1A/2A Regional Basketball Starts Thursday

Views

Girls

2A East at Gillette

 

Monday, February 20

Advertisement - Story continues below...

(#5 NE) Tongue River 52 (#4 NE) Moorcroft 48 OT – Moorcroft out

Thursday, February 23:

Tongue River vs. (#1S) Pine Bluffs – 10:30am

(#3S) Southeast vs. (#2N) Wright – 1:30pm

(#3N) Sundance vs. (#2S) Lusk – 5:30pm

(#4S) Burns vs. (#1N) Big Horn – 8:30pm

2A West at Riverton

Monday, February 20:

(#4 NW) Shoshoni 59 (#5 NW) Riverside 35 – Riverside out

Thursday, February 23

(#4SW) Kemmerer vs. (#1 NW) Rocky Mountain

(#3 SW) Wind River vs. (#2 NW) Lovell

(#3 NW) Greybull vs. (#2 SW) Big Piney

Shoshoni vs. (#1 SW) Wyoming Indian

1A East at Douglas

Thursday, February 23

(#1 NE) Kaycee 38 (#4 SE) Guernsey-Sunrise 37

(#3 NE) Hulett vs. (#2 SE) Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 10:30am

(#4 NE) Midwest vs. (#1 SE) Rock River – 4pm

(#3 SE) H.E.M. vs. (#2 NE) Arvada-Clearmont – 5:30pm

1A West at Lander

Monday, February 20

(#5 NW) Burlington 46 (#4 NW) Meeteetse 45 OT – Meeteetse out

Thursday, February 23

(#3 SW) Encampment vs. (#2 NW) Dubois – 2pm

(#4 SW) Cokeville vs. (#1 NW) St. Stephens – 2pm

Burlington vs. (#1 SW) Farson-Eden – 5:20pm

(#3 NW) Ten Sleep vs. (#2 SW) Little Snake River – 5:20pm

Boys

2A East at Gillette

Thursday, February 23

(#1 SE) Pine Bluffs 101 (#4 NE) Tongue River 66

(#3 SE) Burns vs. (#2 NE) Wright – Noon

(#3 NE) Upton vs. (#2 SE) Glenrock – 4pm

(#4 SE) Southeast vs. (#1 NE) Big Horn – 7pm

2A West at Riverton

Monday, February 20

(#4 NW) Shoshoni 60 (#5 NW) Riverside 22 – Riverside Eliminated.

Thursday, February 23

(#4 SW) Kemmerer vs. (#1 NW) Lovell – 12:30pm

(#3 SW) Big Piney vs. (#2 NW) Rocky Mountain – 12:30pm

Shoshoni vs. (#1 SW) Wind River – 4pm

(#3 NW) Greybull vs. (#2 SW) Wyoming Indian – 4pm

1A East at Douglas

Monday, February 20

(#4 SE) Guernsey-Sunrise 63 (#5 SE) Glendo 33 – Glendo Eliminated.

Thursday, February 23

Guernsey-Sunrise vs. (#1 NE) Kaycee – Noon

(#3 NE) Arvada-Clearmont vs. (#2 SE) H.E.M. – 1:30pm

(#4 NE) Hulett vs. (#1 SE) Lingle-Ft. Laramie – 7pm

(#3 SE) Rock River vs. (#2 NE) Midwest – 8:30pm

1A West at Lander

Monday, February 20:

(#4 NW) Dubois 58 (#5 NW) Ten Sleep 54 – Ten Sleep out

(#4 SW) Saratoga 75 (#5 SW) Encampment 47 – Encampment out

Thursday, February 23

(#3 SW) Farson-Eden vs. (#2 NW) St. Stephens – 3:40pm

Saratoga vs. (#1 NW) Burlington – 3:40pm

Dubois vs. (#1 SW) Little Snake River – 7pm

(#3 NW) Meeteetse vs. (#2 SW) Cokeville – 7pm

Read More: Boys Basketball 2A/1A Regional Tournament Results 2017 |