American Legion Baseball standings, scores and upcoming schedule

American Legion Baseball standings, scores and upcoming schedule

Standings 

AA

(Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Cheyenne Post 6 1-0, 34-18

Gillette Roughriders 1-0, 37-27

Casper Oilers 1-1, 18-24

Jackson Giants 1-1, 21-29

Sheridan Troopers 0-2, 11-15

 

A Northeast

Douglas Cats 8-2, 28-23

Cheyenne Hawks 4-4, 11-22

Casper Drillers 5-5, 24-16

Wheatland Lobos 3-9, 11-24

 

A Southeast

Torrington Tigers 11-1, 30-13

Laramie Rangers 7-3, 19-27

Guernsey Grizzlies 2-8, 3-9

Rawlins Generals 2-10, 6-30

 

A Northwest

Cody Cubs 6-0, 31-13

Powell Pioneers 3-3, 15-23

Lovell Mustangs 1-7, 7-29

 

A Southwest

Green River Knights 6-2, 21-20

Riverton Raiders 5-3, 15-21

Evanston Outlaws 4-6, 14-15

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3-7, 16-20

 

 

Last weeks scores

Wednesday, July 9

Boise, ID Gems 11, Gillette Roughriders 3

Rapid City, SD 13, Wheatland Lobos 9

Wheatland Lobos 10, Rapid City, SD 8

Green River Knights 10, Evanston Outlaws 0

Green River Knights 12, Evanston Outlaws 2

 

Thursday, July 10

Las Vegas, NV Palo Verde 4, Cheyenne Post 6 1

Treasure Valley, OR 6, Gillette Roughriders 5

Rocky Mountain, ID 14, Gillette Roughriders 4

Billings, MT Bluejays 3, Jackson Giants 1

Rapid City, SD  13, Wheatland Lobos 5

Laurel, MT 8, Laramie Rangers 4

Cody Cubs 13, Rapid City, SD Post 22 Bullets 0

Missoula, MT 7, Powell Pioneers 6

Billings, MT Halos 9, Powell Pioneers 0

Billings, MT Angels 9, Lovell Mustangs 0

Laurel, MT 8, Lovell Mustangs 0

 

Friday, July 11

Cheyenne Post 6, 3 Ft. Collins, CO 1

Seattle, WA 14, Gillette Roughriders 7

Jackson Giants 5, Powell Pioneers 1

Billings, MT Halos 8, Jackson Giants 0

Wheatland Lobos 16, Mitchell, SD 2

Rapid City, SD 10, Wheatland Lobos 3

Miles City, MT 6, Laramie Rangers 2

Laramie Rangers 11, Jackson JV 0

Rawlins Generals 6, Casper Drillers 5

Cody Cubs 10, Brandon Valley, SD 0

Miles City, MT 13, Lovell Mustangs 0

Douglas Tournament

Douglas Cats 6, Torrington Tigers 3

 

Saturday, July 12

Cheyenne Post 6 5, Colorado Diamond Club 2

Utah Clutch 5, Gillette Roughriders 2

Missoula, MT 6, Jackson Giants 5

Wheatland Lobos 6, Brandon Valley, SD 4

Lovell Mustangs 7, Laramie Rangers 3

Cody Cubs 14, Mitchell, SD 2

Rapid City, SD  8, Cody Cubs 4

Billings, MT Bluejays 5, Powell Pioneers 4

Douglas Tournament

Riverton Raiders 10, Green River Knights 9

Douglas Cats 3, Rawlins Generals 1

Torrington Tigers 10, Green River Knights 2

Torrington Tigers 6, Rawlins Generals 5

Douglas Cats 10, Riverton Raiders 2

 

Sunday, July 13

Cheyenne  6, Bozeman, MT 4

Lovell Mustangs 7, Jackson Giants 3

Laramie Rangers 12, Powell Pioneers 2

Cody Cubs 15, Wheatland Lobos 0

Douglas Tournament

Green River Knights 5, Rawlins Generals 2

Torrington Tigers 15, Riverton Raiders 0

Torrington Tigers 12, Douglas Cats 1

 

 

Upcoming Schedule

Tuesday, July 15

Scottsbluff, NE at Cheyenne Post 6 – 6 p.m.

Douglas Cats at Cheyenne Hawks – Noon and 2 p.m.

Lovell Mustangs at Guernsey Grizzlies

Evanston Outlaws at Rawlins Generals (DH)

 

Wednesday, July 16

Lovell Mustangs at Douglas Cats – 5 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Scottsbluff, NE at Torrington Tigers – 5 p.m.

Guernsey Grizzlies at Wheatland JV

Riverton Raiders at Green River Knights (DH)

 

Thursday, July 17

Jackson Giants at Cheyenne Post 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Casper Oilers at Rapid City, SD Post 22 JV – 10 a.m.

Casper Oilers vs. Minot, ND – 1 p.m.

Wheatland Lobos vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Laramie Rangers at Guernsey Grizzlies (DH) – 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.

Rawlins Generals vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Powell Pioneers at Cody Cubs (DH)

Riverton Raiders at Evanston Outlaws (DH)

 

Friday, July 18

Regis, CO at Cheyenne Post 6 – 4 p.m.

Colorado Springs, CO at Cheyenne Post 6 – 6:30 p.m.

Jackson Giants vs. Windsor, CO – 11 a.m. at Cheyenne

Gillette Roughriders vs. Coon Rapids, MN – 10:30 a.m.

Gillette Roughriders vs. Excelsior, MN – 3:30 p.m.

Casper Oilers at Rapid City, SD Post 22 – 4 p.m.

Wheatland Lobos vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Rawlins Generals vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Miles City, MT at Cody Cubs (DH)

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 at Green River Knights (DH)

 

Saturday, July 19

Cheyenne Post 6 vs. Windsor, CO – 8 p.m.

Jackson Giants vs. Regis, CO – 3 p.m. at Cheyenne

Jackson Giants vs. Colorado Springs, CO – 5:30 p.m. at Cheyenne

Gillette Roughriders vs. Washburn, ND – Noon at Jamestown, ND

Casper Oilers vs. TBA (at Rapid City, SD)

Wheatland Lobos vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Ogden, UT PCH at Torrington Tigers (DH) – 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Rawlins Generals vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Miles City, MT at Powell Pioneers (DH)

 

Sunday, July 20

TBA at Cheyenne Post 6

Jackson Giants vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Gillette Roughriders at Jamestown, ND

Casper Oilers vs. TBA (at Rapid City, SD)

Wheatland Lobos vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Rawlins Generals vs. TBA (at Cheyenne)

Belgrade, MT at Cody Cubs