2014 3A All-State Soccer

Views

3A All-State

Girls

Forwards

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Rileigh Olson – Buffalo (Junior)

Livi Glassock – Buffalo (Sophomore)

Hannah Bailey – Cody (Freshman)

Taylor Meeks – Lander (Senior) (2013 selection)

Valerie Vidal – Pinedale (Senior)

Jessica Woodford – Star Valley (Senior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

 

Mid-Fielders

Olivia Spanos – Buffalo (Senior)

Teneil Schumacher – Buffalo (Senior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

Sami Heimer – Cody (Junior) (2013 selection)

Taylor Graue – Jackson (Junior)

Ella Welsh – Lander (Junior) (2013 selection)

Rachel Troxel – Lander (Junior)

Dakota Bateman – Star Valley (Senior)

Hailey Schneider – Worland (Sophomore)

 

Defenders

Teara Gass – Buffalo (Senior) (2013 selection)

Nicole Monroe – Buffalo (Senior)

Mariah Shumard – Cody (Senior) (2013 selection)

Bridget Gwilliam – Jackson (Senior)

Makayla Meeks – Lander (Junior) (2013 selection)

Codi Swenson – Lander (Senior)

Sadie Hokum – Star Valley (Sophomore)

Kali Lempka – Worland (Junior)

 

Goalies

Faith Hamlin – Jackson (Senior)

Ashlyn Schamber – Lander (Senior)

Ana Hepp – Worland (Senior)

3A Upperclassman of the Year: Taylor Meeks – Lander

3A Underclassman of the Year: Rileigh Olsen – Buffalo

 

 

Boys

Forwards

Will Horstman – Jackson (Senior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

Zane Hengel – Buffalo (Junior)

Garett Monroe – Buffalo (Senior)

Dane Abrams – Star Valley (Senior)

Tyler Ouellette – Powell (Senior) (2013 selection)

Kyle Leemon – Lander (Senior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

 

Mid-Fielders

Josh Golmore – Jackson (Junior)

Juan Morillon – Jackson (Junior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

Cesar Garcia – Rawlins (Senior)

Mitchell Wilcox – Buffalo (Junior)

James Musselman – Buffalo (Junior) (2013 selection)

Brian Burton – Star Valley (Senior)

Eli Lowham – Lander (Senior)

Daniel Bolding – Lander (Junior) (2013 selection)

 

Defenders

Adam Arredando – Lander (Senior)

Casey Winger – Lander (Senior)

Chandler Rodriguez – Buffalo (Senior)

Eric Pantuso – Star Valley (Senior)

Danny Becerra – Jackson (Sophomore)

Jimmy Hessler – Jackson (Junior)

Jordan Steckler – Cody (Senior)

Noah Katz – Powell (Senior)

 

Goalies

Zach McIsaac – Cody (Freshman)

Creel Smith – Jackson (Senior)

Alex McAnelly – Torrington (Senior)

 

Individual honors

3A Upperclassman of the Year: Kyle Leemon – Lander

3A Underclassman of the Year: Daniel Lobera – Lander