Wolves Swim to Sixth-Place Finish in Laramie

Views

Laramie Relays

Team Scores

1. Kelly Walsh  500

2. Campbell County 450

3. Laramie 442

Advertisement - Story continues below...

4. Cheyenne East 301

5. Cheyenne Central 295

6. Green River 294

7. Lyman  260

8. Sheridan 257

9. Cheyenne South 256

10. Riverton  74

11. Buffalo 28

200 Yard Medley Relay

Results include top three and GRHS finishes

1 Campbell County A, 1:44.58

2 C. South A, 1:44.89

3 Kelly Walsh A, 1:45.69

4 Green River A, 1:46.58

Michael Richmond, Ethan Moffatt, Brendan Bloomquist, Lane Hutchison

12 Green River B, 2:05.94

1) Dean Lyon, Logan Johnson, Ty Sturlaugson, Jacob Mondragon

500 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 C. East A, 4:40.00 40

2 Laramie A, 4:53.25

3 Campbell County A, 4:55.98

8 Green River A, 5:23.76

Nick Boldt, Brastin Moore, Dean Lyon, Dade Lucero

400 Yard Medley Relay

1 Laramie A, 4:05.65

2 Campbell County A, 4:10.49

3 C. East A, 4:15.10

5 Green River A, 4:22.31

Brendan Bloomquist, Ethan Moffatt, Logan Johnson, Lane Hutchison

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 C. South A, 1:33.57

2 Campbell County A, 1:34.70

3 Laramie A, 1:34.90

8 Green River A, 1:49.94

Ty Sturlaugson, Devin Ratliff, Brastin Moore, Dean Lyon

15 Green River B, 2:06.42

Nick Boldt, Trevor Moser, Jacob Mondragon, Dylan Strange

1 mtr Diving

1 Haden Christopher, Laramie, 217.50

2 Brayden Corben, Camp Cnty, 193.55

3 Alex Coleton, GR, 176.90

200 Yard Butterfly Relay

1 Campbell County A, 1:43.22

2 Sheridan A, 1:44.53

3 Laramie A, 1:45.51

4 Green River A, 1:46.91

Logan Johnson, Michael Richmond, Ethan Moffatt, Brendan Bloomquist

13 Green River B, 2:14.45

Trevor Moser, Ty Sturlaugson, Zander Potter, Brastin Moore,

13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Laramie A, 1:42.71

2 Kelly Walsh A, 1:49.42

3 Campbell County A 1:50.21

8 Green River A, 2:02.19

Trevor Moser, Dade Lucero, Jared Lund, Jacob Mondragon

100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Laramie A, 45.22

2 Kelly Walsh A, 45.37

3 Lyman A 45.76

Konner Legault, Cooper Haycock, Trevor Hicks, Braydon Saxton

11 Green River A, 51.48

Nick Boldt, Ty Sturlaugson, Devin Ratliff, Dade Lucero

13 Green River B, 54.59

Alejandro Grejada, Coleton Spalding, Zander Potter, Dylan Strange

200 Yard Backstroke Relay

1 Laramie A, 1:49.35

2 Kelly Walsh A, 1:49.92

3 Campbell County A, 1:54.23

4 Green River A, 1:57.96

Lane Hutchison, Zander Potter, Michael Richmond, Dean Lyon

200 Yard Breaststroke Relay

1 Kelly Walsh A, 2:01.84

2 Green River A, 2:04.26

Ethan Moffatt, Brendan Bloomquist, Michael Richmond, Logan Johnson

3 Campbell County A, 2:06.57

13 Green River B, 2:40.85 8

Dade Lucero, Coleton Spalding, Nick Boldt, Jared Lund

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Laramie A, 3:27.18

2 Campbell County A, 3:28.16

3 C. South A, 3:35.59

12 Green River A, 4:21.66

Brastin Moore, Lane Hutchison, Devin Ratliff, Dylan Strange


Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors: