American Legion Baseball Standings and Weekend Schedule

American Legion Baseball Standings and Weekend Schedule

American Legion Baseball Standings

AA East

Gillette Roughriders 18-6

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Cheyenne Post 6 8-3

Laramie Rangers 2-2

Sheridan Troopers 0-0

 

AA West

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3-3

Jackson Giants 1-2

Casper Oilers 2-7

 

A Northeast

Gillette Rustlers 9-3

Douglas Cats 2-4

Wheatland Lobos 0-0

 

A Southeast:

Cheyenne Hawks 6-3

Rawlins Generals 0-2

Torrington Tigers 0-4

 

A Northwest

Cody Cubs 3-0

Lovell Mustangs 0-2

Powell Pioneers 0-2

 

A Southwest

Riverton Raiders 2-0

Evanston Outlaws 5-2

Green River Knights 3-4

 

 

Upcoming Schedule

Thursday, May 21

Evanston Outlaws at Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 (DH)

 

Friday, May 22

Sheridan Troopers at Gillette Roughriders – 7:30pm Non-Conference Game

Torrington Tigers at Cheyenne Hawks – 5:30pm Non-Conference Game

Colorado Premier West Red at Cheyenne Post 6 – 7:30pm

Green River Knights vs. Utah Wolverines – Noon at Orem, UT

RS Archie Hay Post 24 vs. Timpanogos, UT – 1:30pm at Spanish Fork, UT

Evanston Outlaws vs. Wood River, ID Wranglers – 3:30pm at Spanish Fork, UT

Jackson Giants vs. Olympus, UT Titans – 4pm at Orem, UT

Green River Knights vs. Juab, UT Sting – 5:30pm at Payson, UT

RS Archie Hay Post 24 vs. Cyprus, UT – 5:30pm at Spanish Fork, UT

Jackson Giants vs. Uintah, UT – 6pm at Orem, UT

Evanston Outlaws vs. Cyprus, UT – 7:30pm at Spanish Fork, UT

 

Saturday, May 23

Sheridan Troopers vs. Spearfish, SD – Noon

Sheridan Troopers at Gillette Rustlers – 2:30pm

Rapid City, SD Post 22 at Gillette Roughriders – 7:30pm

Torrington Tigers vs. Colorado Premier West Navy – 2pm at Cheyenne

Casper Oilers at Cheyenne Post 6 – 4:30pm

Green River Knights vs. Uintah, UT – 9am at Spanish Fork, UT

RS Archie Hay Post 24 vs. Wood River, ID Wranglers – 9:30am at Orem, UT

Green River Knights vs. Olympus, UT Titans – 11am at Spanish Fork, UT

RS Archie Hay Post 24 vs. North Sevier, UT Wolves – 11:30am at Orem, UT

Evanston Outlaws vs. Timpanogos, UT – 1:30pm at Orem, UT

Jackson Giants vs. Utah Wolverines – 5pm at Spanish Fork, UT

Evanston Outlaws vs. North Sevier, UT Wolves – 5:30pm at Payson, UT

Jackson Giants vs. Juab, UT Sting – 7:30pm at Spanish Fork, UT

Cody Cubs at Billings, MT Halos

Cody Cubs at Billings, MT BlueJays

 

Sunday, May 24

Northern Colorado Hit Club at Gillette Roughriders – 7:30pm

Casper Oilers vs. Colorado Premier West Red – 2pm at Cheyenne

Casper Oilers vs. Colorado Travelers 2 – 4:30pm at Cheyenne

Torrington Tigers vs. Colorado Travelers 1 – 4:30pm at Cheyenne

Colorado Travelers 2 at Cheyenne Post 6 – 7pm

Wheatland Lobos at Scottsbluff, NE – 11am

Wheatland Lobos vs. Alliance, NE – 1:30pm

Cody Cubs vs. Rapid City, SD Post 320 – at Billings, MT

Cody Cubs at Billings, MT Cardinals

Read More: Legion Baseball Scoreboard: May 18-24, 2015 | http://wyopreps.com/legion-baseball-scorebaord-may-18-24-2015/?trackback=tsmclip