Wyoming State Track Team Scores After Day One; RS Lady Tigers in second

Wyoming State Track Team Scores After Day One; RS Lady Tigers in second

1A  Female Team Scores   
1 Upton, 37
2 Kaycee, 36
3 Little Snake River, 19
4 Cokeville,18
5 H.E.M., 17
6 Burlington, 16
7 Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 14
8 Ten Sleep, 10
8 Encampment, 10
10 Western Heritage Lutheran, 6
11 Meeteetse, 5
12 Hulett, 3
13 Dubois, 2
14 Farson-Eden, 1

 

1A Male Team Scores  
1 Cokeville, 46
2 Guernsey, 20
2 Dubois, 20
4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 18
5 Little Snake River, 13
6 Upton, 10
7 Burlington, 8
8 Encampment, 6
8 Meeteetse, 6
10 H.E.M., 5
11 Hulett,3
12 Farson-Eden, 1

Advertisement - Story continues below...

 

2A Female Team Scores
1 Tongue River, 21
2 Big Piney, 16
3 Shoshon, 15
4 Thermopolis, 14
4 Southeast, 14
4 Big Horn, 14
7 Wyoming Indian, 13
7 Lyman, 13
9 Kemmerer, 12
10 Burns, 6
10 Wind River, 6
12 Wright, 4
12 Pine Bluffs, 4
14 Saratoga, 3

 

2A  Male Team Scores
1 Kemmerer, 28
2 Burns, 20

3 Pine Bluffs, 18
3 Shoshoni, 18
5 Riverside, 17
6 Rocky Mountain, 14
7 Greybull, 9
8 Thermopolis, 8
8 Wyoming Indian, 8
10 Saratoga, 6
11 Tongue River, 4
12 Wind River, 3
13 Southeast, 2
14 Big Horn. 1

 

3A Female Team Scores
1 Jackson, 24
2 Cody, 22
3 Star Valley, 20
4 Powell, 16
5 Mountain View, 15
6 Worland, 13
7 Pinedale, 11
8 Newcastle, 10
9 Douglas, 6
10 Lander, 4
10 Lovell, 4
10 Buffalo, 4
13 Wheatland, 3
14 Rawlins, 2
14 Glenrock, 2

 

3A Male Team Scores  
1 Star Valley, 30
2 Douglas, 26
3 Cody, 20
4 Powell, 18
5 Buffalo, 15
6 Mountain View, 10
7 Lovell, 7
8 Glenrock, 6
8 Torrington, 6
10 Worland, 5
11 Jackson, 4
11 Wheatland, 4
13 Pinedale, 2
13 Lander, 2
15 Rawlins, 1

 

4A Female Team Scores  
1 Campbell County, 40
2 Rock Springs, 31
3 Natrona, 27
4 Cheyenne East, 21
5 Sheridan, 16
6 Cheyenne Central, 15
7 Evanston, 14
8 Kelly Walsh, 13
9 Cheyenne South, 10
10 Laramie, 7
11 Green River, 1

 

4A Male Team Scores  
1 Natrona, 27
2 Campbell County, 22
2 Kelly Walsh,  22
4 Laramie, 19
4 Cheyenne Central, 19
6 Cheyenne South, 16
7 Rock Springs, 12
8 Cheyenne East, 6
8 Riverton, 6
10 Sheridan, 5
11 Evanston, 2