Two Lady Wolves and a Lady Pronghorn Named All-State in Volleyball

Two Lady Wolves and a Lady Pronghorn Named All-State in Volleyball

Wyoming High School Volleyball

2015 All-State

4A

Abby Moerkerke – Campbell County

Kalina Smith – Campbell County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Lindsey Grantz – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Sydney Montoya – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)

Duquesne Moratzka – Cheyenne East

Cosette Stellern – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2014)

Kaytlen Freeland – Evanston

Ashlee Thornock – Evanston

Averee Cobb – Green River

Hattie Hix – Green River

Molly Fretland – Kelly Walsh

Madison Vinich – Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2014)

Sarah Jones – Natrona County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Emily Robertson – Natrona County

Sara Gabriel – Laramie

Robbi Ryan – Sheridan (All-State in 2014)

4A Player of the Year: Ashley Thornock – Evanston

4A Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya – East

3A

Ashley Purcella – Buffalo (All-State in 2014)

Haedyn Rhoades – Douglas

Jessica Caves – Glenrock

Klancy Poor – Jackson

Charri McArthur – Lovell

Mykelle Nichols – Lovell

Taylor Meeks – Mountain View (All-State in 2014)

Alyssa Dowson – Newcastle

Breanna Donarski – Powell (All-State in 2014)

Bailey Forney – Rawlins (All-State in 2014)

McKayla Earl – Rawlins

Rylee Burmester – Star Valley

Jamie Hardy – Star Valley

Shania Warren – Star Valley

Bailey Gibbon – Worland

Anna Lopez – Worland

2A

Bailey Bard – Big Horn

Morgan Nance – Big Horn

Madi Edeler – Greybull

McKayla Krall – Kemmerer

JoDee Jaggi – Lyman

Trigger Jaggi – Lyman (All-State in 2014)

Brooke Darden – Pine Bluffs

Shayde LeClair – Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)

Raine Pingetzer – Shoshoni

Dani McManamen – Southeast

Teila McInerney – Sundance

Lee Anna Mitchell – Tongue River

Heather Rubis – Wright

Katie Strohschein – Wright (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Jaysie Thomas – Wright (All-State in 2014)

Kylee Tresch – Wright

1A

Alex Dehl – Burlington (All-State in 2014)

Elizabeth Dayton – Cokeville (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Cassidy Harmon – Cokeville (All-State in 2014)

Alyssa Barkhurst – Encampment (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Sierra Loftice – Encampment

Mckenzie Powell – Encampment

Mackenzi Reed – Farson-Eden (All-State in 2014)

Mary Bennett – Kaycee (All-State in 2014)

Maranda Koch – Kaycee (All-State in 2014)

Dakotah Winsor – Kaycee

Georgia Wollert – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kirstin Gourlay – Little Snake River

Lilia Hedges – Little Snake River (All-State in 2014)

Addie Stanley – Little Snake River

Sierra Stricklin – Rock River

Mackenzie Grubbs – Upton

 

Read More: Wyoming High School Volleyball All State Lists 2015