Wyoming State Golf 4A, 3A and 2A Day 1 Results

Wyoming State Golf 4A, 3A and 2A Day 1 Results

State Golf

First day results

4A Boys

Advertisement - Story continues below...

Team Scores

1 Riverton 296

2 Cheyenne Central 302

3 Laramie 311

4 Sheridan 312

5 Natrona 312

6 Gillette 329

7 Evanston 329

8 Kelly Walsh 333

9 Rock Springs 333

10 Cheyenne East 334

11 Cheyenne South 340

12 Green River 366

 

Individual Scores

1 Easton Paxton, Riverton, 65

2 Jack Mavrakis, Sheridan, 69

3 John Murdock IV, Laramie, 71

4 Lars Gittings, Cheyenne Central, 73

5 Drew Petrie, Kelly Walsh, 73

6 Eli Bryant, Laramie, 73

7 Jarrett Barr, Natrona, 74

8 Nick Fraley, Cheyenne Central, 75

9 Braeden Macdonald, Evanston, 75

10 Alec Richardson, Riverton, 76

Jared Edeen, Cheyenne Central, 77

Dryden, Cheyenne Central, 77

Alex Cole, Cheyenne East, 77

Theron Price, Cheyenne South, 77

Kaleb Spiva, Natrona, 77

Jayden Dion, Riverton, 77

Kirby Coe-Kirkham, Sheridan, 77

Chris Quayle, Riverton, 78

Garret Phillips, Rock Springs, 78

Brock Ehlers, Evanston, 78

Joe Quinn, Gillette, 79

Jordan James, Riverton, 79

Bryce Francois, Cheyenne Central, 80

Ryan Bellflower, Laramie, 80

James Bisiar, Natrona, 80

Brock Ortega, Green River, 80

Trey Gregory, Cheyenne East, 81

Shae Hensley, Kelly Walsh, 81

Matthew Christopherson, Natrona, 81

Bailey Bonnet, Sheridan, 81

Ryan Brandt, Rock Springs, 81

Shade Frank, Cheyenne South, 82

Kyle Gogilo, Green River, 82

Ben Cole, Cheyenne East, 83

Cody Easman, Gillette, 83

Trey Larson, Gillette, 83

Kol Horton, Gillette, 84

Brody Stanton, Natrona, 85

Darron Hyde, Rock Springs, 86

Eli Voigt, Gillette, 87

Steven Ellbogen, Kelly Walsh, 87

Grant Wrhel, Laramie, 87

Hans Defries, Evanston, 87

Joesph Legerski, Laramie, 88

Andrew Lee, Rock Springs, 88

Austin Smith, Cheyenne South, 89

Dillon Hale, Rock Springs, 89

Cole Smith, Evanston, 90

Austin Salzar, Cheyenne South, 92

Jimmy Allen, Kelly Walsh, 92

Keaton Elmer, Kelly Walsh, 92

Austin Vasquez, Cheyenne East, 93

Devon Martinez, Cheyenne South, 93

Logan Johnson, Sheridan, 93

JD Richardson, Green River, 94

Andrew Mavrakis, Sheridan, 96

Hunter Robbins, Evanston, 98

Tyler Hinton, Cheyenne East, 102

Patrick Harvey, Green River, 110

Kamden Carollo, Green River, 124

 

4A Girls Team Scores

(Cheyenne South score was not included in the day one results)

1 Evanston 265

2 Laramie 287

3 Cheyenne East 291

4 Rock Springs 293

5 Sheridan 298

6 Riverton 305

7 Gillette 306

8 Kelly Walsh 307

9 Cheyenne Central 331

10 Green River 339

 

4A Girls Individual Results

1 Kalle Lunsford, Evanston, 78

2 Mariah Farden, Cheyenne East, 83

3 Bailee Watt, Kelly Walsh, 84

4 Reilly Johnson, Kelly Walsh, 84

5 Jacquie Perdue, Laramie, 87

6 Taryn Mayer, Evanston, 90

7 Jordan Haws, Evanston, 97

8 Taylor Barstad, Gillette, 97

9 Sienna Trujillo, Laramie, 98

10 Madison Paintner, Cheyenne East,f   100

Amanda Warren Laramie 102

Sydny Koehn Gillette 103

Ali Stark Laramie 103

Devan Addison Gillette 106

Kayla Quintal Cheyenne Central 107

Kali Phillips Cheyenne South 107

Mackenzie Paintner Cheyenne East 108

Kayla Guerra Cheyenne South 108

Kaycie Reynolds Gillette 109

Sidney Mandros Green River 109

Kelsee Barton Green River 110

Logan Kasten Cheyenne East 111

Kieli Stults Cheyenne Central 112

Kayleigh Skolnick Cheyenne Central 112

Tavi Dowling Gillette 112

Tori Helsel Cheyenne Central 116

Lexi Cornell Evanston 117

Lauren Hoyt Green River 120

Lydia York Kelly Walsh 139

Nicole Anderson Cheyenne East 199

Caitlyn Skavdahl Natrona 81

Kynsie Valdez Natrona 101

Kendra Miller Riverton 92

Anna Lyse Johnson Riverton 100

Shelby Watson Riverton 113

Callie Cox Rock Springs 96

Makenzie Koupa Rock Springs 99

Lyndsey Koupa Rock Springs 98

Kaylen Taucher Rock Springs 107

Shaylee Zamepedri Rock Springs 107

Victoria Owings Sheridan 97

Kayla Allen Sheridan 92

Molly Butler Sheridan 115

Riley Rafferty Sheridan 114

Scholar Wallace Sheridan 109

 

3A Boys Individual Results

(no team scores reported)

1 Jordan Costello, Pinedale, -4

2 Trey Massey,  Lander, +2

3 Pax Mitchell, Powell, +5

4 J.J. Gill, Jackson, +6

4 Seth Schwab, Star Valley, +6

6 Brett Guth, Torrington, +7

6 Patrick Ruwart, Wheatland, +7

8 Kash Kaufman, Torrington, +8

9 Dawson Ritt, Cody, +9

10 Brady Fullmer, Star Valley, +11

11 Taylor Hepp, Buffalo, +12

11 Michael Schuler, Torrington, +12

13 Chase Cochran, Wheatland, +13

13 Pake Nimick, Buffalo, +13

13 C.J. Murphey, Lovell, +13

13 Will Chapman, Jackson, +13

17 Riley Wright, Wheatland, +14

17 Jak Tanner, Pinedale, +14

17 McKay Baxendale, Lovell, +14

20 Jayce Eaton, Torrington, +17

21 Justin Johnson, Star Valley, +18

21 Alex Coosaia, Jackson, +18

21 Anders Olson, Jackson, +18

21 Matthew Hixon, Wheatland, +18

21 Trey Pearson, Douglas, +18

26 Connor Madsen, Wheatland, +19

26 Justin Mickelson, Lovell, +19

28 Trevor Bangs, Buffalo, +20

29 Renan Fluckiger Pinedale +21

30 Tristan Hepp Buffalo +22

30 Robert Rodriguez Powell +22

32 Zane Bull Douglas +23

32 Landon Meadows Douglas +23

34 Max McGinnis Pinedale +24

34 Hunter Tippetts Lovell +24

34 Triston Hovet Douglas +24

37 Dylan Puroll Lander  +25

38 Parker Shreve Cody +26

38 Bryan Guzman Star Valley +26

38 Cody Green Pinedale +26

41 Ethan Lufkin Jackson +29

42 Mikey Hansen Star Valley +30

43 Trenton Williams Douglas +31

44 Christian Eissinger Cody +36

45 Christian Hnilicka Lander +37

46 Andrew Bingaman Lander +38

47 Jerimiah Ringler Cody +39

48 Zane Henderson Powell +42

48 Lane Hoover Lovell +42

50 Gunther Hiltz Cody +49

51 Treven Keeler Powell +54

52 Darwin St. Clair Lander +59

53 Chase Lundberg Powell +78

 

3A Girls Individual Results

(no team scores reported)

1 Sydney Gunn, Cody, +6

2 Sara Kostur, Torrington, +11

3 Sarah Schroefel, Worland, +17

4 Hannah Pfister, Buffalo, +22

5 Kaycee Kennedy, Pinedale, +24

5 Hunter Hicks, Cody, +24

5 Carli Brown, Powell, +24

5 Annie Estes, Jackson, +24

9 Natalee Hafer, Lander, +26

9 Jessica Lusty, Star Valley, +26

9 Abby Diefenderfer, Buffalo, +26

12 Madison Lehner, Douglas, +27

13 Mikala Fulton, Powell, +28

13 Sadie Gruntmier, Buffalo, +28

15 Macy Jacobson, Lander, +29

15 Maddison Izatt, Star Valley, +29

15 Jenae Hudson Lander +29

18 Hannah Smylie Douglas +30

19 Emily Jennings Jackson +32

19 Sydney Pomajzl Cody +32

21 Abbey Brasher Cody +33

22 Ashley Parker Douglas +34

23 Iris Hollis Jackson +37

23 Morgan Grosdidier Douglas +37

25 Valerie Morris Lander +38

26 Cat Hafer Lander +39

27 Morgan Pfister Buffalo +40

28 Katelin Scheuerman Worland +45

29 Jordan Snyder Buffalo +46

30 Sabrina Schroefel Worland +47

31 Cassie Colvin Lovell +48

32 Taelor Nielsen Worland +50

33 Kelsie Soto Douglas +57

34 Emma Blum Jackson +58

35 Stevi Smith Powell +103
2A Boys Team Scores

1 Thermopolis, 354

2 Saratoga, 384

3 Wright, 391

4 Big Horn, 396

5 Sundance-Hulett, 403

6 Lusk 409

7 Lyman 419

8 Kemmerer 429

9 Tongue River 441

10 Moorcroft 528

 

2A Boys Individual Results

1 Denton Shaw, Lusk, 71

2 Braxton Schwartzkopf, Saratoga, 75

3 Austin Penning, Sundance-Hulett, 80

4 Dallas Millin, Wright,  81

4 Jackson Roling, Thermopolis, 81

6 Hudson Roling, Thermopolis, 86

7 Jack Roberts, Big Horn, 89

8 Wyatt Schumacher, Tongue River, 90

9 Eli Anderson, Lyman, 91

9 Wyatt Sigel, Sundance-Hulett, 91

11 Eli Boley, Kemmerer, 92

11 Kole Schell, Moorcroft, 92

13 Caleb DeCroo, Thermopolis, 93

13 Tyler Harris, Lusk, 93

15 Andy Quinn, 94

15 Jake Maksin, 94

17 Guy Erickson, 95

18 Lee Slinger, 96

19 Logan Loberg, 98

20  Chaze Wiant, 99

20 Logan Bartholomew, 99

22 Preston Jackson, 100

23 Ian Ostler, 104

23 Noah Iberlin, 104

23 Cooper Haycock, 104

23 Hunter Worman, 104

27 Ethyn Etchecho, 105

28 Ty Hysell, 106

29 Jeff Benedict, 107

29 Colt Finnell, 107

31 Christian Iberlin, 108

32 Kason Smith, 110

33 Brock Donston, 112

34 Taylor Penning, 113

35 Blake Nielson, 114

36 Jaxon King, 115

37 Corbin Ourada, 117

38 Brandyn Allen, 118

39 Braylon Brekke, 119

40 Dylan Miller, 121

 

2A Girls Team Scores

1 Lusk, 335

2 Wright, 359

3 Moorcroft, 383

4 Big Horn, 388

5 Sundance-Hulett, 477

 

2A Girls Individual Scores

1 Ashley Sams, Moorcroft, 93

2 Abby Larson, Lusk, 100

3 Jamie Kitterman, Big Horn, 106

4 Caysea Hart, Lusk, 107

5 Becky Butler, Midwest, 108

6 Kylee Knoblock, Tongue River, 112

7 Tori Jorgensen, Wright, 113

8 Brielle Ball, Wright, 115

9 Marie Wingard, Lusk, 128

10 Aspyn Worman, Wright, 131

11 Mariah Oster, 134

12 Rachel Sams, 137

13 Karsyn Ulibarri, 140

14 Caroline Hail, 142

15 Hope Marchant, 144

16 Avery McCurry, 153

16 Sierra Flores, 153

18 Mya Holman, 160

19 Jacque Van Vleet, 161

19 Kristina Nading, 161

21 Emma Tinsley, 199