

8. ARIZONA, 430.00

9. COLORADO, 400.00

10. NEBRASKA, 360.00

11. WASHINGTON, 355.00

12. FLORIDA, 340.00

13. HAWAII, 330.00

13. CALIFORNIA, 330.00

15. IDAHO, 325.00

16. SOUTH DAKOTA, 310.00

17. KANSAS, 295.00

18. ALBERTA, 290.00

19. MINNESOTA, 240.00

20. TENNESSEE, 210.00

21. OKLAHOMA, 200.00

21. NORTH CAROLINA, 200.00

23. NEW YORK, 195.00

24. IOWA, 190.00

24. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 190.00

26. ALABAMA, 170.00

27. GEORGIA, 160.00

28. INDIANA, 110.00

29. NEW MEXICO, 100.00

30. ILLINOIS, 90.00

31. ARKANSAS, 40.00

32. MISSOURI, 30.00

 

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1. UTAH, 660.00

2. OKLAHOMA, 625.00

3. IOWA, 620.00

4. NORTH DAKOTA, 600.00

5. NEBRASKA, 585.00

6. MINNESOTA, 580.00

7. WYOMING, 500.00

8. NEW MEXICO, 480.00

9. LOUISIANA, 450.00

10. GEORGIA, 430.00

11. IDAHO, 410.00

12. WASHINGTON, 400.00

13. ARIZONA, 395.00

14. KANSAS, 345.00

15. WISCONSIN, 320.00

16. FLORIDA, 300.00

17. MANITOBA, 260.00

18. TEXAS, 200.00

18. SOUTH CAROLINA, 200.00

18. MISSOURI, 200.00

18. ALBERTA, 200.00

22. INDIANA, 190.00

22. COLORADO, 190.00

24. CALIFORNIA, 180.00

25. KENTUCKY, 170.00

26. ARKANSAS, 150.00

27. VIRGINIA, 140.00

28. MISSISSIPPI, 120.00

29. ALABAMA, 110.00

30. ILLINOIS, 100.00

31. ONTARIO, 70.00

32. OHIO, 60.00

33. MICHIGAN, 50.00

33. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 50.00

35. SOUTH DAKOTA, 45.00

36. NORTH CAROLINA, 20.00

37. HAWAII, 10.00

 

ALL AROUND COWBOY

1-4. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 200

1-4. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 200

1-4. Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 200

1-4. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 200

5. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 190

6-8. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 180

6-8. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 180

6-8. Panther Phillips, Elgin, Iowa, 180

9-11. Kolby Currin, Heppner, Ore., 170

9-11. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., 170

9-11. Coy Thorson, Fergus Falls, Minn., 170

 

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1-5. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 200

1-5. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 200

1-5. Morgan Williams, Odessa, Mo., 200

1-5. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 200

1-5. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 200

6-7. Kenna Sullivan, Artesia, N.M., 190

6-7. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 190

8. Kimmer Severance, Prineville, Ore., 185

9-10. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 180

9-10. Reata Beck, Albin, Wyo., 180

 

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1. Matt Schultz, Oconomowoc, Wisc., 160

2. Quentin Wheeler, Baker, Mt., 130

3. Justin Hollingworth, Valleyview, Alberta, Can., 190

4. Lucas McKenzie, Blackwater, , 180

5. Skyler Woolls, Sour Lake, Texas, 160

6. Paden Hurst, Navasota, Texas, 155

7. Caleb Berquist, LaCrosse, Wash., 145

8. Lane McPheeters, Salem, Ind., 110

9-10. Casey McCleskey, Solano, N.M., 100

9-10. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 100

 

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1-2. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 200

1-2. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 200

3. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 110

4-5. Dally Goemmer, Battle Mountain, Nev., 100

4-5. Kaylee Cormier, Lake Charles, La., 100

6. Monica Harmon, Moore, S.C., 80

7. Lexie Austin, Floyds Knobs, Ind., 30

8. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 200

9. Julia Johnson, Adairsville, Ga., 170 10-

11. Jacqueline Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 140

10-11. Jamie Jo McLaughlin, Onalaska, Wash., 140