RSMX Results For June 1 – June 2

Views

ROCK SPRINGS — The Rock Springs Motor Cross hosted races over June 1 through June 2 at the Sweetwater County Events Complex.

Racers from across the state came to Rock Springs to compete. The two-day event saw plenty of action for those who were in attendance. Check out the full results below.

Below are full results from Saturday and Sunday. All names are in order of placement.


Saturday, June 1

Open Outlaw

Advertisement - Story continues below...

BRYANT HUMISTON
AUSTIN JORGENSON
ERIC JOHNSON
BEAR SWANSON
LAYNE HARSHA
BLAKE WAITE
BRYTON HOFFMAN
KYLER KACZOROWSKI
CHANCE MATHES
WILL HOFFMAN
JACOB BEVERLY
WAYNE SORENSEN
REECE PROSSER

Open Amateur

GAGE SWANSON
RICHIE SAVALA
DYLAN VANGIESON
ZACH JONES
ANTHONY VANGIESON
BRANDON GATES
BO LARSON
BRENNON MONROE
PHOENIX WILSON
CHARLIE CASE
GARRETT RICKETTS
ZACHARIAH JOBE
ALEX INGLE
ZARYC PROSSER
LOGAN MENDENHALL
BRODEE HOFMEISTER
GARRETT KELLER
HUNTER MAYCOCK
BRODIE SUTTON

Supermini

RODNEY WILLIAMS
CHASE BROWN
ETHAN WEBB
GAVIN FOX
WAYLON HUNTINGTON
NOAH VALDEZ
DREW ZADRA
JERRETT FEAR
CLAYTON CRABB
GUNNER TAYLOR

50cc Open

BEAU BROWN
DANE FEAR

EASTON OKARMA
DIESEL VOGT

Women’s Class

LEXI WIESER

40 +

RYAN GILBERTSON

Open 2 Stroke

KYLER KACZOROWSKI

Schoolboy

ZACH JONES
ZACHARIAH JOBE
NICK ARNOLDI
EVAN VANDOM
JULIAN SAVALA
CHASE BROWN
DANIEL INGLE
ZARYC PROSSER
BRODIE SUTTON
LOGAN MENDENHALL

65 A

ALESSIO CHAVEZ

65 B

JORDAN GILBERTSON
ROCKO HUGGINS
BEAU BROWN

65 C

NOAH FOSTER
DIESEL VOGT
LYLE MORGAN
CHAYEN KUCK
KAEDEN LAMOREAUX

250 A

LAYNE HARSHA
BEAR SWANSON
BLAKE WAITE
WILL HOFFMAN
MICHAEL ROTH
AUSTIN JORGENSON

College Boy Intermediate 250

KYLER KACZOROWSKI

250 B

RICHIE SAVALA
ZACH JONES
EVAN VANDOM
BRENNON MONROE
PHOENIX WILSON
ALEX INGLE
JAYDEN RILEY
ZACHARIAH JOBE
GARRETT RICKETTS
BRAYDEN HOFFMAN
DANIEL INGLE

250 C

NICK ARNOLDI
TALLON WILES

MICHEAL WILES
ZARYC PROSSER
JULIAN SAVALA
HUNTER MAYCOCK
BRAYDON RILEY
BRODIE SUTTON
MATT FREAR
LEXI WIESER
LOGAN MENDENHALL
BRODEE HOFMEISTER
BO LARSON

50cc Expert

BEAU BROWN
DANE FEAR
EASTON OKARMA
DIESEL VOGT

Vet A

MIKE TAYLOR
MICHAEL ROTH

Vet B

RYAN GILBERTSON
JEREMY LOWSETH

Vet C

WES HOFFMAN

85 A

CHASE BROWN
RODNEY WILLIAMS
ETHAN WEBB

85 B

JACOB WIESER
GAVIN FOX
WAYLON HUNTINGTON
DREW ZADRA
NOAH VALDEZ

85 C

JERRETT FEAR
CLAYTON CRABB
GUNNER TAYLOR

65cc Open

ALESSIO CHAVEZ
JORDAN GILBERTSON
ROCKO HUGGINS
NOAH FOSTER
DIESEL VOGT
LYLE MORGAN
BEAU BROWN

450A

BRYANT HUMISTON
AUSTIN JORGENSON
BEAR SWANSON
ERIC JOHNSON
MIKE TAYLOR
WAYNE SORENSEN

BRYTON HOFFMAN
REECE PROSSER
BLAKE WAITE
KYLER KACZOROWSKI

450B

DAKOTA ROBERSON
DYLAN VANGIESON
ZACH JONES
BRANDON GATES
JAYDEN RILEY
CHARLIE CASE
ANTHONY VANGIESON
PHOENIX WILSON
KAIL LEISCH
SHANDON WELSH
GAGE SWANSON
GARRETT KELLER

450C

ZACH BERRY
BO LARSON

Quad A (Non HPMA Points)

DALLAS RADDATZ
CHRIS BROWN
JOSH ANDERS
MARK ALLEN

Pee Wee B

DUKE “MOOSE” HUGGINS
DAMION TOMAZICH

Pee Wee C

CRISTIAN VALDEZ
MAKAYLA HILL
ARIANA ROTH


Sunday, June 2

Open Outlaw

AUSTIN JORGENSON
BEAR SWANSON
ERIC JOHNSON
BLAKE WAITE
JACOB BEVERLY
CHANCE MATHES
COLETON BERNARD
KYLER KACZOROWSKI

Open Amateur

DYLAN VANGIESON
ZACHARY JONES
ANTHONY VANGIESON
BRANDON GATES
BO LARSON
ALEX INGLE
PHOENIX WILSON
CHARLIE CASE
JAYDEN RILEY
SHANDON WELSH

Supermini

GAGE BOLINDER
GABE LEDOUX
CHASE BROWN
RODNEY WILLIAMS
WAYLON HUNTINGTON
GAVIN FOX
DREW ZADRA
NOAH VALDEZ
ETHAN WEBB
CLAYTON CRABB
GUNNER TAYLOR

Women’s Class

LEXI WIESER

65 A

ALESSIO CHAVEZ

65 B

ROCKO HUGGINS
BEAU BROWN

65 C

DIESEL VOGT
NOAH FOSTER
LYLE MORGAN
CHAYEN KUCK
LOGAN PARKYN

Schoolboy

ZACHARY JONES
NICK ARNOLDI
LOGAN MONTGOMERY
EVAN VANDOM
GABE LEDOUX
ZACHARIAH JOBE

ZARYC PROSSER
DANIEL INGLE
PARKER BROWN

40 +

JASON LEDOUX

250 A

BLAKE WAITE
WILL HOFFMAN

250 B

ZACHARY JONES
EVAN VANDOM
ZACHARIAH JOBE
ALEX INGLE
LOGAN MONTGOMERY
PHOENIX WILSON
DANIEL INGLE
BRAYDEN HOFFMAN
SHANDON WELSH

250 C

NICK ARNOLDI
ZACH BERRY
JULIAN SAVALA
MATT FREAR
ZARYC PROSSER
BRODIE SUTTON
PARKER BROWN
BRAYDON RILEY
LOGAN MENDENHALL
LEXI WIESER
HUNTER MAYCOCK
ROBBY TORRES

50cc Expert

BEAU BROWN
EASTON OKARMA
KAYSON MCGEE
DIESEL VOGT

Vet A

MIKE TAYLOR
JASON LEDOUX
TJ MONTGOMERY
JASON THOMAS

Vet B

JEREMY LOWSETH
COREY KLINE

Vet C

WES HOFFMAN

85 A

GAGE BOLINDER
GABE LEDOUX
CHASE BROWN
RODNEY WILLIAMS
ETHAN WEBB

85 B

GAVIN FOX

WILL HOFFMAN
ZACHARY JONES
EVAN VANDOM
ZACHARIAH JOBE
ALEX INGLE
LOGAN MONTGOMERY
PHOENIX WILSON
DANIEL INGLE
BRAYDEN HOFFMAN
SHANDON WELSH

250 C

NICK ARNOLDI
ZACH BERRY
JULIAN SAVALA
MATT FREAR
ZARYC PROSSER
BRODIE SUTTON
PARKER BROWN
BRAYDON RILEY
LOGAN MENDENHALL
LEXI WIESER
HUNTER MAYCOCK
ROBBY TORRES

50cc Expert

BEAU BROWN
EASTON OKARMA
KAYSON MCGEE
DIESEL VOGT

Vet A

MIKE TAYLOR
JASON LEDOUX

Vet B

TJ MONTGOMERY
JASON THOMAS
JEREMY LOWSETH
COREY KLINE

Vet C

WES HOFFMAN

85 A

GAGE BOLINDER
GABE LEDOUX
CHASE BROWN
RODNEY WILLIAMS
ETHAN WEBB

85 B

GAVIN FOX

JACOB WIESER
WAYLON HUNTINGTON
NOAH VALDEZ
GAGE MAYCOCK
DREW ZADRA

85 C

CLAYTON CRABB
GUNNER TAYLOR
BRYSEN HUNTINGTON

450A

AUSTIN JORGENSON
BLAKE WAITE
BEAR SWANSON
ERIC JOHNSON
BRYTON HOFFMAN
COLETON BERNARD
MIKE TAYLOR

450B

DYLAN VANGIESON
ANTHONY VANGIESON
ZACHARY JONES
BRANDON GATES
JAYDEN RILEY
TJ MONTGOMERY
PHOENIX WILSON
JAKE SCHOONOVER
BRENNON MONROE
CHARLIE CASE
KAIL LEISCH

450C

ZACH BERRY
BO LARSON
COREY KLINE

Pee Wee B

DUKE “MOOSE” HUGGINS
DAMION TOMAZICH

Pee Wee C

KADEN TORRES
CRISTIAN VALDEZ
BRAKON THOMAS
MAKAYLA HILL

65cc Open

ALESSIO CHAVEZ
ROCKO HUGGINS
NOAH FOSTER
DIESEL VOGT
LYLE MORGAN

50cc Open

EASTON OKARMA
KAYSON MCGEE
DIESEL VOGT
BEAU BROWN

KAYSON MCGEE
DIESEL VOGT
BEAU BROWN

JAKE SCHOONOVER

Open 2 Stroke

KYLER KACZOROWSKI

Quad A (Non HPMA Points)

DALLAS RADDATZ
CHRIS BROWN
JOSH ANDERS

College Boy Intermediate 250

KYLER KACZOROWSKI

College Boy Intermediate 450

KYLER KACZOROWSKI