Mountain Man Invite Girls Results

Mountain Man Invite Girls Results

Team Scores

1.Pinedale 151

2. Green River 113

Advertisement - Story continues below...

3. Big Piney 86

4. Kemmerer 77

5. Lyman 65.5

6. Lander 41

7. Western Heritage Lutheran 30

8. Rock Springs 28.5

9. Mountain View 8

10. Farson 2

 

100 Meter Dash

1. Sarah Joyner, GR, 13.16

2. Dani Haverkamp, Wst. Hert, 13.18

4. Lexi Metz, Pin, 13.72

6. Clara Mager, BP, 13.78

7. Katie Schulthess, Kem, 13.80

8. Emma Lapp, RS, 13.89 1

9. Hayley Henderson, GR, 13.94

10. Lindsey Pearson, RS, 14.17

11, Carly Griffin, Far, 14.26

12. Karsen Stotts, Far, 14.46

15. Jennifer Rocha, GR, 14.75

19. McKenzie Buggy, GR, 15.17

24. Rhianon McConnell, RS, 16.10

 

200 Meter Dash

1. Sarah Joyner, GR, 27.75

2. Abby Nelson, Pin, 27.76

4. Katie Schulthess, Kem, 28.81

5. Emma Lapp, RS, 28.95

6. Lexi Metz, Pin, 29.21

7. Alyssa Sanders, GR, 29.65

8. Hayley Henderson, GR, 29.78

9. Caitlin Copeland, BP, 30.34

10. Karsen Stotts, Far, 30.41

15. Amrey Plemel, RS, 31.75

17. Destini Valdez, GR, 32.38

21. Rhianon McConnell, RS, 36.64

 

400 Meter Run

1. Emily Taylor, BP, 1:06.30

2. Emma Lapp, RS, 1:06.68

3. Shay Rule, Pin, 1:06.72

4. Alyssa Sanders, GR, 1:07.32

5. Lindsey Pearson, RS, 1:08.47

7. Caitlin Copeland, BP, 1:09.56

8. Amrey Plemel, RS, 1:10.19

9. Zoey Elliot, BP, 1:12.62

10. Sarah Bousman, Pin, 1:12.77

11. Karsen Stotts, Far, 1:13.51

17. Danielle Mitchelson, Far, HS 1:35.69

 

800 Meter Run

1. Rexanna Kelly, Kem, 2:47.01

2. Izzy Hills, RS, 2:48.55

4. Sarah Bousman, Pin,  2:59.16

5. Savannah Rutsch, Pin, 3:05.47

6. Joni Stetzenbach, Kem, 3:06.07

7. Sasa Starkjohann, BP, 3:07.48

8. Ali Miller, Kem, 3:07.95

9. Paige Wright, BP, 3:18.22

10. Alli Menck, Lym, S 3:23.95

11. Alexis Lehmann, Far, 3:29.30

12. Tayler Wright, BP, 3:44.95

 

1600 Meter Run

1. Rachel  Kaufman, Lan, 6:29.78

2. Savannah Rutsch, Pin, 6:33.28

3. Makenzi Crittenden, Kem, 6:38.31

4. Joni Stetzenbach, Kem, 6:51.26

5. Sasa Starkjohann, BP, 6:55.38

6. Fallon Ramsey, Pin, 7:08.88

7. Paige Wright, Paige BP, 7:13.31

8. Alli Menck, Lym,  7:13.40

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Holly Huber, GR, 15.57

2. Shantelle Rule, Pin,  16.49

3. Abby Nelson, Pin, 16.73

4. Destinee Nielson, Kem, 17.70

5. Sarah Herd, GR, 17.98

6. Kacey Turnbull, GR, 18.21

7. Averee Cobb, GR, 18.46

8. Amber Mackie, Kem, 18.53

9. Ashlee Quinney, Lym, 18.89

10. Kenzi Reed, Far, 18.94

13. Jordyn Lee, RS, 19.38

19. Haley Steele, RS, 20.84

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Abby Nelson, Pin, 48.41

2. Kacey Turnbull, GR,  52.41

3. Josie Givens, GR, 52.94

6. Eliza Morin, GR, 55.01 3

7. Averee Cobb, GR, 55.05 2

8. Hannah Peterson, BP, 55.66 1

9. Sierra Forrester, BP, 55.77

10. Sarah Herd, GR, 55.79

13. Jordyn Lee, RS, 56.33

16. Kenzi Reed, Far, 59.33

18. Haley Steele, RS, 1:05.68

 

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Pinedale, 52.75

2. Green River, 53.28

3. Mountain View  53.62

4. Kemmerer, 56.35

5. Big Piney, 56.92

 

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Big Piney, 4:42.15

2. Green River, 4:45.14

3. Kemmerer, 4:54.76

 

4×800 Meter Relay

1. Big Piney, 11:37.36

2. Kemmerer, 11:38.08

3. Pinedale, 12:29.03

 

High Jump

1. Ann Wingeleth, Lym, 5-09.00

2. Jodi Orton, GR, 4-11.00

3. Shantelle Rule, J4-11.00

4. Emily Taylor, BP, 4-07.00

5. Eliza Morin, GR, 4-05.00

6. Ashley Ott, Lym, 4-03.00

6. Izzy Hills, RS, 4-03.00

8. Aimee Gray, Pin, 4-01.00

 

Pole Vault

1. Payton Limoges, Lym, 8-00.00

2. Blake Fandek, Pin, 6-03.00

3. Destinee Nielson, Kem, J6-03.00

 

Long Jump

1. Ann Wingeleth,Lym, 18-11.50

2. Shay Rule, Pin, 15-02.50

2. Hannah Wilde, GR, 15-02.50

5. Lexi Metz, Pin, 14-07.00

6. Amber Mackie, Kem, 14-04.25

9. Katie Schulthess, Kem, 13-11.75

10. Dani Blankenship, Pin, 13-06.00

15. Mariah Morin, GR, 13-01.50

16. Paige Pitcher, GR, 12-11.50

18. ALexis Lehmann, Far, 12-02.00

 

Triple Jump

1. Ann Wingeleth, Lym, 36-06.00

2. Shantelle Rule, Pin, 34-00.00

3. Hannah Peterson, BP, 32-01.75

4. Hannah Wilde, GR, 32-00.50

5. Ashley Ott, Lym, 31-03.00

6. Shay Rule, Pin, 30-03.00

7. Alyx Wells, MV, 30-02.25

8. Mariah Morin, GR, 29-06.00

9. Dani Blankenship, Pin, 29-02.50

10. Paige Pitcher, GR, 28-04.00

12. Lindsey Pearson, RS, 27-08.00

14. Kenzi Reed, Far, 27-02.00

15. Amrey Plemel, RS,  26-04.00

 

Shot Put

1. Taylor Limoges, Lym, 36-08.50

2. Teerstyn Johnson, Pin, 35-05.00

3. Amy Ogle, Kem, 32-03.50

4. Sarah Shafer, BP. 30-09.50

5. Heather Grossman, Pin, 28-03.50

7. Josie Barney, BP, 27-04.50

8. Nicole Cukale, Far, 27-03.00

9. Carly Griffin, Far, 27-02.00

10. Danielle Mitchelson, Far, 27-00.00

11. Taylor Orr, GR, 25-06.00

13. Michelle Cukale, Far, 25-01.00

14. Morgan Deporto, RS, 24-08.50

15. Korra Sheldon, GR, 24-07.50

16. Devyn Williams, RS, 24-07.00

23. Ebony Hodder, RS, 22-06.00

27. Kylee Lapp, RS, 21-02.50

29. Katelyn Moorman, GR, 20-10.00

33. Kayla Cook, GR, 19-01.50

 

Discus Throw

1. Teerstyn Johnson, Pin, 105-08

2. Taylor Limoges, Lym, 100-02.50

3. Josie Barney, BP, 93-08.50

4. Amy Ogle, Kem, 90-09.50

5. Sarah Shafer, BP, 89-05

7. Heather Grossman,Pin, 82-07

8. Carly Griffin, Far, 80-03.50

9. Michelle Cukale, Far, 78-07.50

10. Morgan Deporto, RS, 75-04

11. Katelyn Moorman, GR, 70-08.50

14. Alexis Lehmann, Far, 68-09.50

19. Nicole Cukale, Far, 64-08.50

20. Danielle Mitchelson, Far, 64-03.50

22. Kylee Lapp, RS, 64-00

24. Korra Sheldon, GR, 60-03.50

29. Ebony Hodder, RS, 48-00.50

31. Kayla Cook, GR, 32-09.50