Wyoming High School Volleyball Standing and this week’s matches

Wyoming High School Volleyball Standing and this week’s matches

Wyoming Prep Volleyball Standings

4A East

Cheyenne East 10-2

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Gillette 8-4

Sheridan 6-6

Cheyenne Central 2-3

Laramie 3-9

Cheyenne South 2-9

 

4A West

Kelly Walsh 11-1

Natrona 9-3

Evanston 5-2

Riverton 6-6

Green River 5-6

Rock Springs 5-7

 

3A Northeast

Newcastle 8-4

Buffalo 7-5

Douglas 7-5

Worland 7-6

 

3A Southeast

Rawlins 7-4

Torrington 4-2

Wheatland 3-9

Glenrock 0-12

 

3A Northwest

Lovell 12-1

Powell 11-1

Cody 8-4

Lander 2-4

 

3A Southwest (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 1-0, 6-2

Star Valley 1-0, 2-5

Jackson 0-0, 7-6

Pinedale 0-2, 1-7

 

2A Northeast

Big Horn 8-3

Wright 8-4

Sundance 3-8

Tongue River 3-9

Moorcroft 1-3 (no score reported from 9/4 vs. Upton)

 

2A Southeast

Burns 1-0, 6-1

Southeast 1-0, 5-1

Lusk 0-0, 5-1

Saratoga 0-0, 6-3

Pine Bluffs 0-2, 4-3

 

2A Northwest

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 4-4

Thermopolis 0-0, 8-5

Shoshoni 0-0, 5-3

Greybull 0-0, 4-3

Riverside 0-1, 0-6

 

2A Southwest (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 1-0, 4-2

Lyman 1-0, 4-4

Kemmerer 1-1, 5-4

Wind River 0-1, 3-5

Wyoming Indian 0-1, 1-6

 

1A Northeast (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 6-0

Upton 1-0, 3-3 (no score reported from 9/4 vs. Moorcroft)

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-8

Kaycee 0-1, 3-4

Midwest 0-2, 0-7

 

1A Southeast

H.E.M. 3-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-4

Rock River 2-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5

Glendo 0-0

 

1A Northwest (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 1-0, 2-6

Dubois 0-0, 2-3

St. Stephens 0-0, 0-5

Meeteetse 0-0, 0-12

Ten Sleep 0-1, 0-2

 

1A Southwest (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 1-0, 6-0

Encampment 0-0, 6-1

Cokeville 0-0, 2-5 (no scores reported from 9/5 and 9/6 at Pocatello, ID Highland)

Farson-Eden 0-1, 3-3

 

This Weeks Match-ups

Tuesday, September 9

Class 4A

Cheyenne East at Scottsbluff, NE

Class 3A

Lovell at Powell

Class 2A

Crawford, NE at Southeast

Inter-Class

1A Farson-Eden at 2A Big Piney

 

Wednesday, September 10

Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East

Rock Springs at Green River

Class 1A

Soda Springs, ID at Cokeville

 

Thursday, September 11

Class 4A

Scottsbluff, NE at Cheyenne Central

Class 2A

Wright at Moorcroft

Class 1A

Kaycee at Midwest

Wheatland JV at Glendo

Inter-Class

2A Saratoga at 1A H.E.M.

1A Dubois at 2A Wyoming Indian

1A Cokeville at 2A Big Piney

 

Friday, September 12

Class 4A

Gillette at Cheyenne South

Sheridan at Laramie

Riverton at Kelly Walsh

Evanston at Natrona

Class 3A

Rawlins Invitational

Schedule TBA – All 3A teams participating

Class 2A

Saratoga at Southeast

Class 1A

Arvada-Clearmont at Hulett

Midwest at Rock River

Dubois at St. Stephens

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake at Cokeville

Little Snake River at Encampment

Inter-Class

2A Lusk at 1A Guernsey-Sunrise

2A Pine Bluffs at 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Big Horn Invitational

Schedule TBA

Teams Participating: 2A Big Horn, 2A Sundance, 2A Burns, 2A Rocky Mountain, 2A Riverside, 2A Thermopolis, 2A Shoshoni, 2A Wind River, 2A Kemmerer, 1A Upton, 1A Kaycee, 1A Burlington

 

Saturday, September 13

Class 4A

Gillette at Laramie

Sheridan at Cheyenne South

Evanston at Kelly Walsh

Riverton at Natrona

Class 3A

Rawlins Invitational

Schedule TBA – All 3A teams participating

Class 2A

Pine Bluffs at Lusk

Big Piney at Lyman

Class 1A

Hanna Invitational

Schedule TBA

Teams Participating: H.E.M., Glendo, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Ten Sleep, Dubois, Farson-Eden, Encampment

Inter-Class

Big Horn Invitational

Schedule TBA

Teams Participating: 2A Big Horn, 2A Sundance, 2A Burns, 2A Rocky Mountain, 2A Riverside, 2A Thermopolis, 2A Shoshoni, 2A Wind River, 2A Kemmerer, 1A Upton, 1A Kaycee, 1A Burlington