GRHS Track Brings Home Several Wins in Rock Springs

Views

Complete Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Andri Dewey, 13.54
19 Natasha Young, 15.34
21 Dezeray Wilson, 15.45
22 Ashlie Childress, 15.62
24 Patience Bentley, 15.70
25 Cassandra Beckerman, 15.74
36 Kaylee Frye, 16.54

Girls 200 Meter Dash

2 Andri Dewey, 27.65
7 Lauren Hoyt, 29.34
11 Jimea Campos, 30.53
13 Dezeray Wilson, 31.00
17 Patience Bentley, 32.21
24 M. Ella Salahay, 33.94
25 Kaylee Frye, 34.54

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Kezley Moore, 1:03.64
4 Dezeray Wilson, 1:10.47
9 Sydney Hosford, 1:12.80
13 Kristen Knezovich, 1:18.50
14 Jarin Mandros, 1:19.85
16 Hailey Westenskow, 1:27.41

Girls 800 Meter Run

3 Kezley Moore, 2:37.22
7 Ashley Jensen, 2:49.85
13 Kiersten Plott, 3:10.12

Girls 1600 Meter Run

8 Sydney Hosford, 6:25.17
12 Jarin Mandros, 7:05.13
15 Kirsten Knezovich, 7:26.32
16 Samantha Hardin, 7:52.58

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Kaisa Arnell, 12:28.18

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

6 Mariyah Brady, 17.96
14 Jimena Campos, 20.20
15 M. Ella Salahay, 21.11
16 Kiersten Revelli, 22.17
17 Ashlie Childress, 22.60
18 Adrienne Revelli, 22.99

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

7 Mariyah Brady, 54.42
9 Jimena Campos, 55.28
13 M. Ella Salahay, 1:00.51
14 Ashlie Childress, 1:04.20
15 Adrienne Revelli, 1:04.82
16 Kiersten Revelli, 1:08.45

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

3 Green River HS WY 4:34.61
Mariyah Brady, Andri Dewey, Kezley Moore, Ashley Jensen

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

2 Green River, 11:24.75
Jarin Mandros, Ashley Jensen, Sydney Hosford, Kezley Moore
4 Green River HS WY B 13:47.17
Samantha Hardin, Kirsten Knezovich, Kiersten Plott, Hailey Westenskow

Girls High Jump

1 Erika Wilson, 5-02.00

Girls Long Jump

3 Lauren Hoyt, 15-11.00
6 Erika Wilson, 15-00.25
20 Patience Bentley, 12-10.50
22 Adrienne Revelli, 12-05.00
25 Kiersten Revelli, 12-00.25
26 Kaylee Frye, 10-06.50

Girls Triple Jump

4 Andri Dewey, 31-04.50
6 Mariyah Brady, 31-02.50
12 Kirsten Knezovich, 28-00.00
19 Kaylee Frye, 24-09.50

Girls Shot Put

4 Natasha Young, 34-02.50
11 Natayla Robberson, 29-09.00
21 Alaina Maiers, 25-09.50
23 Cassidy Gomez, 25-03.50
24 Kim Peterson, 24-08.25
30 Audrie Harrison, 23-02.50
34 Janae Neff, 22-09.50
35 Alexis Martin, 22-07.00
41 Bella Knight, 21-03.00
44 Codi Green, 20-01.00
47 Cassandra Beckerman, 19-06.00
47 Ashlynn Butcher, 19-06.00
50 Emilee Mandros, 19-02.25
54 Guadalupe Ramirez-Galvan, 17-06.00

Girls Discus Throw

9 Natasha Young,  93-09
15 Lauren Hoyt, 83-06
18 Natayla Robberson, 75-06
19 Alaina Maiers, 74-08
28 Kim Peterson, 67-04
29 Audrie Harrison, 66-05
41 Codi Green, 58-10
45 Ashlynn Butcher, 56-05
46 Cassidy Gomez, 56-00
47 Janae Neff, 55-08
48 Cassandra Beckerman, 54-09
52 Emilee Mandros, 52-08
54 Alexis Martin, 51-02
56 Bella Knight, 47-11
61 Guadalupe Ramirez-Galvan, 38-06


Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:



Boys 100 Meter Dash

4 Cody Childress, 12.20
7 Cole White, 12.31
10 Drew Wilson, 12.53
19 Alex Marius, 13.07
28 Dallin Hoyt, 13.27
32 Tommy Clark, 13.59
34 Kennan Wilson, 13.72
37 Josh Cudney, 13.86
42 Russell Ferrell, 14.17
43 Jon Reed, 14.28
45 Cyro Montoya, 14.31
47 Bryson Greymountain, 14.46
49 Jacob Mondragon, 14.80
50 David Fullmer, 14.82
51 Devan Ratliff, 14.91
53 Cody Price, 15.14
56 Trevor Sculuna, 15.85
58 Logan Johnson, 16.18
59 Brunson LaFontaine, 16.29
60 Tyson Gil, 16.43

Boys 200 Meter Dash

2 Kyle Cacho, 24.01
4 Cody Childress, 24.45
21 Dallin Hoyt, 26.65
30 Bryson Greymountain, 27.68
31 Alex Marius, 27.76
34 Tommy Clark, 28.34
35 Russell Ferrell, 28.41
36 Josh Cudney, 28.65
38 Kennan Wilson, 28.86
40 Cyro Montoya, 29.24
41 Jacob Mondragon, 29.67
42 Jon Reed, 30.08
44 Tyson Gil, 30.27
45 Devan Ratliff, 30.51
46 Cody Price, 31.26
47 David Fullmer, 32.01
48 Trevor Sculuna, 32.02
49 Logan Johnson, 33.11
50 Brunson LaFontaine, 33.27

Boys 400 Meter Dash

5 Cole White, 53.41
9 Zach Orr, 56.81
14 Drew Gibson, 1:00.87
19 Teagan Figenser, 1:02.77
22 Jon Reed, 1:05.56
23 Logan Reichl, 1:05.76

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Braden Reichl, 2:03.89
7 Brayden Kovick, 2:14.05
8 Miles Moffat, 2:14.70
11 Christian Gaytan, 2:21.94
19 Teagan Figenser, 2:29.90

Boys 1600 Meter Run

4 Brayden Kovick, 4:57.88
5 Eric Clingenpeel, 4:59.96
7 Marcos Valerio, 5:09.94
9 Drew Gibson, 5:19.27
17 Zach Orr, 5:40.30
18 Logan Reichl, 5:42.74

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Braden Reichl, 10:05.63

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

7 Chance Hofer, 18.03
8 Grant Huber, 18.19

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

7 Chance Hofer, 44.91
12 Grant Huber, 47.48

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

3 Green River, 3:48.54
Cody Childress, Kyle Cacho, Drew Wilson, Cole White

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

3 Green River, 8:50.47
Eric Clingenpeel, Christian Gaytan, Zach Orr, Tanner Adam
5 Green River B, 9:34.16
Teagan Figenser, Drew Gibson, Logan Reichl, Marcos Valerio

Boys High Jump

8 Chance Hofer, 5-04.00
13 Grant Huber, 5-02.00
13 Alex Marius, 5-02.00

Boys Long Jump

6 Chance Hofer, 19-05.00
12 Kyle Cacho, 17-11.00
20 Dallin Hoyt, 16-10.75
22 Drew Wilson, 16-10.00
24 Josh Cudney, 16-03.00
26 Bryson Greymountain, 15-11.00
29 Tyson Gil, 15-02.00
31 Jacob Mondragon, 15-00.00
34 Cody Price, 13-10.75

Boys Triple Jump

10 Drew Wilson, 38-02.00
14 Dallin Hoyt, 36-08.00
17 Josh Cudney, 35-01.00
22 Jacob Mondragon, 32-05.50
24 Bryson Greymountain, 32-01.00
26 Russell Ferrell, 31-01.50
27 Drew Gibson, 30-02.50
28 Tyson Gil, 30-01.50
30 Trevor Sculuna, 26-11.50

Boys Shot Put

1 Hunter Spartz, 48-00.00
4 Nick Boldt, 40-10.00
16 Justin Rubalcaba, 36-05.75
23 Placido Mena, 33-03.50
33 Gage Givens, 30-02.00
34 Anthony Mitchell, 30-01.50
39 Josiah Prieto, 27-07.00
45 AJ Parry, 23-08.00
47 Ty Alcorn, 22-11.00
48 Cyro Montoya, 21-08.50

Boys Discus Throw

2 Hunter Spartz, 129-08
5 Nick Boldt, 116-09
24 Justin Rubalcaba, 83-05
30 Gage Givens, 79-00
37 Anthony Mitchell, 69-08
38 Cyro Montoya, 69-07
39 Placido Mena, 69-04
41 Russell Ferrell, 68-09
46 Josiah Prieto, 67-03
49 Ty Alcorn, 55-00
50 AJ Parry, 53-04