Regional Volleyball Results

Regional Volleyball Results

Regional Volleyball Results

4A East

Courtesy of Wyopreps.com

Friday, October 28

#3 Laramie 3 #6 Cheyenne South 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-6)

Advertisement - Story continues below...

#4 Sheridan 3 #5 Cheyenne Central 2 (25-19, 25-23, 22-25, 16-25, 15-11)

Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-19) \

Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-14)

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-22)

Saturday, October 29

Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-19, 27-25, 25-15)

Laramie 3 Gillette 2 (15-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-19, 17-15)

Gillette 3 Sheridan 2 (25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 25-27, 15-7) 3rd Place

Cheyenne East 3 Laramie 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-13) 1st Place

 

4A West

Friday, October 28

#3 Evanston 3 #6 Rock Springs 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)

#4 Green River 3 #5 Jackson 0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-22)

Green River 3 Evanston 2 (20-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13)

Jackson 3 Rock Springs 1 (27-25, 21-25, 29-27, 25-19)

Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-17)

Saturday, October 29

Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17)

Natrona 3 Green River 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)

Evanston 3 Green River 2 (25-19, 15-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13) 3rd Place

Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16, 19-17) 1st Place

 

3A East

Friday, October 28

(#1W) Buffalo 3 (#4E) Newcastle 0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-13)

(#2W) Worland 3 (#3E) Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-16)

(#1E) Douglas 3 (#4W) Thermopolis 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-13)

(#3W) Rawlins 3 (#2E) Torrington 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-15)

Douglas 3 Worland 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-13)

Rawlins 3 Buffalo 1 (17-25, 25-14, 26-24, 25-14)

Saturday, October 29

Torrington 3 Newcastle 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-23) 

Thermopolis 3 Wheatland 0 (25-23, 25-17, 27-25) 

Worland 3 Torrington 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-12)

Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-10)

Worland 3 Buffalo 1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-20, 25-15) 3rd Place

Douglas 3 Rawlins 2 (16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 15-11) 1st Place

 

3A West

Friday, October 28

(#1S) Star Valley 3 (#4N) Lander 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-8)

(#3S) Lyman 3 (#2N) Cody 1 (25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 27-25)

(#1N) Riverton 3 (#4S) Pinedale 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-6)

(#2S) Mountain View 3 (#3N) Powell 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-22)

Star Valley 3 Lyman 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-20)

Riverton 3 Mountain View 1 (25-21, 25-20, 15-25, 26-24)

Saturday, October 29

Cody 3 Lander 2 (30-28, 25-15, 18-25, 21-25, 15-13) 

Pinedale 3 Powell 1 (25-19, 19-25, 28-26, 25-22) 

Mountain View 3 Cody 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-21)

Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-15)

Mountain View 3 Lyman 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-18) 3rd Place

Star Valley 3 Riverton 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-18) 1st Place


Rock Springs High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors:



2A East at Torrington

Monday, October 24

(#5 SE) Lusk 3 (#4 SE) Burns 1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-22, 25-21)

Friday, October 28

(#1 NE) Wright 3 Lusk 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-13)

(#3 NE) Big Horn 3 (#2 SE) Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)

(#2 NE) Sundance 3 (#3 SE) Glenrock 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

(#4 NE) Upton 3 (#1 SE) Pine Bluffs 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-17)

Wright 3 Big Horn 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-21)

Sundance 3 Upton 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-19)

Southeast 3 Lusk 2 (25-15, 25-23, 22-25, 22-25, 15-11) 

Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-9, 26-24) 

Saturday, October 29

Upton 3 Southeast 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-23)

Pine Bluffs 3 Big Horn 2 20-25, 26-28, 25-18, 25-23, 15-10)

Upton 3 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 27-25) 3rd Place

Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-12) 1st Place

 

2A West

Monday, October 24

(#5 NW) Rocky Mountain 3 (#4 NW) Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-23) 

Friday, October 28

(#2 NW) Shoshoni 3 (#3 SW) Wind River 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 25-10)

(#3 NW) Lovell 3 (#2 SW) Kemmerer 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15)

(#1 SW) Big Piney 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-8, 25-13)

(#1 NW) Greybull 3 (#4 SW) Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21)

Shoshoni 3 Big Piney 1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Rocky Mountain 3 Wind River 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-17) 

Lovell 3 Greybull 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-18)

Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15) –

Saturday, October 29

Big Piney 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-17, 25-21, 26-24)

Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (25-12, 23-25, 25-15, 22-25, 16-14)

Big Piney 3 Greybull 0 (25-20, 25-14, 26-24) 3rd Place

Lovell 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-20, 12-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-5) 1st Place

1A East

Monday, October 24

(#4 SE) Guernsey-Sunrise 3 (#4 SE) Glendo 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-21)

Friday, October 28

(#1 SE) Lingle-Ft. Lar 3 (#4 NE) Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-6)

(#2 NE) Kaycee 3 (#3 SE) Rock River 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-18)

(#3 NE) Midwest 3 (#2 SE) H.E.M. 1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19)

(#1 NE) Hulett 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Kaycee 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12)

Hulett 3 Midwest 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-19)

H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-9) 

Rock River 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-22) 

Saturday, October 29

Midwest 3 Rock River 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-19)

Kaycee 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-19, 25-21, 27-25)

Midwest 3 Kaycee 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-19) 3rd Place

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Hulett 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-14) 1st Place

 

1A West

Monday, October 24

St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 2 (22-25, 25-21, 25-27, 25-20, 15-9) 

Friday, October 28

(#3 SW) Little Snake River 3 (#2 NW) Meeteetse 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-8)

(#4 SW) Cokeville 3 (#1 NW) Dubois 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-13)

(#1 SW) Encampment 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-4)

(#2 SW) Farson-Eden 3 (#3 NW) Burlington 1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-13)

Encampment 3 Little Snake River 1 (25-21, 25-17, 24-26, 25-23)

Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-20)

Dubois 3 Burlington 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-20) 

Meeteetse 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-18, 29-31, 25-13, 25-13)

Saturday, October 29

Little Snake River 3 Dubois 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-7)

Farson-Eden 3 Meeteetse 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9)

Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 2 (27-29, 25-18, 19-25, 25-10, 15-12) 3rd Place

Encampment 3 Cokeville 1 (25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 25-23) 1st Place

Read More: Wyoming High School Regional Volleyball Tournament Results 2016 |


Green River High School
sports coverage is brought to you by these amazing sponsors: