Boy’s High School Soccer Standings, Scores and Upcoming Schedule

Boy’s High School Soccer Standings, Scores and Upcoming Schedule

High School Boy’s Soccer Standings

(Conference Record and Points listed first, then Overall)

4A East

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Sheridan 5-0, 15 points…6-1-2, 20 points

Gillette 4-1, 12 points…6-2, 18 points

Cheyenne East 1-2, 3 points…3-2-2, 11 points

Laramie 1-2, 3 points…3-2, 9 points

Cheyenne Central 0-2-0-1, 1 point…3-5, 9 points

Cheyenne South 0-2, 0 points…2-3-1, 7 points

 

4A West

Riverton 3-1, 9 points…8-1, 24 points

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 6 points…3-3, 9 points

Green River 2-1, 6 points…6-3-1, 19 points

Natrona 1-1, 3 points…3-2-1, 10 points

Evanston 1-3, 3 points…3-8, 9 points

Rock Springs 0-2-0-1, 1 point…5-3-3, 18 points

 

3A Northeast

Buffalo 2-0, 6 points…4-2, 12 points

Douglas 1-1, 3 points…3-6, 9 points

Newcastle 0-2, 0 points…0-5, 0 pints

 

3A Southeast

Lander 1-0-1, 4 points…5-2-1, 16 points

Torrington 0-0-1, 1 point…4-2-1, 13 points

Rawlins 0-1, 0 points…1-8, 3 points

 

3A Northwest

Powell 1-0-0-1, 4 points…3-4, 9 points

Worland 1-0, 3 points…5-3-1, 16 points

Cody 0-1, 0 points… 2-5-1, 7 points

 

3A Southwest

Jackson 2-0, 6 points…6-1, 18 points

Pinedale 0-1, 0 points…2-7, 6 points

Star Valley 0-1, 0 points…1-6, 3 points

 

 

Scores

Friday, April 17

Class 4A

#1 Sheridan 2 Cheyenne Central 0

#2 Gillette 1 #4 Cheyenne East 0

Class 3A

#4 Torrington 1 #3 Buffalo 0

Inter-Class

Pinnacle Cup Soccer Tournament at Worland

Group A

(#1 3A) Jackson 8 3A Powell 0

(#1 3A) Jackson 2 4A Evanston 1

3A Powell 4 4A Evanston 1

Group B

(#2 3A) Lander 3 3A Cody 0

(#2 3A) Lander 7 4A Cheyenne South 2

3A Cody 0 4A Cheyenne South 0 (Tie)

Group C

(#5 3A) Worland 1 3A Rawlins 0

4A Rock Springs 1 3A Pinedale 0

4A Rock Springs 1 (#5 3A) Worland 1 (Tie)

3A Pinedale 7 3A Rawlins 5

3A Worland 2 3A Pinedale 0

4A Rock Springs 5 3A Rawlins 0

Group D

(#5 4A) Green River 3 3A Douglas 1

3A Star Valley 9 3A Douglas 0

(#5 4A) Green River 3 3A Star Valley 1

 

Saturday, April 18

Class 4A

#1 Sheridan 3 #4 Cheyenne East 1

#2 Gillette 2 Cheyenne Central 1

Inter-Class

Pinnacle Cup Soccer Tournament at Worland

Gold Bracket

(#1 3A) Jackson 5 (#2 3A) Lander 1

(#5 4A) Green River 7 (#5 3A) Worland 0

(#5 3A) Worland 2 (#2 3A) Lander 0 – 3rd Place

(#5 4A) Green River 2 (#1 3A) Jackson 1 Shootout: 5-4 – 1st Place

Silver Bracket

3A Cody 3 3A Powell 2 Shootout (Non-Conference Game)

3A Rock Springs 2 3A Star Valley 1

3A Powell 2 3A Star Valley 1 – 3rd Place

4A Rock Springs 5 3A Cody 1 – 1st Place

Bronze Group

4A Cheyenne South 3 3A Pinedale 2

3A Douglas 4 3A Rawlins 3

4A Evanston 2 3A Pinedale 0

4A Cheyenne South 6 3A Rawlins 1

4A Evanston 5 3A Douglas 4 Shootout

 

Tuesday, April 21

Class 4A

#5 Laramie 2 Cheyenne Central 1 OT

Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne South 0

Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0

Class 3A

Star Valley 4 Pinedale 3 OT

 

 

Upcoming Schedule

Thursday, April 23

Class 4A

#2 Riverton at Evanston – 5pm

#5 Laramie at Cheyenne East – 4pm

Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central – 6pm

Class 3A

Rawlins at #4 Lander

Inter-Class

(#5 3A) Buffalo at (#2 4A) Gillette – 5pm

 

Friday, April 24

Class 4A

Kelly Walsh at Rock Springs – 5pm

Natrona at Green River – 5pm

Class 3A

Powell at #1 Jackson

#2 Torrington at Scottsbluff, NE – 5pm

Cody at Star Valley – 5pm

Inter-Class

(#1 4A) Sheridan at (#5 3A) Buffalo – 6pm

 

Saturday, April 25

Class 4A

#2 Gillette at #2 Riverton – 2pm

Cheyenne East at Scottsbluff, NE

Kelly Walsh at Green River – Noon

Natrona at Rock Springs – Noon

Class 3A

Cody at #1 Jackson

#2 Torrington at Rawlins

#3 Worland at #4 Lander – 2pm

Powell at Star Valley

 

Read More: Wyoming High School Boys Soccer Scoreboard: April 14-18, 2015 | http://wyopreps.com/wyoming-high-school-boys-soccer-scoreboard-april-14-18-2015-2/?trackback=tsmclip